These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Zwizanski Optum
2 Michael Chauner GARNEAU QUEBECOR
3 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
5 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6 Andrew Seitz Panther/Bakehouse Granola
7 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
8 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
13 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
14 Bill Ash Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
15 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Gevan Samuel TEAM TREK OF TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
17 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
18 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
20 Bryan Hoy Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
21 Christofer Keeling Monticello Velo Club
22 Mike Hefner ABRT
23 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
24 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
25 George Ganoung ABRT
26 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
28 Vinnie Depalma Panther/Bakehouse Granola
29 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
30 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
31 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
32 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
33 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
34 Alan Royek Round Here Racing
35 Patrick Jones Calder Stewart
36 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
37 Edward Krasnai Speedsleev
38 Daniel Barney GVCC
39 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team
40 Jacob Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
41 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
42 Meurig James QCW Cycling
43 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine
44 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
45 Nick Vita ABRT
46 Jeffrey Griffin
47 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
48 Arnaud Borner Hollyloft/Alfies
49 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
50 Brandon Knettel Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
51 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling - Bikedoctor p/b Digisource
52 Matthew Neigh ABRT
53 Gene Samuel TEAM TREK OF TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
54 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
55 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife
2 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
3 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
4 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING
5 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta
6 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip
7 Taylor Pearman Virginia Tech
8 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore Multisport
9 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
10 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
11 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas
12 Andrew Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
14 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
15 Thomas Goetz
16 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
17 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi
18 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
19 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
20 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
21 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
22 Peter Hoag CNB-Countrymaltgroup
23 Tyler Waldron ABRT
24 Chris Crane ABRT
25 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 Jared Fenstermacher Spoke's Bike Shop
27 Patrick Hogan ABRT
28 Eric Fischer Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS Bikes
29 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
30 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
31 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife
32 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
33 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
34 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
35 Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
36 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
37 William Bosch bethel cycle sport
38 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com
39 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
40 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
41 John Gracely Michigan Youth Cycling
42 Andrew Mitstifer CRCA/Arc Racing
43 Andrew Baker University of Delaware
44 Brian Decann Michigan Youth Cycling
45 Peter Harris Young Medalists
46 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports
47 Randy Lee MBRC.ORG - GEARS
48 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
49 Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket P/B Soigneur
50 Corey Williams Columbia University
51 Dirk Biemans Intergrow
52 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
53 Luke Mysko L.C.B.C.
54 Henoch Getz CRCA / Setanta
55 Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com - QCW
56 Samuel Corcoran CNYC

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Sears Equipe Vitesse
2 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
3 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Peter Miner CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
5 Tyler Lulich VDAY
6 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
8 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
9 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
11 Benjamin Cole Olean Cycling Club
12 Scott Raschke
13 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV
16 Joshua Bonvissuto
17 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
19 Daniel Gray Drexel University Cycling
20 Christopher Martens Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
21 Barry Mcmenamin
22 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
23 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
24 Anthony Smith Blue Mountain Velo
25 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles
26 John Sweeney CRCA/Arc Racing
27 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo
28 Joshua Spokes Team BBC
29 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
30 Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team
31 Joshua Jacoby Blue Mountain Velo
32 Sudeep Rangi Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
33 Jacques Day Texas roadhouse
34 John Macchione George Washington University

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT
2 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
3 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central
4 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
5 Aimee Layton CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
7 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
8 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo
9 Cassie Cameron
10 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
11 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized
12 Barb Blakley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
13 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist
14 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
15 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16 Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing
17 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Carolyn Popovic Team CF
19 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
20 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team
21 Nicole Raspa ABRT
22 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
23 Megan Morse Southern Gentleman Racing p/b Voss Bikes

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Mccracken Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2 Kristie Nichols james BreakawayBikes.com / QCW
3 Melissa Hiller
4 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5 Tess Senty WVU Cycling
6 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey
7 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
8 Maria Kleppe CRCA/Radical Media
9 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
10 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media
11 Maureen Gribb Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
12 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
13 Laurie Glowatski Lewisburg Cycling Club
14 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
15 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
16 Heidi Austincook
17 Laura Pyle
18 Sarabeth Johsnon
19 Jennifer Benitez

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with