These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 24:39.9
2 Max Bonenberger 24:52.9
3 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 25:38.9
4 Colin Szuch Altitude Cycling 25:49.3
5 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 27:21.7
6 Caleb M schroder 33:03.1
7 Adam Giniewski 34:39.0
8 Dominic P scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 34:44.2
9 Maxwell Tenbraak 34:55.7
10 Ivan Torres briones Front Rangers Cycling Club 42:27.2

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Herzog 20:19.1
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 21:50.6
3 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Club 22:50.8
4 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 23:10.4
5 Max Huddleston Front Rangers Junior Cycling 23:11.4
6 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 23:12.9
7 Clay Griffin-derr 23:14.2
8 Andrew Karoly 24:53.5
9 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 25:12.8
10 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Club 25:21.2
11 Brock Arends Black Sheep Junior Cycling 27:05.1
12 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 27:09.2
13 Luc Herrera 28:07.9
14 Jordan Simon Boulder Junior Cycling 28:28.6
15 Lorenzo S melendez T Town Express 28:50.4
16 Ricardo Gonzales Front Rangers Cycling Club 30:28.3
17 Jack Stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 33:09.6
18 Gregory Townsend 34:50.9
19 Osvaldo Meza Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:59.4
20 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Club 39:00.1

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:55.5
2 Evan Kjosen Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:11.4
3 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 21:12.6
4 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 22:20.7
5 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 22:22.4
6 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 22:59.6
7 Scott Draudt Front Rangers Cycling Club 23:17.8
8 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 23:57.9
9 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 23:58.5
10 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 24:00.0
11 Bryan Ramos 24:15.5
12 Wyatt Lafrankie 25:14.1
13 Jesus Hernandez 26:16.2
14 Austin Mcanarney Black Sheep Junior Cycling 27:55.7
15 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 32:56.8

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 19:54.8
2 James Danahey Altitude Cycling 20:28.7
3 Andrew W fleming BJC/Panache 22:06.4
4 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 22:10.5
5 Elijah Ullman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 23:52.2
6 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 24:08.0
7 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 25:10.6
8 Abel Maki 27:10.0
9 Thomas Hernandez 27:39.1
10 Joey Huff Front Rangers Cycling Club 28:10.0
11 Andrew C coca 30:29.8

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian London Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:00.2
2 Scott Ford 18:00.8
3 John Babcock 18:41.8
4 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 18:47.2
5 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 19:19.0
6 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing 19:19.2
7 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 19:19.4
8 Ian Nansel Altitude Cycling 19:20.0
9 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 19:29.4
10 Aaron Hugen Rocky Mountain Road Club 19:29.8
11 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 19:42.2
12 James Danahey Altitude Cycling 19:42.6
13 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 19:42.6
14 Andrew Wise Altitude Cycling 19:42.9
15 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team 20:32.9
16 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 20:35.3
17 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 20:43.8
18 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 20:44.2
19 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 20:53.7
20 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 21:17.1
21 John R schoofs 21:38.5
22 John Demos 21:51.0
23 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 21:57.8
24 Jerry Natale Racer X Cycling 22:45.3
25 Richard Hoehler ColoBikeLaw.com 22:47.8

Men SM 35+ 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 17:22.2
2 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 17:22.9
3 Raik Huster CP Racing 17:55.6
4 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 18:11.5
5 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 18:12.1
6 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 18:16.4
7 Greg Krause Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:20.1
8 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 18:33.0
9 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 18:40.2
10 Eric Zolner CP Racing 18:40.9
11 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 18:48.0
12 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 18:56.1
13 Jordan Sher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 19:06.9
14 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 19:20.1
15 Taylor Carrington 19:29.2
16 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 19:40.2
17 William Howe Schwab Cycles Racing Team 19:41.7
18 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 19:54.7
19 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 20:20.7
20 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 20:31.5
21 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 20:40.5
22 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:41.6
23 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 20:48.6

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony D iannacito 18:39.4
2 Ralph Toka Racer X Cycling 18:51.2
3 Brandon Lundell Rally Sport Cycling Team 19:22.6
4 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 19:23.8
5 David Chart International Christian Cycling Club 19:41.9
6 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 20:02.7
7 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 20:04.1
8 Ian Guthrie Blue Sky Velo 20:07.1
9 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team 20:43.8
10 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 20:45.7
11 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 20:55.0
12 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 21:00.6
13 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 21:03.8
14 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:06.1
15 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 21:09.5
16 Jeremy Gebben Swift Cycling 21:32.0
17 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 21:53.7
18 Ben Frost VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 22:12.4
19 Michael Koren VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 22:16.1
20 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 22:24.5
21 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 22:31.6
22 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 23:47.8
23 Eric B nelson 25:34.1

