These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Clapper 40:36:0
2 Ian Clarke 40:47:0
3 Erik Vandendries 41:55:0
4 Jimmi Hayes 42:16:0
5 Douglas Jansen 43:37:0
6 Joshua Altshuler 44:17:0
7 Jason De lorme 44:27:0
8 Mark Mccarthy 45:54:0
9 Patrick Campbell 45:59:0
10 Erkki Mackey 46:21:0
11 Brett Rutledge 46:26:0
12 Kevin Bessett 46:58:0
13 Robert Schneider 47:05:0
14 Michael J Johnson 47:16:0
15 William Dunkerley 47:18:0
16 Isaac Old 47:28:0
17 Alden Cadwell 47:49:0
18 Michael Mccusker 48:14:0
19 Bradford Gerhart 48:33:0
20 David Marti 48:36:0
21 Kevin Clark 48:38:0
22 David Sutkowy 49:00:0
23 Alec Babala 49:27:0
24 Joji Matsushima 49:53:0
25 Buddy Majernik 50:03:0
26 Gary Gluck 50:15:0
27 David Jacoboski 50:23:0
28 Thomas Dickinson 50:44:0
29 Stanley Letarte 51:12:0
30 Ronnie Poplar 51:27:0
31 Allan Bates 51:38:0
32 Craig Gardner 52:12:0
33 Paul Martel 52:14:0
34 Mike Bergstrom 52:35:0
35 Jonathan Mcelvery 53:02:0
36 Jacek Bielicki 53:31:0
37 Raniel Babala 53:36:0
38 Dan West 53:37:0
39 Dan Quinlan 53:49:0
40 Jody Dean 53:56:0
41 Pierre Poulin 54:59:0
42 John Sutton 55:04:0
43 Chris Armen 55:07:0
44 Unknown Rider 55:10:0
45 Paul Larson 55:18:0
46 Chuck Canfield 55:29:0
47 Kenneth Cestone 55:30:0
48 Thomas Bolster 57:00:0
49 Malcolm Norton 57:25:0
50 Ron Hawks 57:29:0
51 Steven Boutcher 58:24:0
52 William Williams 58:49:0
53 Chuck Samkoff 59:17:0
54 Robert Sullivan 59:31:0
55 John London 0:59:57
56 Jeff Lampman 1:00:11
57 Christopher Sohn 1:00:26
58 Rick Green 1:01:00
59 Daniel Ditommaso 1:01:50
60 Bob Green 1:02:01
61 Stephen Feinberg 1:02:43
62 Paul O'hearn 1:05:08
63 Jean-claude Leclerc 1:05:47
64 Charles O'connell 1:06:48
65 Joseph Mills 1:08:36
66 Jonathan Green 1:09:00
67 Robert King 1:09:35
68 Chris Hyde 1:14:44
69 John Maher 1:14:47
70 Peter Sabatini 1:15:22
71 John Ivan 1:15:38
72 Christopher Sabatini 1:17:26
73 Kempton Mood 1:20:04
74 Tom Hesse 1:22:33
75 Erik Hansen 1:27:02
76 David Quesnel 1:44:27

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Silke Wunderwald 45:18:0
2 Nancy Labbe-giguere 50:19:0
3 Madeleine Marecki 52:22:0
4 Mary Hynes Johanson 53:03:0
5 Susan Lynch 55:57:0
6 Susan Lucek 57:04:0
7 Gabrielle Vandendries 1:00:22
8 Kellie Tabor-hann 1:04:09
9 Lisa Davis lewis 1:08:34
10 Linda Pierce 1:10:36
11 Amy Verner 1:40:23

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with