These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 1/2 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:50:21
2 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:52:08
3 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:52:20
4 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:52:28
5 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:52:36
6 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 00:52:36
7 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:53:07
8 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth.com 00:53:13
9 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 00:53:17
10 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. 00:53:30
11 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:53:41
12 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:53:43
13 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. 00:55:35
14 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:55:50
15 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 00:56:42
16 Matthew Neigh ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:57:47
17 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing 00:58:14
18 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:59:57
19 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 01:00:42

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 3 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Grady Whole Wheel Velo Club 00:53:51
2 Michael Wagner ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:54:34
3 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:55:48
4 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife Development Cycling 00:57:38
5 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:58:46
6 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 01:01:51

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 4 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Gonce Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:55:18
2 James Donahue Squadra Coppi 00:55:29
3 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:55:51
4 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Center 00:56:28
5 Tyler Lulich V-DAY 00:57:52
6 Brian Whitesell ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:58:20
7 Dan Denenberg Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:58:23
8 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:58:28
9 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:58:44
10 Justin Yeash Villanova Cycling 00:59:02
11 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club, Inc. 00:59:07
12 Ahmed Hefuna The Bike Rack 00:59:34
13 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:59:42
14 Spencer Seibert ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:03:10
15 Richard Kennedy Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:03:24
16 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:04:46
17 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:05:45
18 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 01:10:14

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 5 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mcgrath 00:59:00
2 Tim Kelley 00:59:52
3 David Miller All American Bicycle Center 01:01:03
4 Mark Mhley 01:02:13
5 Jacob Belyna 01:02:14
6 Bilal Zia Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:02:29
7 Paul Rosenthal 01:02:42
8 Mike Emerson Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 01:02:44
9 Raymond Wright Patuxent Velo 01:04:54
10 Vincent Gilkey Quick Release 01:06:10
11 Sam Hoffberger 01:06:19
12 Bill Carpenter 01:06:36
13 Carl Bevard 01:06:56
14 Santiago Yepez National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 01:07:18
15 Mark Melanson 01:09:37
16 Paul Johnson 01:10:09
17 Eric Garwood 01:10:10
18 John Sargent 01:11:30
19 Scott Carson ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:11:38
20 Tyler Hodges 01:18:11

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Schulz HPC/LIST 00:32:38
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:35:42
3 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:35:47
4 Logan Jones-wilkins 00:36:00
5 Thomas Donigan 00:36:04
6 Patrick Rice HPC 00:36:16
7 Tyler Mahone ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:38:53
8 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:39:23
9 Evan Roper National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:45:21
10 Connor Mahone ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:52:57

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Panero GS CycleLife Development Cycling 00:28:53
2 Bryce Rosicky 00:28:59
3 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 00:32:24

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:51:49
2 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket 00:54:23
3 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:54:42
4 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse 00:56:14
5 Jose Nunez BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. 00:57:06
6 Andrew Harris 00:58:10
7 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 00:58:34
8 Paul Timmons 00:59:35
9 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:59:52
10 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 01:01:27
11 David Harrell Whole Wheel Velo Club 01:01:44
12 John Dragseth 01:02:10
13 Thomas Draffen 01:04:26

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel 00:53:17
2 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 00:53:48
3 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:53:50
4 Frank Ramos Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:54:31
5 Raymond Trentini National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:54:54
6 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:55:25
7 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 00:55:25
8 Mark Facciani 00:55:38
9 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:56:10
10 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:56:28
11 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club 00:56:38
12 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:57:01
13 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 00:57:26
14 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:58:28
15 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:58:35
16 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:59:37
17 James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:59:44
18 Denzil Hathway ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:01:47
19 Paul Schaaf 01:02:27
20 Hugh Panero 01:27:54
21 Dave Johnson 01:02:53

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Newton Equipe Vitesse 00:55:21
2 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc 00:55:35
3 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:56:16
4 Thomas Tice 00:57:08
5 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:57:52
6 Mark Halbeisen Whole Wheel Velo Club 00:58:13
7 Michael Morris Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:58:28
8 Alexander Meller ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:58:37
9 Richard Maynard Tri State Velo 00:59:42
10 Jerry Yetter Spin 90 01:02:04
11 Kevin Brown CW/Aviation Velo 01:02:08
12 Paul Gruenberger 01:02:25
13 Ted Harris ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:02:51
14 Jeffrey Ritter Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:04:46
15 Stephen Esmacher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:05:24
16 Ashley Halsey Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:05:45
17 James Hargrove Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:07:11
18 Richard Eckert 01:08:36

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Loy 00:32:10
2 Myron Lehtman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:32:18
3 Philip Samawicz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:33:59
4 Max Prola Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 00:34:09
5 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:34:29
6 Peter Swan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:34:34
7 David Hammond National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:34:41
8 Bobby Phillips Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:34:58
9 Dennis Benson 00:36:03
10 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo 00:36:12
11 Ray Morrison Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:37:51
12 John Benkert 00:39:13
13 Chuck Wilmore 00:42:23
14 John Krehbiel Midwest Masters Cycling Team 00:43:12
15 Philip Hager National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:29

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Tandem 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Price HPC/LIST 01:06:51
2 Victoria Price HPC 01:06:51
3 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 01:11:50
4 Sam Nussenzweig 01:11:50

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 1/2 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:57:17
2 Mary Cerkey Team Kenda presented by RACC 01:00:37
3 Marni Harker Team Kenda 01:03:42
4 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:03:42

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 3 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Damiani 01:06:41
2 Mimi Newcastle ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:15:15

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 4 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Tallent Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 01:04:23
2 Patty Fulton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 01:05:19
3 Leonie Campbell 01:07:45
4 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 01:08:36
5 Megan Jones 01:09:57
6 Kathryn Rownd 01:09:57
7 Melissa Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:10:16
8 Lisa Lunt 01:10:32
9 Rosalind Hain 01:11:27
10 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack Racing 01:12:01
11 Karen Faber 01:12:29
12 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:12:50
13 Mikaela Gardner Artemis 01:21:15
14 Angela Hennessy 01:24:11
15 Sarah Eckert 01:24:19

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Staats ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:39:09
2 Emme Staats ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:47:01
3 Sarah Newton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:47:30
4 Emily Newton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:57:17

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:33:49
2 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 00:34:49

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Mcquiston ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:02:21
2 Siew-ching Chin Artemis 01:08:37
3 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:08:55
4 Tyra Rivkin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:17:18

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:02:16
2 Mary Dougherty ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:02:42
3 Chris Kelley Team Kenda presented by RACC 01:04:41
4 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:05:24
5 Michelle Faurot ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:05:42
6 Linda Lotto Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:08:14
7 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 01:08:41
8 Evelyn Egizi Artemis 01:09:30

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Caldeira 00:29:45
2 Malonnie Kinnison Sublime Athletics Velo 00:34:25
3 Susan Bleistein 00:37:53
4 Mary Beth durkin 00:46:01

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with