Men SM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Doyle Local Velo 19:01.9
2 Robert Jacobs Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 19:06.3
3 Stephen Perkins Cycleton 19:19.9
4 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 19:39.7
5 Daniel Perkins Cycleton 19:43.6
6 Clyde Wright Rocky Mountain Road Club 19:55.8
7 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 20:05.1
8 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 20:29.2
9 Rob Kosick 20:32.3
10 James Schubert Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 20:42.0
11 Sean P malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 21:07.8
12 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 21:08.8
13 Eric Brodis Racer X Cycling 21:10.3
14 Carl Legleiter Rolland Cycling 21:30.8
15 Sean Bender Alchemist 21:35.4
16 Andrew Tepen 21:49.6
17 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 21:52.8
18 Joel Gardner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 22:02.3
19 Rob Graef VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 22:03.7
20 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 22:26.6
21 El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing Team 23:19.9
22 Brian Coleman TLR Cycling 23:22.0
23 Paul Meskkiman 23:30.9
24 Bryan Carlson Team Bicycles inc 24:13.7
25 Brian Moore Racer X Cycling 24:28.3
26 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 25:43.0
27 Jeffrey Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 25:51.2
28 Matthew Schildt Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 30:46.1

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Buechter 19:53.8
2 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 19:54.3
3 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 19:54.9
4 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 20:00.7
5 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 20:09.5
6 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 20:17.3
7 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 20:18.1
8 Andrew Passmore VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 20:44.4
9 Douglas Borg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 20:49.9
10 Robert V leberer 21:01.6
11 Carl Legleiter Rolland Cycling 21:04.6
12 Matthew J weaver 21:21.6
13 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 21:36.4
14 Nick Gibb Natural Grocers Cycling Team 22:06.5
15 David Cherney GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 22:38.8
16 Jeff Brown Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 22:47.0
17 Bryan Carlson Team Bicycles inc 22:51.1
18 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 23:15.5
19 Mike East Pikes Peak Velo 23:56.3
20 Brendon Obrien PSIMET/Zilla Racing 24:45.5
21 Samuel Taylor Colorado Christian University 24:57.2
22 Brenden Rowe Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 25:09.7
23 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 26:16.3
24 Heather Lawton 31:40.2

Men SM 45+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 19:39.7
2 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 19:40.6
3 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 19:41.2
4 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 19:42.3
5 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 19:43.1
6 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 19:46.1
7 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 19:56.6
8 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:00.4
9 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 20:09.4
10 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 20:13.7
11 Steve Crowley Peloton Racing 20:26.0
12 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 20:29.3
13 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 20:31.7
14 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 20:57.3
15 Paul Humiston B.C.V./Scion Cycling 21:42.1
16 David Knutson Green Mountain Sports Velo 23:02.8
17 Ray Howe Natural Grocers Cycling Team 25:21.8

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Petersen ColoBikeLaw.com 20:32.7
2 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Club 20:33.5
3 Dean Stathopulos Racer X Cycling 20:50.4
4 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling 20:56.4
5 Chris Deigert 21:00.7
6 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 21:02.6
7 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 21:23.7
8 Scott Fliegelman 21:29.9
9 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 21:59.1
10 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 21:59.1
11 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 22:10.4
12 Peter Doyle Pactimo Cycling 22:14.6
13 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 22:33.8
14 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 22:46.6
15 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 22:54.1
16 Michaelw Norvell 23:21.6
17 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 23:30.2
18 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 23:38.2
19 Sean Foley Boulder Cycle Sport 23:47.2
20 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling 23:50.6
21 Kevin Mcnamara Team Body Sync 23:55.9
22 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 24:15.1
23 Richard Giniewski Racer X Cycling 24:34.4
24 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 24:34.9
25 Daniel Lipsher Racer X Cycling 24:36.9
26 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 24:48.2
27 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 25:15.9
28 Andrew Labout Racer X Cycling 25:24.3
29 Christopher Dunn ColoBikeLaw.com 25:56.5
30 Michael Schaub 26:48.2
31 Rich Linke Altitude Cycling 27:38.6
32 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 27:39.4
33 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 30:36.8

