These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Parry Somerset Wheelmen 30:13.9

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing 22:06.3
2 Brayden Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 26:24.3

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 19:08.3
2 Noah Swanson Team Atlantic 19:26.9
3 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 20:57.0
4 Michael Fraser 22:05.8
5 Sean Kerwin 23:39.7

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 20:28.4
2 Michael Lenner Somerset Wheelmen 20:32.4
3 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing 20:35.2

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 16:31.7
2 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 16:33.5
3 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 16:37.4
4 Adam Meirowitz Five Four Sports 16:48.1
5 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 16:55.9
6 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 17:38.3
7 Mike Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen 17:41.2
8 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty Cycle 17:43.3
9 Stephen Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop 17:58.0
10 Lemuel Makiling 20:20.3

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft 16:50.2
2 David Hussey Five Four Sports 17:18.2
3 Doug Hover Cycles 54 17:21.2
4 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing 17:41.2
5 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports 17:55.1
6 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18:18.8
7 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club 18:22.0
8 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 18:22.9
9 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18:32.5
10 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham 18:42.7
11 Drew Davala Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham 18:49.2
12 Stephen Sambrano Mainline Cycling
13 Albert Anderson Cycle Fitters

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 17:42.9
2 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 19:12.4
3 Steve Justice Pro Pedals Bike Shop 19:37.6
4 Benedict Rocco PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 19:42.7
5 Joseph Schiavo Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 21:06.1
6 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 23:07.5
7 John Withington 37:36.3

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 18:07.6
2 Jeanne Davis 29:02.5

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 16:02.3
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 16:08.2
3 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 16:19.3
4 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 16:26.6
5 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 16:30.7
6 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 16:33.4
7 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 17:15.3
8 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 17:16.3
9 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 17:16.7
10 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 18:00.7

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Waltz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 17:29.9
2 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 17:37.8
3 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycle 18:01.7
4 Richard Barton 18:17.2
5 Brian Wacik Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 19:13.3
6 Michael Fraser 19:57.4
7 James Griffin 20:10.2
8 Kermit Pannell 20:17.8
9 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham 20:21.4
10 Max Knee Team Independence 20:30.6
11 John Panzica Five Four Sports 20:33.5
12 Alan Brody Five Four Sports 20:45.0
13 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance 22:03.1
14 Nikhil Vohra 25:00.3
15 Michael Dworkin

Men Non TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 17:47.6
2 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen 18:09.9
3 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse 18:18.9
4 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 18:40.9
5 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 18:49.0
6 Sean Gaughan Mojo Bicycle Shop 18:54.1
7 Kevin Marriner Team Independence 19:13.5
8 Chris Dawson 19:15.8
9 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 19:21.1
10 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 19:26.3
11 Bill Viereck Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham 19:26.4
12 John Fitzgibbons 19:28.0
13 Ed Figaniak BOSS Racing 19:56.4
14 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 20:09.9
15 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 20:18.9
16 Mike Williams First State Velo Sport 20:22.0
17 Scott Land Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham 20:33.7
18 David Wilson Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham 20:34.3
19 John Piper 20:35.8
20 David Nesler Mainline Cycling 20:39.4
21 Stephen Marino FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore 20:48.4
22 Steve Mcnally Pro Pedals Bike Shop 20:59.6
23 Eric Boyle Team TBB/Deep Blue 21:34.1
24 Tyrone Chilcote PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 22:05.9
25 Jonathan Chadwick 22:23.3
26 Ryan Weick 22:52.2
27 Trevor Drake 24:30.9
28 Matthew Sheppard 28:47.1
29 Michael Novich SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
30 Jeffrey Holt PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
31 Wade Hess Team Independence Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Sokoloski Pure Energy Racing 20:40.0
2 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's 20:50.4
3 Bobbie Mach Pro Pedals Bike Shop 21:00.7
4 Nicole Lagorga Sturdy Girl Cycling 21:15.4
5 Erin Reynolds 23:49.0
6 Grace Glowka Guys Racing Club
7 Mary Fanellilund Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 19:14.5
2 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 20:35.6
3 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 20:36.1
4 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling 21:55.5

Women Non TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Bishop Epic Racing 19:58.7
2 Hrisafie Hadgis 20:25.9
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 20:36.0
4 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing 21:16.3
5 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 21:17.4
6 Breigh Chadwick 21:51.2
7 Maryanne Caruso Team Marty's 22:02.7
8 Tracy Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 22:33.6
9 Gina Mooney 23:23.3
10 Kim Glantz 23:29.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with