These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 00:49:26
2 Ian Crane Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 00:50:26
3 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance 00:52:37
4 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance 00:52:43
5 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 00:52:44
6 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:53:18
7 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 00:53:34
8 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance 00:54:15
9 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:54:42
10 Alex Telitsine Cycle U/Apex Racing 00:54:44
11 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance 00:55:02

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:58:51
2 Daniel Doran Herriott Sports Performance 01:02:54

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 00:53:14
2 Chadwick Clarke Fanatik Bike / Shuksan Velo 00:54:14
3 John O'donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:55:25
4 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 00:56:11
5 Steven Bailey Unattached 00:56:13
6 Robert Campbell Audi 00:59:11

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Baumeister Cycle U/Apex Racing 00:53:30
2 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:54:49
3 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:55:44
4 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle 00:56:05
5 Mike Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo 00:56:17
6 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling 00:56:48
7 Robert Ripley Herriott Sports Performance 00:57:05
8 David Macdonald jubilee cycles 00:58:34
9 Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle 00:58:40
10 Michael Smith Bike Masters - WA 00:59:10
11 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 00:59:15
12 David Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:59:22
13 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:59:23
14 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club 00:59:30
15 John Austin Old Town Bicycle 01:00:38
16 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 01:02:05
17 Dave Swanson Gregg's Trek 01:03:10
18 Dan Austad Northwest Velo 01:04:25
19 Dale Harless Cycle U/Apex Racing 01:04:39
20 David Barrett Tacoma Wheelman's 01:05:16
21 Bob Vineyard Unattached 01:09:06
22 Clarke Oster Unattached 01:19:48

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Banks HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:53:49
2 Benjamin Peterson First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 00:54:18
3 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle 00:54:43
4 John Mcallister Herriott Sports Performance 00:54:52
5 Richie Frahm GS Gap-River City Red 00:54:53
6 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 00:55:49
7 Birkin Owart Unattached 00:56:00
8 Tyler Tangen Rad Racing NW 00:56:33
9 Ronald Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 00:57:13
10 Tim Farrell Audi 00:57:28
11 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 00:57:29
12 Jesse Giordano US Military Cycling Fueled by F 00:57:33
13 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:57:50
14 Mauro Felizia Team WAR 00:58:05
15 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:58:11
16 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 00:58:24
17 Mathew Waterfall Tacoma Bike Racing Team 01:00:54
18 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:01:51

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle 00:57:50
2 Peter Super Pauole Sport 00:59:47
3 Matthew Radcliff Unattached 01:04:34

Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling 00:57:16
2 Brett Gaspers Cycle U/Apex Racing 00:57:22
3 Timothy Reinholtz Fanatik Bike / Shuksan Velo 00:57:41
4 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling 00:57:46
5 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo 00:58:32
6 Justin Tornow Unattached 01:00:03
7 Gary Hocking Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling 01:00:51
8 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:04:38
9 Nicholas Breen Unattached 01:06:20
DNF Chad Maglaque Unattached DNF

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Sheeks Tri4Him/ Woodinville Bicycle 00:54:06
2 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike / Shuksan Velo 00:54:43
3 Daniel Warner Dirty Chamois Danny 00:55:42
4 Zachary Smith Herriott Sports Performance 00:56:58
5 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 00:57:31
6 John Kodin Fanatik Bike / Shuksan Velo 00:58:08
7 Peter Davidson Cycle U/Apex Racing 00:59:09
8 Ken Nakata Unattached 01:00:05
9 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing Team 01:00:17
10 Jeff Nyman Fairhaven Bike Club 01:02:01
11 Gary Cummins Unattached 01:03:17
12 Michael Donikian Century Road Club Assoc 01:03:48
13 William Trask Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 01:03:49
14 Jacob Kallman Unattached 01:04:21
15 Gary Magonigle BADDLANDS Cycling Club 01:09:24

Men open junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Hodgins CycleU 00:21:18
2 Calvin Reinholtz Fanatik Bike / Shuksan Velo 00:21:54

Men open junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:18:15
2 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle 00:22:39

Men open junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Rombold Fanatik Bike / Shuksan Velo 00:29:53
2 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 00:31:43
3 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 00:36:31
4 Phillip Bolt Old Town Bicycle 00:41:39

Women Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:59:21
2 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:00:10
3 Lise Grace Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling 01:01:17
4 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:01:56
5 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:04:25
6 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling 01:16:50

Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling 01:03:36
2 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle 01:04:06
3 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo 01:04:27
4 Jessie Hickel Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo 01:05:09
5 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle 01:06:38

Women Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Reinhart Gregg's Trek 00:59:40
2 Carly Tu Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 00:59:47
3 Alicia King Herriott Sports Performance 01:04:34
4 Agnes Sauvage Cucina Fresca Cycling 01:08:10

Women Cat 4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liese Anex Team Group Health 01:04:43
2 Tina Ziegler Unattached 01:05:54
3 Beth Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:06:34
4 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:07:35
5 Sandrine Mcfadden Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 01:09:21
6 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:10:00
7 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:10:38
8 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:14:10
9 Geraldine Vander haegen Unattached 01:15:31
10 Lisa Mccabe Unattached 01:17:25

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Fisher Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling 01:04:21
2 Susanne Smith Bike Masters - WA 01:04:39
3 Melissa Beams Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 01:07:07
4 Lindsay Donikian Unattached 01:09:48
5 Amanda Loser Unattached 01:15:05

Women open junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:32:53

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with