These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 00:28:12
2 Frank Ortiz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 00:30:14
3 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight A/V 00:31:42
4 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop 00:32:19

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 00:28:50
2 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:30:03
3 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 00:30:39
4 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 00:31:34
5 Jeff Covert Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 00:31:39
6 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:31:59
7 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight Audio/Visual 00:32:41
8 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing 00:34:33

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quoc Ngo 00:28:49
2 Jeff Silvernale 00:29:33
3 Ryan Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : . 00:30:31
4 Bradley Sponaugle Team Integrity 00:31:08
5 Bruce Hiltunen Cycling Concepts RT 00:31:12
6 Joe Haney sunnybrook trek/limerick chiropractic 00:31:58
7 Dez Conboy 00:32:15
8 Jesse Prall Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:32:17
9 Dan Whitehead 00:32:40
10 Wyatt Boughter Wannabe Cancer Free Racing 00:32:41
11 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 00:32:57
12 Christopher Rio 00:33:35
13 Rich Molinaro 00:34:33
14 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team 00:34:48
15 Albert Mamary Temple Lung Center 00:36:01
16 Steven Boughter Wanna Be Cancer Free 00:39:28

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 00:26:44
2 Jeremy Shirock Peanut Butter Human Zoom 00:27:43
3 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 00:28:08
4 Meurig James bikesbelongacrossamerica.org 00:28:31
5 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:28:47
6 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 00:31:01

Men Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 00:27:42
2 Jason Lindemuth SwasBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 00:31:00
3 Jim Reuther Fuji Bikes 00:31:25
4 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team 00:34:32

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 00:27:57
2 Michael Egan PA Masters 00:28:01
3 Meurig James bikesbelongacrossamerica.org 00:28:30
4 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing 00:30:05
5 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop 00:30:39

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 00:27:19
2 Michael Whitaker Speed Sleev 00:27:48
3 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line 00:28:07
4 Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 00:28:20
5 Frank Ortiz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 00:29:13
6 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 00:29:30
7 Edward Krasnai Speedsleev 00:29:33
8 Richard Barton 00:31:15

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 00:28:05
2 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 00:28:44
3 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 00:29:08
4 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 00:30:37
5 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 00:31:35
6 Richard Mannion high road cycles multisport 00:31:40
7 James Best Cycledrome 00:31:41
8 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:33:41
9 Kirk Lenhart Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 00:34:04
10 Brendan Sherman 00:52:32

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 00:29:31
2 Jimmy Feudale East End Cycling Club 00:30:35
3 David Thornton 00:30:38
4 Steven Fairchild Team Fuji 00:31:31
5 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 00:31:41
6 Michael Holub Cycledrome 00:31:50
7 Brian Kopp Team Cycledrome 00:32:00
8 Richard Fay TorcUP/Cycle Fitters 00:33:15
9 Achim Krauss West Chester Cycling Club 00:33:50
10 Brian Wacik Bike Line Racing 00:34:53
11 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge 00:36:22

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Newton Equipe Vitesse 00:28:41
2 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 00:29:34
3 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 00:30:02
4 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling - BiKyle 00:30:03
5 John Paproski PA Masters RC 00:31:06
6 Mark Hastings Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 00:32:13
7 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 00:32:18
8 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop 00:33:46
9 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 00:39:40
10 Richard Handley 00:41:57

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Sleeman bikeline/ LWA 00:30:01
2 Paul Lieber RAPS 00:30:22
3 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo 00:30:34
4 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club 00:31:00
5 Dave Barnes Violet Crown 00:31:17
6 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 00:32:19
7 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 00:33:22

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Harwi The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:35:20
2 Scott Steketee IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:36:11
3 Gerald Lauchle Susquehannah Valley Velo Club 00:37:05

Men Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Free ERA Cycling 00:33:59
2 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:34:15
3 Attila Neszmelyi 00:40:25
4 Len Depue Evolution Racing 00:41:20

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Lee 00:30:53
2 Lisa Perkins Cycling Concepts RT 00:32:28
3 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing 00:34:18
4 Audra Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : . 00:36:22
5 Lindsey Hetrick Wannabe Cancer Free 00:39:47
6 Camille Durocher Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 00:40:17

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 00:30:08
2 Jody Frank North Point Racing Team 00:30:35
3 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:31:28
4 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:32:05
5 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing 00:34:10

Women masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Goldsack 00:33:13
2 Renee Hykel cuddy Bike Line 00:35:07

Women Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 00:31:38

Women masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:33:01
2 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital 00:33:58
3 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team 00:34:07
4 Christine Lapierre 00:39:43

Women masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 00:37:46
2 Eva Van stratum West Chester Cycling 00:38:30
3 Marjorie Sherr Sunnybrook Racing 00:40:22
4 Debbie Crouse 00:43:07

Women masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling 00:37:26
2 Peggy Pergolese 00:43:34

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with