These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renato Sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
2 William Burton Team WHAYNE
3 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
4 Aaron Daniels Cap City Cycling
5 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
6 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
7 David Balli University of Cincinnati
8 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
10 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing
11 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
12 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
14 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
15 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
16 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
17 Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
18 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
21 Joern Brockhaus TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
22 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing
23 Braden Matt Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
25 Nikki Ditsch Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
26 Scott Lanzer TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
27 James Turner iPro
28 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing

Men 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Hilt TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2 Benjamin Seppala Bishop Bicycles
3 Peter Gorzynski Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Nelson Gaker Miami University
5 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
6 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
7 David Stanley Bishop Bicycles
8 Robert Jensen
9 Geoffrey Albert Team Six One Four
10 Brian Desoto Team ZUG Racing
11 Mark Jones
12 Ali Kerr 7 Hills Racing
13 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
14 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
15 James Keefe Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
16 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
17 Chad Mangeot
18 Rick Hinze Team Louisville
19 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Rollers
20 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
21 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
22 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels
24 George Conti A World Of Pain
25 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
26 Greg Blanton Team Ghisallo
27 Shannon Moore TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
28 Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club
29 Bryan Ralston
30 Matt Matthews Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
31 Douglas Masraum Team ZUG Racing
32 Willis Brown Buckeye Cycling Club
33 David Chambers A World Of Pain
DNF Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels
DNF Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sokha Bun
2 Randy Liu
3 Philip Kennedy Queen City Wheels
4 Omar Ayala
5 Mark Danniballe Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Derek Drifmeyer 7 Hills Racing
7 Jeremy Deason TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
8 Steven Toby Southern Express
9 Stuart Goret
10 Chris Burkhardt
11 Jeff Todd
12 Christopher Deinlein
13 Jesse Weaver Unattached
14 Adam Goodale Unattached
15 Tristan Domville
16 Ryan Helbach
17 Perry Parr Bishop Bicycles
18 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling
19 Evan Liles Unattached
20 Alex Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing
21 Sean Cooney Team Hungry
22 David Thole
23 Matthew Shideler
24 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
25 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels
26 Chris Taylor
27 Derek Haas Team Ghisallo
28 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
29 Max Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing
30 Todd Smith TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
31 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
32 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
33 Aaron Saez Unattached
34 Don Overton Queen City Wheels
35 Eric Gorlewski
DNF Wayne Weaver
DNF Jeff Seeley Queen City Wheels
DNF Robert Messmer

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
2 Alessandro Matteucci Century Road Club Assoc
3 Chad Clemons Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
5 O'brien Forbes Team ZUG Racing
6 Dan Peairs Darkhorse
7 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
8 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
9 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com
10 William Burton Team WHAYNE
11 Robert Kendall Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
12 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
13 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
14 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
15 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
16 Richard Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
17 Renato Sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
18 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
21 Annajean Dallaire Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
22 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
DNF Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE

Men Cat 3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
3 Joern Brockhaus TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4 Todd Frye Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
6 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing
7 James Keefe Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
8 Nick Perhala
9 David Takahashi Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
10 Aaron Daniels Cap City Cycling
11 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
12 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
13 Mark Jones
14 David Balli University of Cincinnati
15 William Burton Team WHAYNE
16 Kipp Silber TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
17 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
18 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
19 Douglas Masraum Team ZUG Racing
20 Daniel Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
22 Matt Matthews Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
23 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing
24 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
25 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills
26 Braden Matt Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
28 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
29 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
30 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
31 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
32 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
33 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
34 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels
35 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sports
36 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
37 Christian Fischer Team SixOneFour
38 Shannon Moore TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
39 Ali Kerr 7 Hills Racing
40 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
DNF Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Rick Hinze Team Louisville
DNF Steve Fine TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men Cat 4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Danniballe Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels
3 Stuart Goret
4 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
5 David Stanley Bishop Bicycles
6 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville
7 Jeff Bork TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
8 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
10 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
11 Joe Mcdaniel
12 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
13 Robert Messmer
14 Chris Niesen Bishop Bicycles
15 David Cox TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16 Jeffrey Youngs TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
17 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
18 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
19 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
20 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
21 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
22 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Bicycling
24 Jeremy Deason TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
25 Rodney Wesley
26 Craig Silber TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
27 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
28 Alexander Epifanov
29 Chris Taylor
30 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels
31 Aaron Wesley McDonalds Cycling Team
32 Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton Bicycling
33 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
34 Derek Haas Team Ghisallo
35 David Tidd Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Jeff Seeley Queen City Wheels

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Gavin Moore TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
3 Chris Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross
4 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Aiden Burt Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Grant Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Ian Burt Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Ryan Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels
DNF Taylor Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
3 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Joe Murdock Prochain
5 Alex Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Max Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Grayson Cox Team Dayton Bicycling

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
2 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
3 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
4 Daniel Tokarczyk
5 Timothy Trentel Spin/Litzler Automation
6 Andrew Lee Team Six One Four
7 Chandler Freeman

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
2 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
3 Daniel Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Tristan Domville

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com
2 Jefferey Mclane Bandwidth.com
3 O'brien Forbes Team ZUG Racing
4 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling
5 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
9 David Jarboe Team Louisville
10 Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
11 Douglas Masraum Team ZUG Racing
12 David Linden Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch
13 Ali Kerr 7 Hills Racing
14 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
16 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
17 Brian Desoto Team ZUG Racing
18 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 William Ralph Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports
21 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills
22 James Turner iPro
23 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
24 Dan Loescher Team Louisville
25 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
26 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
27 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports
28 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
29 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
30 George Conti A World Of Pain
31 Jim Jenkins McDonalds Cycling Team
32 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
33 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels
34 Carl Parks A World Of Pain
35 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
36 Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club
37 Craig Silber Team Dayton Bicycling
38 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
DNF David Chambers A World Of Pain
DNF Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE
DNF Jeff Seeley Queen City Wheels
DNF Gregory Miller Knox Velo
DNF Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton Bicycling

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
2 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Gregory Miller Knox Velo
4 Doug Dobrozsi Lionheart Junior Racing

Women 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tarah Cole
2 Amalia Vanmatre Bishops Bicycles
3 Katie Porter
4 Kim Cory Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
5 Mitzi Silber TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
6 Rebecca Houk
7 Mary Bill TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Ditsch Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
2 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
4 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels Racing
5 Kathleen Neff Bishop Bicycles
6 Nicole Wheeler Reser Bicycle
7 Amanda Westerman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
8 Tarah Cole Unattached
9 Birgit Reeves Bishops Bicycles
10 Luanne Murray Team Dayton
11 Megan Amling UAHS Cycling
DNF Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Alexa Fischer

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Holly Vorwerk

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels Racing
2 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Megan Amling UAHS Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with