These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Price DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Tod Williams Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Jason Brasel SVMIC Cycling
5 Steven Carpenter Grindstone Performance Cycling
6 Adam Pinkston Chainheart Cycling Studio
7 Bert Hull BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
8 Kent Bostick Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
9 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
10 Michael Biegalski Harper Auto

Juniors (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
2 Garrett Smith Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
3 Jeffrey Yeager Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Anthony Bailey ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
7 Abigail Dodd Gran Fondo Racing
8 Victor Hanset Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
9 Triston Simms Trace Bikes
10 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
DNF Jameson Simms Trace Bikes

Juniors (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bailey Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
2 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
3 Fausto Crapiz
4 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
5 Maxime Hanset Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Timothy Tirado Bicycle World of Houston
7 Andres Morales Trace Bikes
8 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
9 Christina Tirado Bicycle World of Houston

Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Philippe Hanset Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing Asheville
5 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Vic Nurrenbrock BSM Cycling
8 John Turner Harper Auto
9 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
11 Ronald Zannini Caney Fork Racing
12 Chad Moss SVMIC Cycling
13 Brian Schultz Velosports Racing
14 David Sumerlin Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club
16 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
17 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
18 Brian Mahoney Harper Auto
19 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
20 William Fruecht Harper Auto
21 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
22 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
23 Lawrence Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
24 Joe Lehner Team Headstrong
25 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
26 Philippe Roquiny Tri Cities Road Club
27 Charles Weber KnoxVelo Club
28 David Durbin Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
29 Robert Pair
30 Philip Fisher
31 Vick Dyer Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
32 Shawn Hirt Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
33 Tony Falin Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
34 Matthew Thompson Gran Fondo Racing
35 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
36 John Lyle Treehouse Racing
37 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
38 Michael Miller Team Gran Fondo
39 Thomas King Harper Auto
DNF Don Fields Treehouse Racing
DNF James Simms SVMIC Cycling
DNF Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
DNF Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
DNF Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 Anders Swanson Litespeed-BMW
3 John Hayes Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
4 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
8 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW
10 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
11 Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project
12 Zachary Hoover Hub Endurance Chattanooga
13 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Zachary Lewis Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Bradley Spears Sonic Cycling
16 Bradley Morgan Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Luke Servedio Sonic Cycling
18 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
19 Geri Mewett VeloShine Cycling Team
20 Paul Tower Donohoo-Infinity Racing
21 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
22 Reid Beloni Appalachian State University
23 Gregory Miller Harper Auto
DNF Jason Spence Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Nichole Tower I AM Racing
DNF Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNF Jon Mclaughlin Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
DNF Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNF Justin Bynum Donohoo-Infinity Racing

Senior Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Montgomery I AM Racing
2 Jacob Williams Harper Auto
3 Matt West 901 Racing
4 Christopher Winter Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
6 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
7 Mark Horne I AM Racing
8 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
9 Mark Peet Harper Auto
10 Tracy Terpstra Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
11 Steve Lewis BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
DNF Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Howe Treehouse Racing
2 James Waller Ride615 Development
3 Chris Leonard Harper Auto
4 Nathan Kerr
5 Will Owens Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Team Bikers Choice
7 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing
8 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
9 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
10 Mark Jones
11 Peter Young Orange State Cycling
12 Ross Martin Team Gran Fondo
13 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
15 Jc Emberton Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 John Hoover Motor Mile Racing
17 Jon Damratoski I Am The Engine
18 Michael Barrett Cycology Bicycles
19 Nate Lelek I AM Racing
20 Ian Umstead Murray State University
21 Kevin Sprouse UCI PT: Garmin-Sharp
22 Scott Baas Cookeville Bicycles
23 Ryan Flesher
24 Kenny Thatcher Hub Endurance Chattanooga
25 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville
26 Jeffrey Yeager Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
27 Stephen Wilham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
28 Derek Hurst Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Senior Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Blalock Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Donald Hornback Harper Auto
3 Daniel Mason
4 Nicolas Andre
5 Michael Bonham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Rocky Assad Ride615 Development
7 Christopher Granju Harper Auto
8 Andrew Knapp
9 Tony Roberts KnoxVelo Club
10 John Holden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Peter-john Hayes
12 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
13 Christopher Morelock Cycology Bicycles
14 David Henry Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15 Scott Thomas Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 Larry Garrett
17 Christopher Field
18 Buran Phillips
19 Nate Harper
20 Richard Opp
21 Andrew Laughlin
22 Stephen Landrum
23 Ben Rasnick Tri Cities Road Club

Senior Women Category 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University
2 Elizabeth Mccalley Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
4 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
5 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
6 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium
7 Stephanie Rynas Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
8 Martha Lowe Gear Up Cycles
9 Jessica Christensen I AM Racing
DNF Shannon Dawkins Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team

Senior Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevy Ramos Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Rachel Hart I AM Racing
3 Nichole Kehn
4 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium
5 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
6 Jen Cook I AM Racing
7 Rebekah Roberts Harper Auto
8 Rebecca Jackson Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
9 Sally Chu Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
10 Anna Torrence I Am The Engine

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with