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Bedell 20:18.8
2 Daniel Morris 20:32.2
3 David A nelson 20:33.5
4 Daniel Fernandez 20:35.5
5 Richard Grabarits 20:53.8
6 John Pendergraft 20:57.2
7 Galen Craddock 21:06.9
8 Christian M panozzo 21:10.2
9 Andrew D bell Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 21:11.4
10 Steven Sandoval 21:21.3
11 Andrew E wheeler Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 21:25.5
12 Demetrios Limberis 21:26.5
13 Monty W bobo Cafe Velo 21:27.6
14 Michael Fairhurst 21:32.5
15 Jim Burke Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 21:33.5
16 Robert J russell Lathram Financial/MHCS 21:41.7
17 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 21:47.1
18 Joshua Lensen Audi 21:57.8
19 Will Raatz 22:01.6
20 Brandon Dyksterhouse 22:02.2
21 Guillaume Barnier 22:16.4
22 Osccarr Cervantes 22:27.3
23 Alexander F boyle Denver 38 Racing 22:28.1
24 Mike Fabricius 22:29.4
25 Greg Mcqueen Blue Sky Velo 22:35.1
26 Janz Rondon 22:44.9
27 Marcus A aguilar 22:50.3
28 Scott Anderson 22:51.3
29 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 22:56.0
30 Mark Surls Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 22:57.8
31 Matthew Mcclintock Racer X Cycling 23:03.7
32 Todd Knight 23:06.9
33 Christopher F whitehouse 29:21.2
34 Jordan C paulus 23:13.1
35 Sean Foley Boulder Cycle Sport 23:17.9
36 Jason Broderick Edge Multi Sport Cycling 23:27.3
37 Chris J heimerl 23:30.2
38 Greg Spahn 23:46.4
39 Robert V leberer 24:03.3
40 Jorge Hinojos Cycleton 24:18.7
41 Josh Benjamin 24:28.5
42 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 25:00.1
43 Stephen Terrell 25:16.6
44 Robert Rhodes 25:23.0
45 Matthew Purchase 25:33.3
46 Thomas Shimrock 25:44.4
47 Matthew T harahush ColoBikeLaw.com 25:45.0
48 Jordan Scharg Cycleton 25:53.6
49 Matt Eisgrau thecyclist-lawyer.com 26:04.3
50 Erik Darosa 26:12.0
51 Josh Barrett 26:58.3

Men SM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 19:48.1
2 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 19:52.7
3 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 19:53.4
4 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 20:09.9
5 Shannon Gillespie Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 20:15.4
6 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 20:16.6
7 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 20:35.0
8 Jerry Rome Local Velo 20:46.1
9 Mike Danaher ColoBikeLaw.com 21:01.5
10 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 21:02.3
11 Callen Borgias 21:18.9
12 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 21:20.4
13 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 21:28.6
14 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports 22:07.1
15 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 22:24.2
16 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 22:49.5
17 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 23:07.8
18 Dean Cahow Optimize Endurance Services 23:08.2
19 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 23:26.8
20 Richard Riecks Racer X Cycling 23:36.0
21 James Kreitler Schwab Cycles Racing Team 23:50.9
22 Larry Gamble 24:07.8
23 Timothy Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club 24:22.8
24 Paul Murchison Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 24:45.3
25 Alan Hills 25:03.7
26 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 25:12.0
27 Jim Stutzman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 25:16.3
28 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Club 25:28.4
29 Doug Hill 25:39.0
30 Daniel Recht Local Velo 25:44.2
31 Richard Sweeney Racer X Cycling 25:50.2
32 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 26:10.4
33 George Pales Racer X Cycling 26:35.7
34 Mick Randall 27:01.5
35 Leroy Smith Racer X Cycling 27:06.9
36 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 27:53.0
37 David Rozier PSIMET/Zilla Racing 28:21.2
38 Tom Dunn COBRAS 28:38.6
39 Steven Conn 29:31.9
40 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 29:32.8
41 David Kelble 30:29.6
42 Carlos Berral 31:21.1

Men SM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Groves 23:36.7
2 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 23:53.2
3 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 25:15.4
4 Donald Haywood Local Velo 25:56.8
5 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 26:06.6
6 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club 27:20.7
7 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 27:24.4
8 Peter Francis COBRAS 28:14.4
9 Ed Greivel Schwab Cycles Racing Team 28:46.7
10 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Club 29:08.1
11 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 29:08.1
12 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 33:39.7
13 Ray Mohr COBRAS 43:47.8

