These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussexbike
2 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
3 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier / CRCA
4 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
5 James Kennedy CycleCraft
6 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
7 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
8 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot
9 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
10 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
11 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing NJ/NY
12 Sean Rice Young Medalists
13 Nolan Montiel CRCA Setanta
14 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
15 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine
16 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
17 Unknown Rider
18 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn
19 Scott Cullen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
20 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor
21 William Lopez Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
22 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS
23 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19
24 Apolinar Luis acevedo Colovita
25 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
26 Sean Groenewald DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
27 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
28 Raymond Reisen Skylands Cycling
29 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
30 John Hackett Onion River Racing
31 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
32 Zachary Hutchins TorcUP/Cyclefitters
33 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine
34 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
35 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club
36 Donald Bussmann CRCA
37 Kuria Njenga Gotham/TOGA!
38 John Lombardo Fincraft
39 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
40 John Clark Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
41 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists
42 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club
43 Unknown Rider
44 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
45 Colby Samstag Penn Cycling
46 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta
47 Spencer Gilbert Yale University
48 R. Wilson tarbox iv Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles
49 Bill Ash Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Grgic CRCA/Setanta
2 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
3 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
4 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
5 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle
6 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle
7 Benjamin Calvert Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles
8 Sean Roach Unattached
9 Nick Lawson CRCA/Setanta
10 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's
11 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance
12 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
13 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
14 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine
15 Matt Weiss Triathlon Lab@Windmill
16 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco
17 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling
18 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing
19 Silas Clark Hilltop Bicycles
20 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America
21 Gregory Felker Team Somerset
22 Ekrem Ayhan Team Somerset - Somerset Wheelmen
23 Mike Watch team bicycle doctor
24 Chris Peck CRCA/Setanta
25 Jacek Boral HBC Racing
26 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
27 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
28 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo
29 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club
30 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania
31 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19
32 Labinot Berlajolli Speedwell
33 Carlos Guerrero F.D.N.Y. / Montecci Cycling
34 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle
35 Michael Staropoli Sherpa
36 Chris Budden PODIUM / SBO Longroad
37 Kerem Ayhan Team Somerset - Somerset Wheelmen
38 Edward Novak Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consulting
39 Raul Moras N/A

Men Cat 4/5 NonGC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Ogren CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
2 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing
3 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles
4 Ryan Hurley CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
5 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen
6 James Detrolio Hilltop Bicycles
7 Matthew Worstell
8 Romanus Joseph VeloOrigin
9 Joseph Pedata CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
10 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing
11 Albert Trank liberty cycle
12 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
13 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
14 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco
15 David King Spokes Deep
16 Neil Seas Pure Energy Cycling
17 Grant Aidner CRCA Siggi's/NYVelocity
18 Juantxo Royo
19 Richard Cruet TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
20 Andrew Latincsics Skylands Cycling
21 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/RBNY Racing
22 Juan Barraza Major Taylor Development Team
23 Juan Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
24 Michael Nyby Beaches Cycling Club
25 Raul Moras N/A

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
4 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
5 Mike Andrews Verge Sport
6 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport
8 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
9 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
10 Glenn Babikian Team Rockstar/signature cycles
11 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
12 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
13 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
14 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
15 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
16 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
17 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
18 John Mcleod Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
19 Jeff Johnson DRISCOLL/DRV/SHIMANO
20 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot
21 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team
22 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
23 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing
24 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelman
25 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport
26 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
27 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel
28 Mark Salazar skylands cycling
29 Vince Moran Westwood Velo
30 Guy Poirier bethel cycle
31 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
32 R Scott snyder BoulevardFive72
33 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel
34 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team
35 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle
36 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
37 Ron Short Pro Pedals Cycling Team
38 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel
39 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America
40 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
3 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Women
4 Cynthia Lo Stans No Tubes/Endurance
5 Anna Mumford CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Amy O'connell EECT/ LiveLoveVelo
8 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey
9 Madeleine Marecki Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
10 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media
11 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
12 Beth Manning Pure Energy Cycling
13 Anna Janas Columbia University
14 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
15 Erika Tarte CRCA
16 Julia Simon CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
17 Alexandra Danforth
18 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
19 Delfina Picchio Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
20 Christina Malfer CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
21 Lauren Seavy NJ/NY Colavita Women
22 Jodee Novak tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting
23 Diane Leo East End cycling/ Live Love Velo
24 Ayse Ertamay Mineola bike club racing
25 Alexa Wilson Century Road Club Assoc
26 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Aimee Layton CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Women
4 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team
5 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle
6 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central
8 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
9 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media
10 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo
11 Kristin Budden PODIUM / Sound Beach Optiks-Longroad
12 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
13 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media
14 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central
16 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
17 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL
18 Colleen Conway CRCA/BH Comedy Central
19 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central
20 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with