These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fixed Gear

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Driscoll Adventures For The Cure
2 Brian Haugli
3 Steve Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv

Jr Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Goldberg Ncvc/unitedheathcare
2 Iain Mackeith Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
3 Alex Kasch Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
4 Patrick Rice Hpc
5 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo
6 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Zachary Newton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Guy De la rosa
9 Nate Wong Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
10 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Jr Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Browne Gs Cyclelife
2 Nathaniel Grevatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare

Jr Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Newton Abrt
2 Emily Newton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Jr Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
2 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
3 Ila Jackson Adventures For The Cure

Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
2 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Joseph Bank Adventures For The Cure
4 Will Wong Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
5 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa
6 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
2 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
3 William Mcleod Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
4 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
5 Jeff Boswell Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
6 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
7 Harry Fang Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
8 Michael Angove Wwvc Racing
9 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
10 Dave Vieglais
11 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
12 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works
13 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
14 Aedan O'connell
15 Brian Kasch Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
16 Rick Barr Chesapeake Wheelmen/aviation Velo

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle
2 Dennis Crockett Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co
3 Brian Grzelak
4 Ad Bax Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
5 William Care Era Cycling
6 Kevin Brown Cw/aviation Velo
7 Henry Vitallo Aviation Velo
8 Steve Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
9 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen/aviation Velo
10 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club
11 Garland Jackson Afc

Masters Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling
2 David Hammond Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
3 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle
4 Peter Swan Ncvc/unitedhealthcare

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Damiani Unattached
2 Gina Rower
3 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
4 Siew-ching Chin Artemis

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Fulton Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
2 Chris Kelley Team Kenda P/b Racc
3 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
4 Diane Harris Unattached

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Driscoll Adventures For The Cure
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
3 Matt Mcloone Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc
4 Sean Barrie Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc
5 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
6 Jose Escobar Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc
7 Scott Catanzaro
8 Dan Wolf Old Line Velo
9 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Kaplan Gs Cyclelife
2 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 Michael Angove Wwvc Racing
4 Matthew Mchugh Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
5 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
6 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
7 Matthew English Gs Cyclelife
8 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
9 Eric Diamond Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co
10 Ernesto Diaz Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Yeash The Bike Lane
2 Andrew Koch Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
3 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon
4 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
5 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
7 Collin Magnetti
8 Paul Tarter Adventures For The Cure (afc)
9 Grant Herdrich Spin 90
10 Ron Perel
11 Ben Gardner
12 Christopher Brianas
13 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle
14 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa
15 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works
16 Aedan O'connell
17 Darryl Sampey Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co
18 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
19 Kornel Schuebel Chesapeake Wheelmen
20 Jason Rower
21 Alex Jackson Adventures For The Cure

Senior 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Bank Adventures For The Cure
2 Jeff Money
3 Rudolf Riet Potomac Pedalers
4 Sean Harmer First City Cycling Team
5 Adam Waickman
6 Arthur Lynch
7 Daniel Atkins Old Line Velo P/b #lifestyleenduro.com
8 Nathaniel Grevatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
9 Nick Domenico
10 Dane Cash
11 Thomas Krispin Offworld/wheelgun Racing
12 Brian Haugli
13 Austin Butts

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dori Buckethal Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
2 Chris Kelley Team Kenda P/b Racc

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Damiani Unattached
2 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
3 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
4 Diane Harris Unattached

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Fulton Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
2 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
4 Erika Miller Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
5 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
6 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis
7 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with