Men SM Pro-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian C kyer UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 16:43.1
2 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 16:43.1
3 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:43.3
4 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 16:43.4
5 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 16:54.3
6 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 16:57.1
7 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 17:00.7
8 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 17:06.7
9 Riley Majeune-fagan Metromint Cycling 17:07.1
10 Jackson Long Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 17:35.5
11 Greg Krause Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 17:42.7
12 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 17:47.4
13 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 17:47.7
14 Garrett Suydam Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 17:47.8
15 Colby Pearce GS Ciao 17:48.0
16 Jon Moro 17:53.0
17 Greg Ruckman Excel Sports Boulder 18:02.5
18 Joseph Petrowski Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:12.2
19 Matthew Rowe Cycleton 18:12.3
20 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 18:19.2
21 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 18:19.8
22 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 18:39.7
23 Taylor Carrington 18:55.3
24 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 18:55.7
25 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 19:02.1
26 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 19:10.5
27 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 20:06.9
28 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 20:25.4
29 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:00.8
30 Mike Zagorski BME Racing 21:40.2
31 Matthew O'malley 22:00.7

Women JW 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 26:25.1
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 29:48.8
3 Emma Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 30:52.9
4 Sophie Berry 32:11.8
5 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 35:52.2
6 Amanda Norvell 36:03.9

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 29:03.9
2 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 31:08.4
3 Martha V torres briones Front Rangers Junior Cycling 39:33.8

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 21:39.5
2 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 22:02.6
3 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 22:07.7
4 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 23:09.4
5 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 24:33.4
6 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 24:42.8
7 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 25:51.4
8 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 27:41.2

Women SW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 22:03.4
2 Jennifer Schumm Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 24:08.9
3 Leigh Singleton 34:17.5
4 Kathleen Strong 37:31.5

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria S tang Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 21:50.0
2 Jamie Gilmore 21:50.8
3 Margot Clyne 22:23.2
4 Sydney Fox 22:37.4
5 Elizabeth Whitfield-sharpe 23:21.9
6 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 23:33.5
7 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 23:44.5
8 Jennifer Lausen Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 24:00.9
9 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 24:06.0
10 Tami Burke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 24:06.8
11 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 24:09.0
12 Elizabeth Miller County Cycles 24:10.9
13 Melissa Westergard ColoBikeLaw.com 24:23.8
14 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 24:28.1
15 Stacy Marshall Twin Peaks Racing 25:44.0
16 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 25:45.0
17 Kristine Schaal Racer X Cycling 25:52.4
18 Jessica Bishop Racer X Cycling 26:14.5
19 Sue Bushman Racer X Cycling 26:24.3
20 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 26:34.8
21 Lisa Darrah 26:43.3
22 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 26:51.4
23 Delaney Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com 27:02.9
24 Jane Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 27:03.8
25 Cindy Hintgen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 27:04.7
26 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 27:44.5
27 Tricia Swenson 27:48.9
28 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 28:47.1
29 Lara Canham TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 29:05.6
30 Traci Vansant 30:00.6
31 Erica Brann Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:15.4
32 Heather Lawton 30:22.4
33 Michele Beeson Altitude Cycling 30:26.1
34 Jaclyn Gee 31:42.7
35 Sandy Mercurio Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 40:39.6

Women SW 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 22:15.0
2 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 22:34.1
3 Ann Lantz COBRAS 23:18.7
4 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 23:37.0
5 Molly Mcnamara Racer X Cycling 24:48.7
6 ? Jennifer Team Kenda presented by RACC 26:12.5
7 Laura Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 26:31.0
8 Karen Smith Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. 26:34.1
9 Michelle Smither Boulder Orthopedics 27:00.5
10 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 27:25.2
11 Kathy Zawadzki Altitude Cycling 28:12.2
12 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:48.0
13 Gabriella Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club 31:05.0

Women SW 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane E finsterwald 23:25.7
2 Leslie Shainline 24:47.1
3 Ellen Hart Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 24:49.7
4 Diane Granger 25:06.6
5 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 25:08.4
6 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 26:05.5
7 Pam Leamons First City Cycling Team 26:58.1
8 Sue Butcher 27:18.9
9 Deborah Mccabe Racer X Cycling 28:02.2
10 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling-UT 28:17.8
11 Ruthanne Polidori Racer X Cycling 29:40.7
12 Marie Bidegain 29:57.6
13 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 30:17.4

Women SW Pro-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Mickey GS Panache 20:56.6
2 Annie Toth Rolland Cycling 21:17.6
3 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 22:17.8
4 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 22:53.0
5 Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team 22:58.6
6 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 23:04.9
7 Jennifer Schumm Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 23:19.8
8 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 24:12.0
9 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 24:48.4
10 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing 25:34.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with