These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Newberry Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Davis Winstead Bike Crossing
3 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4 Richie Slagle Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 John King Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
8 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas
9 Cody Mccoy Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
10 Brian Ring Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Gary Zyriek Los Locos
12 Adam Morris MSMOC
13 Madison Joiner Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Jeff Fejfar Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
15 Don Panarisi Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
16 Blake Robertson 901 Racing
17 Ryan Bosio Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Tim Moore 901 Racing
19 Mark Yoshida Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 Bryan Thames Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
21 Richard Hardin 901 Racing
22 Peter Reed MSMOC
DNF Jimmy Reed Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2 Kevin Mcgill BPC Cycling / ACCM
3 Todd Lang BPC Cycling / ACCM
4 Pete Sully 901 Racing
5 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team - MSMOC
6 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Rod Yates BPC Cycling / ACCM
8 Barry Taylor Memphis Velo
9 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing
10 John Bean Gearhead Cycle House
11 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
12 John Melton BPC Cycling / ACCM
13 Peter Ecos Memphis Velo
14 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
15 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
16 Scott Vallier BPC Cycling / ACCM
17 Steve Fermanich Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
19 Norman Dennis Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
20 Paul Galewski
21 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing Team - MSMOC
22 Eddy Koonce Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
23 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com

Senior Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Freddie Nalos Memphis Thunder Racing
2 Adam Murphree BPC Cycling / ACCM
3 Ben Pope 901 Racing
4 Aston Haswell Memphis Velo
5 Jack Everett Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
6 Brian Barnett Oxford Cycling
7 Yale Spina Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
8 Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling and Fitness
9 David Clark Memphis Thunder Racing
10 Joseph Fracchia 901 Racing
11 Mark Keranen Gran Fondo Racing
12 Matthew Gosnell Memphis Velo
13 Pat Williams Wolf River Racing
14 Jon Vancil BPC Cycling / ACCM
15 Michael Stockburger 901 Racing
16 Ellis Rasmussen
17 Billy Willard Gearhead Cycle House
18 Tim Hanisco BPC Cycling / ACCM
19 Aaron Braswell BPC Cycling / ACCM
20 Joshua Eggar Memphis Velo
21 Quincey Young Unattached
22 Neil Tabor Memphis Velo
23 Lukas Hooper Unattached
24 David Visinsky
25 Andrew Chicoine
26 Jeff Sobocinski
27 Chad Rader Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
DNF Jkevin Adams Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Parker

Senior Women Category 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Morehead Velo Bella
2 Emily Strange
3 Wendy Fejfar Memphis Thunder Racing
4 Melanie Dakin Memphis Velo
5 Jordon Galewski

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with