These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 5 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:30:59
2 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 00:02.4
3 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 08:53.0
4 Bob Zywiak Olde Towne Bicycles 08:55.5
5 Phil Barnes 09:05.1
6 Randy Cogill 10:07.9
7 Michael Jacobs 12:29.5
8 Steve Gallagher 14:37.6
9 Mark Mccardell CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 15:20.8

JUNIOR 10-14 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve 1:13:46
2 George Schulz HPC 1:13:50
3 Logan Jones-wilkins 1:17:08
4 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 1:18:23
5 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:18:25
6 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tri 1:18:37
7 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:18:49
8 Leigh Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 1:19:04
9 Chris Derby Miller School of Albemarle p/b 1:19:42
10 Elijah Shipp Virginia Beach Wheelmen VBW 1:19:56
11 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri 1:20:20
12 Patrick Rice HPC 1:21:39
13 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 1:24:41
14 Zachary Hall 1:26:53
15 Robert Wood 1:28:12
16 Steven Russell 1:29:54
17 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:33:04
18 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 1:33:53
19 Sebastian Tremblay 1:40:16
20 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing 1:47:47

JUNIOR 10-14 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Hopkins Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat 1:21:38
2 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri 1:26:02
3 Anna Staats Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:33:06
4 Emme Staats Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:43:45

JUNIOR 15-18 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob King Miller School of Albemarle 1:41:55
2 Taylor Clarke Cannondale - Champion System / 1:41:55
3 Aidan Palmer GS CycleLife 1:41:56
4 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 1:41:56
5 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife 1:41:58
6 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 1:41:59
7 Andrew Fleming HPC 1:42:10
8 Jacob Sheppard-saidel 1:42:12
9 Chance Berry 1:42:25
10 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 1:45:16
11 Liam Panero GS CycleLife 1:47:42
12 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 1:49:12
13 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 1:50:57
14 Matthew Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 1:51:00
15 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 1:51:03
16 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing 1:52:57
17 Robert Anderson Miller School of Albemarle p/b 1:53:31
18 Justin Onusko HPC 2:07:24

JUNIOR 15-18 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:07:36
2 Emily Croft Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat 2:08:06

MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:36:07
2 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
3 George Ganoung ABRT 9
4 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:26.0
5 Mario Zometa ABRT 05:36.0
6 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 05:39.0
7 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 06:28.0
8 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
9 Douglas Philippone Palantir same time
10 Mike Hefner ABRT same time
11 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport 06:34.0
12 Jeff Hackett CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 06:36.0
13 John Hessian carytown bikes 06:37.0
14 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club p/b 06:39.0
15 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 06:41.0
16 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 06:51.0
17 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 06:53.0
18 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 09:43.0
19 David Fuentes SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur 11:42.0
20 Francois Fabiato Bon Secours. 14:43.0
21 Chip Goble Richmond Velo Sport 20:31.0
22 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 22:49.0
23 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 27:33.0
24 Christian Sheridan CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 34:03.0
25 Dominik Meier Team Bon Secour p/b Endorphin F 37:57.0

MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Vadas 2:42:43
2 Michael Angove WWVC Racing 0:02
3 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 0:08
4 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing 04:14.0
5 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 08:08.0
6 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 11:20.0
7 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 16:14.0
8 Patrick Hogan ABRT 17:55.0
9 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 21:02.0
10 Barry Mcmenamin 33:39.0
11 James Mortson The Bike Lane 34:18.0
12 Cam Dinunzio Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 49:27.0

MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 2:03:54
2 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress 2:05:17
3 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 2:05:18
4 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:05:26
5 Bob Gillespie HPC/List 2:06:26
6 Doug Perry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:06:27
7 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:06:34
8 Ramon Benitez 2:08:50
9 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:08:50
10 Tom Richeson jr. Virginia Beach Velo 2:08:52
11 Stokely Samuel Artemis 2:08:52
12 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 2:08:53
13 James Schaefer Cycor 2:08:53
14 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:08:54
15 Rick Young Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:08:56
16 Robert Suydam Carytown Bicycle Company 2:08:59
17 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:09:00
18 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:09:01
19 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 2:09:04
20 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel 2:10:30
21 Jeff Boswell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:10:57
22 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim 2:12:28
23 Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:12:29
24 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:12:36
25 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:13:03
26 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:17:13
27 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:17:29
28 Doug Ford CRC 2:17:31
29 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:18:27
30 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 2:22:30
31 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:22:31
32 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:22:33
33 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 2:22:36
34 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:22:38
35 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport 2:23:01
36 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 2:30:53

MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Robins unattached 2:06:43
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 2:08:54
3 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel 2:09:05
4 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2:09:12
5 David Clarke MCV Cutaway / Blue Wheel 2:12:26
6 Alexander Meller ABRT 2:12:38
7 Steve Simet Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:12:54
8 John Newton Equipe Vitesse 2:17:37
9 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 2:22:32
10 Vince Sutton Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:22:43
11 Howard Tyndle Artemis 2:30:07
12 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:30:53
13 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 2:36:17
14 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB 2:36:56
15 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:56:25

MASTER MEN 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald a Whitenack JRVS 2:56:29
2 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 2:57:48

SENIOR MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 3:05:32
2 Keck Baker Battley Duccati p/b Spokes etc. 0:11
3 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:05.0
4 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:11.0
5 Russell Langley 01:22.0
6 Bryan Hoy Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 01:43.0
7 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 01:51.0
8 Marcos Lazzarotto INTERGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE same time
9 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 01:56.0
10 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 02:05.0
11 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 02:12.0
12 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 02:15.0
13 Peter Hufnagel 02:46.0
14 Dan King Cannondale CBC 02:52.0
15 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentis 03:02.0
16 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo p/bWalt Racing 03:16.0
17 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 03:28.0
18 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 03:33.0
19 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 03:39.0
20 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 05:44.0
21 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 10:14.0
22 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 11:18.0
23 James Miceli ABRT 11:46.0
24 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 11:51.0
25 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 15:22.0
DNF Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/

WOMEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 1:53:25
2 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29.7
3 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Pro Team same time
4 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop 44.1
5 Sally Mcmahon Tripower 03:06.0
6 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 04:32.6
7 Ali Ingram Velocita 04:36.4
8 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 11:06.7
9 Siew-ching Chin Artemis 14:11.6
10 Iris Ford Artemis 14:47.2

WOMEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:56:27
2 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b RACC 07:55.3
3 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 07:58.7
4 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 08:00.7
5 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 09:31.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with