These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 4 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Nelson 1:09:45
2 Johnie Way Major Taylor Development Team 1:09:45
3 Mikael Hanson SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:09:45
4 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:09:45
5 Miguel Flores 1:09:45
6 Desmond Griffith 1:09:45
7 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing 1:09:45
8 Sebaj Adele 1:09:45
9 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing 1:09:45
10 Philip Gerbasi 1:09:45
11 Agustin Cervera Major Taylor Development Team 1:09:45
12 Juan Barraza Major Taylor Development Team 1:09:45
13 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force 1:09:45
14 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team 1:09:56
15 Laurent Gras Foundation 1:09:56
16 Sergio Aguirre Master Bike 1:09:56
17 Unknown Rider Major Taylor Development Team 1:10:07
18 Bruce Vanschalkwyk 1:10:54
19 Harryedmund Bolick 1:12:19
DNF Stanislaw Arciszewski

Men Category 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Altchek Foundation 1:09:45
2 John Ruffer Virginia Polytechnic University 1:09:45
3 Ramon Melian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo 1:09:45
4 Erick Fernandez 1:09:45
5 Leo Diaz 1:09:45
6 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc 1:09:45
7 Steven Patak CIS: First Team 1:09:45
8 Gregory Defiore 1:09:45
9 Jeffrey Condon 1:09:45
10 Davey Bush 1:09:45
11 Craig Zolan Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:45
12 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:45
13 Eddie Venegas Mineola Bikes 1:09:45
14 Brian Stein 1:09:45
15 Alex Sanborn Foundation 1:09:45
16 Simon Koster 1:09:45
17 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport 1:09:45
18 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:45
19 Hank Greenberg Siggi's/nyvelocity 1:09:45
20 Daryl Rogers 1:09:45
21 Jason Bell 1:09:56
22 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team 1:09:56
23 Nigel Hall Dave Jordan Racing 1:09:56
24 Malik Graves-pryor 1:10:07
25 David Yang 1:10:07
26 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 1:10:54
27 Christopher Altchek Century Road Club Assoc 1:12:27
28 Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club 1:12:27
29 Mauricio Sanchez Foundation 1:12:27
DNF Omar Villafane
DNF Jonathan Zimmerman Siggi's/nyvelocity
DNF Christopher Yack
DNF Carlos Walton MBCR mineola bike club racing
DNF Jeremy Clark
DNF Louisgie Shoy MBCR mineola bike club racing
DNF Roger Pierre Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Carlos Guerrero Montecci Cycling

Men Category 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Armbrister 40:52:00
2 Gerald Browne 40:52:00
3 John Kim 40:52:00
4 Omar Villafane 40:52:00
5 Aaron Hauck 40:52:00
6 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 40:52:00
7 Richard Sberlati enduranceWERX 40:52:00
8 Matt Wardle Siggi's/nyvelocity 40:52:00
9 Edwin Ortiz 40:52:00
10 Roger Young 40:52:00
11 Christopher Mcstay Century Road Club Assoc 40:52:00
12 Sandor Kolozsvari DeathRow Velo 40:52:00
13 Andy Wong 40:52:00
14 Mark Steffen 40:52:00
15 Michael Britvan Siggi's/nyvelocity 40:52:00
16 Volker Neumann 40:52:00
17 Benjamin Chertoff 40:52:00
18 William Carroll 40:52:00
19 Clement Gibson 40:52:00
20 Derick Darlington 40:52:00
21 Jame Bender 40:52:00
22 Justin Sweeney Century Road Club Assoc 40:52:00
23 Carlos Lopez 40:52:00
24 Lucas Koehler Pink Rhino Racing 40:52:00
25 Dominic Stobart 40:52:00
26 Albert Pagano 40:52:00
27 Morgan Crossley Century Road Club Assoc 40:52:00
28 Edmund Liang 40:52:00
29 Brendan Cyr Kissena Cycling Club 40:52:00
30 Jay Whalen Kissena Cycling Club 40:52:00
31 Benjamin Boehmke 40:52:00
32 Samuel Wollner 40:52:00
33 David Muccioli Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 40:52:00
34 Joshua Edwards 40:52:00
35 Kevin Boncore Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 40:52:00
36 Christopher Jones 46:03:00
37 Alexander Vaughan Kissena Cycling Club 46:03:00
38 Craig Zisel 46:03:00
39 Mike Giannas 49:04:00
40 Erike Chidi 1:09:56
DNF Luis Llamuca
DNF David Yang

