These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Mario Zometa ABRT
3 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing
4 Paul Rades The November Bicycles Road Trip
5 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
6 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip
7 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
DNF Douglas Philippone Palantir

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing
2 Doug Perry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
4 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
5 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Stokely Samuel Artemis
9 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
12 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
13 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Jeff Boswell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Douglas Smith HPC
17 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
18 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Doug Ford Charlottesville Racing Club
20 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Howard Tyndle Artemis
22 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team
DNF Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Kaplan GS Cyclelife
2 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
3 Michael Tabasko DCMTB
4 Jeff Hackett Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife
6 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Harrison Leavens 32 NCSI p/b VTV
8 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Callum Ingram
10 Duncan Oliver SV/BikeSource
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
DNF Douglas Philippone

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Gibney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Sean Gardner Virginia Tech
3 Brenden Leavitt Carytown bikes
4 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Justin Yeash The Bike Lane
8 Christopher Meier
9 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
10 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11 Brian Frazier Team Traveller
12 Bart Forsyth
13 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
14 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane
16 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
17 Josh Taube
18 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Julian Paul University of Maryland-Baltimore County
20 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Jonathan Cox
22 Ahmed Hefuna The Bike Rack
23 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off Road
24 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
25 Stephen Szibler ABRT
26 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 James Mortson The Bike Lane
28 Barry Mcmenamin
29 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Nolan Semrau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Giancarlo Pierantoni Charlottesville racing club pb Blue Ridge Cyclery
32 Nick Rider Appalachian Running Company
33 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Lucas Farr Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC
DNF Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
DNF Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo
DNF Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nick Caddenhead ABRT

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Sousa
2 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Will Mitchell V-DAY
4 Gram Smith DCMTB
5 Colin Hughes
6 James Doyle Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
7 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8 Barry Young Charlottesville Triclub
9 Nathan Graham Indiana University-PA
10 George Sullivan
11 Mike Ly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Brian Chamowitz MORE/DCMTB
14 Phil Barnes
15 Benjamin Walthall
16 Kyle Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Justin Onusko HPC
19 Scott Huber
20 Kyle Fiducia
21 Glenn Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Patrick Ryan
DNF Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Matthew Robarge
DNF Omar Fadl
DNF John Moorman CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
2 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Kevin Cross District Velo
4 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
5 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
6 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
7 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
8 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
9 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
11 Matthew Lloydthomas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Mike Hefner ABRT
13 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 George Ganoung ABRT
16 Mattnew Phillips SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
17 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fueled by FRS
18 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
DNF Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
DNF Russell Langley BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
DNF Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
DNF Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear
3 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
4 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
2 Tess Senty SV/BikeSource
3 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis
4 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
5 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
6 Tracy Buro NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with