These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nickalas Blades Western Lithium - LeMond Realty 49:00
2 Kenny Burt WTB 49:00
3 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 49:00
4 Justin Traud Rio Strada 49:00
5 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing 49:00
6 Neilson Powless Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 49:01
7 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 49:05
8 Jonathan Krier-tran Fremont Bank 49:06
9 Justin Paulson 49:06
10 Alec Seivert Team Smith 49:07
11 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 49:07
12 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 49:07
13 Michael Larson velo reno/ pb tamarack junction 49:10
14 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 49:19
15 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Team 49:20
16 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete 49:20
17 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b T.C 50:03
18 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 50:45
19 Eric Struble SHO-AIR/SERT 51:04
20 Jeff Stein Victory Velo Racing 51:17
21 Bill Laddish BERKELEY BIKE CLUB (BBC) 51:23
22 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 51:23
23 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Team 51:25
24 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 51:25
25 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/SERT 51:28
26 Matthew Fanfelle 51:40
27 David Jones Kovarus/Wells Fargo 51:41
28 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish 51:50
29 Taylor Cody Metromint Cycling 52:00
30 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
31 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles plus/Sierra Nevad
32 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike/Giant
33 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno
34 Nathan Oreizi Dayka-Hackett
35 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing
36 Jesse Reeves
37 Jonathan Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
38 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling Team P.B. Natures
39 Chaz Turmon Integrity Racing
40 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
41 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
42 Mel Maalouf Alta Alpine Cycling Club
43 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
44 Tyler Place
45 Magnus Gille Suffolk-SunPower Racing
46 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
47 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
48 Brandon Scott Victory Velo Racing
49 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
50 Cody Greer Doc Yestetys Cycling
51 Paul Falvey Sho/Air Sert
52 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
53 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT
54 Ty Arnold unattached
55 John Farr Rio Strada
56 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club
57 Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento
58 Darron Sturgeon Hub coffee roasters p/b Tahoe C

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 49:59
2 Hans Niemann WV Het Stadion 50:09
3 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT 51:00

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider Mellow Motors Cycling Team 47:17

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 47:15
2 Garrett Marking empty
3 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
4 Eric Jacobs Alta Alpina
5 Cole Pinther Alta-alpina
6 Spencer Davidson Alta Alpina
7 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neilson Powless Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 46:31
2 Owen Gillott Team Specialized 47:15
3 Alec Seivert Team Smith 47:43
4 Sean Bennett Whole Athlete- Specialized 47:43
5 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro

Men Masters Cat 1-2-3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Walker Folsom bike/vw/raley's 44:50
2 Andres Gil Michael David Winery 44:50
3 Michael Sayers Team specialized 44:50
4 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 44:50
5 Joshua Dapice Audi 44:52
6 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 44:52
7 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 44:53
8 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 45:18
9 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 45:22
10 Jeremiah Holdway HUB COFFEE ROASTERS p/b TAHOE C 45:39
11 Nathan Parks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 46:04
12 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling 47:40
13 Alec Seivert Team Swift 47:44
14 John Schiefer Peninsula Velo Racing 47:44
15 Dan Boyle Team Boyler 47:51
16 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 47:51
17 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing 47:51
18 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycle Plus 47:51
19 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe C 47:51
20 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar Cycling 47:51
21 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 47:51

Men Masters Cat 1-2-3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cale Reeder Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Cho 44:55
2 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 45:13
3 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Cho 45:13
4 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC 45:13
5 Todd Allington empty 46:04
6 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 46:37
7 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 47:07
8 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 47:38
9 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 47:51
10 David Jones Kovarus/Wells Fargo 47:51
11 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 47:51
12 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley/Specialized 47:51
13 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com 47:51
14 Alex Osborne team fast freddie 47:51
15 John cavanaugh Primetime cycling team Primtime 47:51
16 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 47:51
17 John Fairbanks Folsom Bikes/VW/Raley's 47:51
18 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 47:51
19 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 47:51
20 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Masters 47:51
21 Justin Eatinger empty 47:51
22 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 47:51
23 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 47:51
24 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 47:52
25 Max Mack Health is Wealth p/b On The Go 47:52

Men Pro 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Leece California Giant/Specialized 1:25:47
2 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes pb Incase 1:25:53
3 Jonathan Hornbeck hagens berman 1:25:53
4 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling 1:26:01
5 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team 1:26:02
6 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 1:26:03
7 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike 1:26:03
8 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 1:26:03
9 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 1:26:03
10 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mikes Bikes 1:26:03
11 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:26:22
12 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE 1:26:23
13 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 1:26:23
14 Brandon Trafton Team Mikes Bikes P/B Incase 1:26:23
15 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 1:26:24
16 Arthur Rand Marc Pro-Strava
17 Menso De jong Team Clif Bar Cycling 1:26:25
18 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro-STRAVA 1:26:27
19 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 1:26:52
20 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:27:40
21 Logan Loader Cash Call Mortgage 1:27:57
22 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF 1:27:59
23 David Benkoski Team Clif Bar 1:29:06
24 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombari Sports 1:29:25
25 Vincent Owens Dayka Hackett
26 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno
27 Evan Freeman
28 Steven Davis Spy Giant
29 Trevor Gomes Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30 Christopher Flanagan Leopard-Sapporo
31 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
32 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
33 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development
34 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
35 James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes P/B Incase
36 Nicolas Jimenez Primal Wear/ McDonald-Audi
37 Michael Painter Chico Corsa
38 Aj Snovel Folsom bike/ Vw/ Raley's
39 Josh Rennie Red Peloton
40 Nick Baird Integrity racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clarice Sayle empty 51:30
2 Gina Lapekas Victory Velo 52:53
3 Maria Hodges empty 53:30
4 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 53:37
5 Trisha Moyer Eastside Velo 53:37
6 Sara Morra Eastside Velo Club 53:40
7 Lisa Maroti Eastside Velo Club 53:40
8 Erin Sorani Cal Norte VC Switchback 53:40
9 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing 53:40

Women Pro 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten Racing 50:04
2 Joanna Dahl���� Metromint Cycling 51:02
3 Cristina Hughes empty 51:08
4 Susannah Breen Folsom Bike/Cervelo 51:09
5 Amy Chandos Folsom Bike/Cervelo 51:10
6 Emily Kachorek empty 51:11
7 Amy Thornquist Pinnacle Training Systems p/b A 51:30
8 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 52:21
9 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing 52:48
10 Kimberly Fong CyclesFanaticRacing.com
11 Leila Cavanaugh Thirsty Bear Cycling
12 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling
13 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
14 Pan pan Fan Los Gatos
15 Audrey Biehle Rio Strada Racing
16 Melanie Wong Leopard-Sapporo Team
17 Danielle Haulman TEAM TIBCO ii
18 Cara Fitchett Fremont Bank Cycling Bank
19 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
20 Aliya Traficante empty
21 Samantha Vroomen Red Peleton
22 Sonja Klein Pacific Crush Racing
23 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team
24 Darci Page Audi

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with