Men Pro 123 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert l Brown jr 1:36:39
2 Juan Aracena 1:36:39
3 Robert Lombardi Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team 1:36:39
4 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:36:39
5 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:36:39
6 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports 1:37:04
7 Marcello Rodio 1:37:04
8 Jonathan Podwil Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team 1:37:04
9 Dan Ciano 1:37:04
10 R Scott snyder 1:37:04
11 Philip Castaldi Century Road Club Assoc 1:37:25
12 John Olsen 1:37:25
13 Stokes Stokes 1:37:41
14 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 1:38:14
15 J.p. Partland 1:38:37
16 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team 1:38:46
17 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 1:40:35
18 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling 1:40:35
19 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.) 1:41:56
20 Rick Delgado GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT 1:46:13
21 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team 1:46:13
DNF Richard Gonzalez
DNF Henoch Getz Setanta
DNF Leigh Sorrells
DNF Jeff Gottesman
DNF Steven Suto SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
DNF Jon Clifton-moore
DNF Raul Galliano DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL

Men Pro 123 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.) 1:36:39
2 Lisban Quintero We Stand United (W.S.) 1:36:39
3 Stephen Alexander 1:36:39
4 Euris Vidal 1:36:39
5 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team 1:36:39
6 Rafael Meran 1:36:39
7 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:36:39
8 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis 1:36:39
9 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:36:39
10 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 1:36:39
11 Abraham Soler Foundation 1:36:39
12 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc 1:36:39
13 Stalin Quiterio cuello 1:36:39
14 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports 1:36:39
15 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:36:39
16 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc 1:36:39
17 Noah Gellner Century Road Club Assoc 1:36:39
18 Louis Schimmel 1:36:39
19 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc 1:36:39
20 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team 1:36:39
21 Kyle Foley Central CT Cycling Club 1:36:39
22 Erlin Garcia 1:36:39
23 Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:36:39
24 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:36:39
25 Franklin Burgos 1:36:39
26 Evan Cooper 1:37:04
27 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy 1:37:04
28 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:37:04
29 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 1:37:04
30 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1:37:04
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Sports T.E.A.M. 1:37:04
32 Keith Snyder 1:37:04
33 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 1:37:04
34 Andrew Estevez 1:37:04
35 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 1:37:04
36 Gabriel Remillard CLR 1:37:04
37 Amaury Perez 1:37:04
38 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:37:04
39 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team 1:37:25
40 Brian Sieger 1:37:25
41 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:37:25
42 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 1:37:25
43 Bryan Melchionda 1:37:41
44 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:37:41
45 Adam Alexander 1:38:14
46 Gavin Robertson Foundation 1:38:46
47 Santiago Santana 1:39:37
48 Joseph O'brien-applegate 1:39:45
49 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force 1:40:12
50 Christopher Shaw 1:40:12
51 Cesar Marte 1:40:26
52 Rafael Llamuca 1:41:45
53 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling 1:42:40
54 Galea Austen GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT 1:46:13
DNF James Giorgio
DNF Rene Herrera
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Karl Nelson Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
DNF Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Ted Horwitz C C Evesham
DNF John-paul Kaminski Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
DNF Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
DNF Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Sydney Charles
DNF Chad Butts enduranceWERX
DNF Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)

Women Category 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 40:52:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with