These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
2 Rupert Hoff Full Spectrum Racing VA
3 Patrick Rice HPC

Junior 15 - 17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
1 Georgie Hoff Full Spectrum Racing VA
2 Nathaniel Hall
3 Justin Onusko HPC

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
4 Mike Faber ABRT
5 Peter Raimist Richmond Velo Sport
6 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
7 Mark North RunRideRace
8 Marc Fly team carytown bicycle company
9 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
10 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
11 James Schaefer
12 Rick Young Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
2 Frank Smith RunRideRace
3 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
5 Mark Holt James River Velo Sport
6 Fritz Mehler Spin Mafia Masters Cycling p/b Carytown Bikes
7 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing

Men's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Stoop CBC Cannondale
2 Jacob Tremblay
3 Jeff Brandon Bon Secours
4 Bryan Hoy Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Dan King Cannondale CBC
6 Johnny Phan Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
7 Francois Fabiato Bon Secours.
8 Sean Carithers Bon Secours
10 Anwar Gorham Artemis
11 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
12 Craig Dodson
13 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
14 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
15 Frank Yeager Design Physics Racing p/b Endorphin Fitness
16 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
17 Dave Clarke Cutaway/Blue Wheel
18 Jonathan Martinez
19 Taylor Clarke Cannondale - Champion System / CBC
20 Nicholas Tempest Tripower Conte's
21 Charles Goble
22 John Eiler RVS
23 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
24 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
26 Harry Dhillon V DAY
26 Walker Owen Cutaway Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
27 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel
27 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Chris Keeling Miller School of Albemarle
29 James Schaefer
30 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
31 Terry Turner Battley Ducati/Specializes p/b spokes etc
32 Brian Beckman

Men's CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Clarke Cannondale - Champion System / CBC
2 Eric Schofield Bon Secours
3 John Eiler RVS
4 John Dove "VeloWorks-Spokes
5 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Jonathan Martinez
7 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
8 Shaun Galang Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
9 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
10 Parker Brookfield Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
11 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
12 Jacob Vellaccio Squadra Coppi
13 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 Frank Yeager Design Physics Racing p/b Endorphin Fitness
15 Peter Raimist Richmond Velo Sport
16 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
17 Elwood Glass
18 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports
19 Mike King RCCC/Pedal Power
20 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
21 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport
22 Chris Meier
23 Christopher Koehler Bike Stop Racing
24 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
25 Dan Mcgrath Richmond Bicycle Studio
26 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
27 Geoffrey Tiblin Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
28 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride
30 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
31 Giancarlo Pierantoni CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
32 Alan Hoff Full Spectrum Racing/Virginia
33 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
34 Joel Waters VCU
35 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Antonio Campos Greenbrier Pawn Racing
37 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
38 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
39 Ben Beck Rogue Velo Racing
40 Tom Richmond Velo Sport
41 Dave Clarke Cutaway/Blue Wheel
42 Cam Dinunzio Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
43 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
44 Matt Kuhn
45 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
46 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
47 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
48 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
49 Tom Sedlacek Bike Works Racing
50 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
51 William Verbarg
52 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
53 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team

Men's CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Justin Brown Richmond Velo Sport
3 Chris Meier
4 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
6 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport
7 Sam Redden Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
8 Mike Faber ABRT
9 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Barry Mcmenamin
11 Tom Sedlacek Bike Works Racing
12 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
13 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14 Nathaniel Hall
15 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
16 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
17 Samuel Park Rare Vos
18 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride
19 Cam Dinunzio Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
20 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
21 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Jason Wood Big Poppi
23 Aaron Warr
24 Brad Ellis
25 Robert Benoit
26 Dan Mcgrath Richmond Bicycle Studio
27 Stephen Smiley
28 Chris Brennan
29 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
30 Reuben Han UVA
31 Antonio Campos Greenbrier Pawn Racing
31 Chris Harvie Richmond Velo Sport
34 Marc Fly team carytown bicycle company
35 Frederick Gerson CBC/Ride Endpoint
36 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
37 Wyn Bedall Richmond Velo Sport
38 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
39 Ian Rappaport University of Virginia Triathlon Team
40 Bryan Norwood
41 Fabrice Beaulieu FCA Endurance
41 Alex Ayers
42 William Bylund Team Kainer
43 Liam Duffy
44 Nathaniel Hall
45 William Henebry
46 Jeff Moulton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
47 Justin Onusko HPC
48 Mark Robinson
49 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
50 Michael Stone
51 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
52 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Women's CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
2 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio / VCU Cycling
3 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing / VA

Women's CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis
2 Beth Walsh Richmond Velo Sport
3 Mason Hopkins Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
4 Danielle Stevens

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with