These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Coker HPC/Scott's Cycles
2 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
3 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
5 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
6 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
7 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team
8 Thomas Ghilarducci Presto Velo
9 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
10 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
11 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
12 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
13 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Zagacki Pauly bicycleattorney.com
16 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1
18 Brandt Hueser Unattached
19 Mike Kath Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
21 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
22 Craig Broberg HPC/Scott's Cycles
23 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
24 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
25 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
26 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
28 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
29 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 Chris Thomas Unattached
31 Peter Courogen Logie Velo
32 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
33 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
34 The Rhys Unattached
35 Scott Harman HPC/Scott's Cycles
36 Casey Patton Unattached
37 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
38 Drew Russell RRHOMES.COM
39 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
40 ? ? Cyclepath Racing
41 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
42 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team
43 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
44 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
45 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
46 Jason Feig Portland Velo
47 Lance Coffel HPC/Scott's Cycles
48 Benjamin Jacobsen Rapha Racing
49 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
51 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
52 Anthony O'neal Unattached
53 Johannes ... Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
54 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
55 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
56 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
57 John Forbes BRIHOP
58 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
59 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
60 Tommy Tuite Team Bike Tires Direct
61 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
62 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
63 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
64 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
65 Lisa Reeve Veloforma
66 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
67 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
68 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
69 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
70 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
71 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
72 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
73 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
74 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
75 Shannon Skerritt Vanilla Workshop
76 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
77 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
78 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
79 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
80 Brad Pauly Unattached
81 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
82 Brian Abers Bike Central
83 Jason Riffle HPC/Scott's Cycles
84 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
85 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
86 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo
87 James Randall Unattached

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Nathan r Frechen Team Beer
4 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
7 Brandon Macemon Unattached
8 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
10 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
11 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP
13 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
14 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles
15 David German Hammer Velo
16 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath Racing
19 Chip Sloan Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
20 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct
21 Andrew Dillon S.O.L.
22 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
23 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
25 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
26 George Macdonald Ten Guys Named Alex
27 Steve Swanson Unattached
28 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
29 Tony Curtis North River Racing
30 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
31 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 David Smith Showers Pass
33 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
34 Mike Van hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
35 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
37 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
39 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
41 Ryan Elting North River Racing
42 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
43 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
44 Ruby Craig Team Waterfront Bike
45 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
46 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
47 George Carder Portland State University
48 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
49 Anita Dilles Unattached
50 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
51 Jason Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
52 Geoff Talbot Portland Velo
53 Paul Kanz Unattached
54 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
55 Ryan Ness
56 Aaron Leritz Team S&M
57 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
58 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
59 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
60 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team
61 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Wentz Pilots Cycling
2 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
3 Cameron Duff Unattached
4 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
6 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
7 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing
8 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
9 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
10 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles
12 Mike Meier Unattached
13 Cliff Allen Unattached
14 Scott Kelly Revolution
15 Andrew Lorente Hammer Velo
16 Aaron Carlson Pilots Cycling
17 Anthony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery
19 Isaac Potoczny-jones Word-RCB
20 Matt Wyllie Portland State University
21 Thomas Royce Unattached
22 Aubrey Edwards Unattached
23 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 Eric Meier Unattached
25 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
26 Jon Gornick Unattached
27 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
28 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
29 Michael Cole Unattached
30 Timothy Lang Portabello Bicycle Racing
31 Don Joling Tireless Velo
32 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 Cristian Fuentes Unattached
34 Colin Armstrong Sunset Cycles
35 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
36 Thaddeus Kaczmarek Unattached
37 Ryan Tilley Hammer Velo
38 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
39 Isaac Higgs Shiloh Cyclery
40 Camille Hook BRIHOP
41 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
42 Kip Cantlay Ride Up Games
43 Dave Kosanke Metropolis
44 Todd Bauch Unattached
45 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
46 Dipendra Rana Unattached
47 Ryan Mccracken McCracken
48 Jed Brintzenhoff Unattached
49 Perry York Unattached
50 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team
51 Ryan Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
52 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with