These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
3 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
4 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters

Men 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
5 Hunter Ziesing Echelon

Men 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA
2 John Fairbanks SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
3 Christopher Coble Olympic Club
4 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA
6 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team
2 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling
5 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men 3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa
2 Angus Macdonald Precision Bicycles/Team Precision
3 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling
4 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men 3/4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club
2 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus /Sierra Nevada
3 Tony Reid Safeway/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
4 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport
5 Craig Lindberg SERT/Sho-Air

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Osbrink Unattached
2 Stephen Jayanathan Unattached
3 Matthew Triska Squadra Ovest Cycling
4 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team
5 Bob Mohan Webcor / Alto Velo

Men Cat 1/2/Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
3 Mitch Trucks Metromint Cycling
4 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G

Women 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Haulman
2 Nicette Quintero RIDECLEAN
3 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with