These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4 Men

(57 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Gorman 0:47:03
2 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:03
3 Ralph Allen 0:47:03
4 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 0:47:03
5 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:47:03
6 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:47:03
7 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 0:47:03
8 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:47:03
9 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:03
10 Andrew Reardon 0:47:03
11 Gabriel Remillard CLR-Racing 0:47:03
12 Steve May Central Wheel 0:47:03
13 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:47:03
14 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts 0:47:03
15 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:47:03
16 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:47:03
17 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:47:03
18 Donald Kimball 0:47:03
19 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 0:47:03
20 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 0:47:03
21 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac cycling / iron bridge consulting 0:47:03
22 Jeff Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 0:47:03
23 Nick Pignatello iii CLR-CLRracing.com 0:47:03
24 Derek Lowe 0:47:03
25 Adam Martin Cannibal Velo 0:47:03
26 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club 0:47:03
27 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:47:03
28 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:47:03
29 Joe Policarpio TEAM EDGE 0:47:03
30 David Dubos Exposition Wheelmen 0:47:03
31 Jason Ceresoli 0:47:03
32 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:03
33 Graham Roeber Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:47:03
34 Jeff Murray Expowheelmen 0:47:03
35 Christopher Dart Cycling Concepts Race Team 0:47:03
36 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:03
37 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:03
38 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 0:47:03
39 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:47:03
40 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:03
41 Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com 0:47:03
42 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:47:03
43 Erik Laframboise Mystic Velo Club 0:47:03
44 Rory Derwin Central Wheel-GHCC 0:47:03
45 Steve Burrows Cycling Concepts 0:49:28
46 Keith Mullaly
47 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
48 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
49 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE lap
50 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing lap
51 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin lap

Cat 4 Women

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loraine Warner 0:53:07
2 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing 0:53:07
3 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:53:07
4 Cindy Brennan Ride Studio Cafe 0:53:21
5 Daria Vander veer Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:54:10
6 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
7 Heidi Dohse lap
8 Patricia Bishop lap

Cat 5 Men

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Littlefield 0:33:10
2 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:33:10
3 Gary Parece 0:33:10
4 Matthew Modelane 0:33:10
5 Ari Shell Central Wheel 0:33:10
6 Zachary Flynn 0:33:10
7 Donald Bishop 0:33:10
8 Michael Podzaline 0:33:10
9 Jerry Babcock Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:33:10
10 Evan Bauer CRCA 0:33:10
11 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 0:33:10
12 Jim Hainey Expo Wheelmen 0:33:10
13 John Nesco CVC Suburban Subaru 0:33:10
14 Scott Gallivan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:33:10
15 James Lanza 0:33:10
16 Bjoern Stoecker 0:33:10
17 Tarik Sentisi 0:33:52
18 Charles Vigorita 0:35:42
19 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts 0:35:42
20 Christian Duncan 0:36:34
21 Kevin Cote 0:37:18
22 Noel Roman lap
23 Pawel Skiba lap
24 Austin Florian Clarkson University lap
25 Daniel Rees lap

Junior Boys 10-12

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Kiernan Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:17:36
2 Aiden Maple NCC 0:18:30
3 Aidan Kiernan 0:19:26
4 Ethan Kohn 0:19:43
5 Jack Krupienski warn 1.I.4

Junior Boys 13-14

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:28:23
2 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 0:29:05
3 Kyle Mullaly 0:30:46

Junior Boys 15-16 & 17-18

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 0:39:46
2 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing 0:39:46
3 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 0:39:46
4 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing 0:39:46
5 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:39:46
6 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:41:04

Pro 1-3 Men

(60 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly 1:14:39
2 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:14:39
3 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 1:14:49
4 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing 1:15:09
5 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Baier Landshut 1:15:09
6 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank 1:15:09
7 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 1:15:09
8 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Racing Team 1:15:09
9 John Badessa Arc En Ciel 1:15:09
10 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:15:09
11 Paul Lynch BMC 1:15:09
12 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:15:09
13 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:15:09
14 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:15:09
15 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 1:15:09
16 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 1:15:09
17 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:15:09
18 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:15:09
19 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 1:15:09
20 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:15:09
21 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 1:15:09
22 Andrew Gardner MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:15:09
23 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo 1:15:09
24 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 1:15:09
25 Timothy Ahearn Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:15:09
26 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:15:09
27 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 1:15:09
28 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 1:15:09
29 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 1:15:09
30 Ross Baldwin Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery 1:15:09
31 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 1:15:09
32 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC / Suburban Subaru 1:15:09
33 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 1:15:09
34 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 1:15:09
35 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:15:09
36 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:15:09
37 Tom Officer Serotta / CCNS 1:15:09
38 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:15:09
39 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:15:09
40 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:15:09
41 Karl Nelson EECT/Green Arm Bandits 1:15:09
42 Trent Sullivan CVC/Suburban Subaru 1:15:09
43 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle lap
44 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar p&p

Pro 1-3 Women

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 1:31:34
2 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team 1:31:34
3 Kimberly Edwards Team Kenda p/b RACC 1:31:34
4 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 1:31:34
5 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living 1:31:34
6 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 1:31:34
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:31:34
8 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:31:34
9 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 1:31:34
10 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:31:34
11 Carolyn Mccann lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with