These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men BVI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Miller KnoxVelo Club 1:02:47

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Olheiser CashCall Mortgage 0:50:42
2 Payne Griffin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:53:30
3 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:56:56
4 Travis Sherman Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:59:47

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonard Moon Team Momentum 0:57:17
2 Peter Dudle 0:57:37
3 Marty Downs Tupelo Bicycle Club 1:01:49

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Eddy Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Dobbs West Florida Wheelmen 0:57:45
2 Edward Whitehorn Velo City Pro Cycle 1:04:52
3 Omar Fraser 1:05:35
4 Stewart Young 1:07:29
5 Terry Jacks NSAT 1:10:00
6 Jeff Mccord 1:11:00
7 Robert Moore 1:12:00
8 Kevin Pawlik 1:16:32

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Kevin white SmithLock 0:58:55
2 ? Andreas Birmingham Velo 0:59:39
3 Steve Reker Gulf Coast Velo 1:00:29
4 Michael Moriarty Bicycles ETC. INC. 1:00:45
5 Randall Smith 1:01:42
6 James Hall SmithLock 1:04:57
7 David Sandy Velo City Pro Cycle 1:08:21
8 Mitchell Moses CCR 1:09:20
9 Jeffrey Haines GS Montagna Rossa 1:17

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Raspet Oxford Cycling 1:03:03
2 David Barnhart Alabama Wheelmen 1:11:34
3 Robert Baldwin Alabama Wheelmen 1:19:38

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Baldwin Alabama Wheelmen 1:19:38

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Campbell Team Momentum 0:57:52
2 Boris Simmonds Birmingham Velo 0:58:35
3 Kevin Pawlik Birmingham Velo 0:58:41
4 Todd Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle 0:59:11
5 Joshua Fuller 1:01:52
6 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:03:49
7 Matthew Lovoy ST3 Cycling 1:06:37

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Robinson Birmingham Velo 0:57:45
2 N Blake gill 1:03:51
3 David Sanders GS Montagna Rossa 1:01:23
4 Chad Hubbard 1:04:07
5 James Qualls ST3 Cycling 1:15:15
6 Keith Weil Alabama Wheelmen 1:15:48

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sanders GS Montagna Rossa 1:01:23
2 Jeremy Clark 1:02:54
3 Jeffrey Fuller 1:05:33
4 Troy Marcum 1:06:31
5 Todd Tropeano CCR 1:13:04
6 Russ Bailey 1:21:26

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale League 1:02:17
2 Matthew Simpson SmithLock 1:03:32
3 David Wanhatalo 1:05:25
4 Jeffrey Fuller 1:05:33
5 Josh League 1:06:23
6 Scott Askins 1:08:39
7 Willard Johnson 1:18:52

Men T2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Boyle Team Roger C Peace 1:31:20

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hallie Blunck 1:02:52
2 Jennifer Schuble I AM Racing 1:10:57

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Eddy Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Gardiner Rome Velo 1:12:32
2 Karin Fecteau 1:30:31

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Bock 1:14:18
2 Gretchen Mcelven 1:16:58
3 Lindsey Griffin NSAT 1:17:09
4 Vanessa C. askren Team MMS 1:17:42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with