These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amit Kobrowski Truckee Bicycle Team
2 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
7 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team
8 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing Masters
9 Neil Bartley ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
10 Bill Ossofsky High Desert Cycling Club
11 Chad Timmerman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
12 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling
15 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17 Jean Luc perez
18 Kyle Ashton ThirstyBear Cycling
19 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
20 Paul Tindal Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
21 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
23 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
25 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
4 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
6 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 David Passmore SJBC
9 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
10 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
13 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Mark Trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
15 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
17 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
18 Jonathan Pettengill Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
19 Jeff Albert
20 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling
21 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
22 Sean Whelan
23 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club
24 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
25 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
27 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
28 Nicholas Carlevato Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
29 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus
30 Justin Eatinger Team Bicycle Trip
31 Mark Tucsnak
32 Arthur Jones ThirstyBear Cycling
33 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling
34 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
5 Ron Lebard Victory Velo Racing
6 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
2 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
3 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
7 Hawk Kring Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Rupert Cox SJBC
7 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Thomas Jessop
10 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Matthew Kesselring
12 Cole Pinther
13 Spencer Davidson
14 Levi Costa

Men Cat 3 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Christenson
2 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
3 Jeffrey Clause
4 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
6 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
7 Jeff Stein Victory Velo Racing
8 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Matthew Leary Audi
10 Jared Prince Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
11 Nathan Oreizi Dayka-Hackett
12 Kenny Burt
13 Matthew Fanfelle
14 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
15 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
16 Todd Munk SJBC
17 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Sunil Jagadish Audi
19 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
20 David Rossow Suffolk-SunPower Racing
21 Max Rich University of Arizona
22 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling
23 Mel Maalouf
24 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
25 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
26 Darron Sturgeon Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
27 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Chris Payne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology

Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Cashell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Bruce Ruana
4 Robert Montague Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
5 Jeff Slaton
6 David Bryant
7 Peter Krogh Suffolk-SunPower Racing
8 Dan Tilzey Stuzio.com
9 Joe Herrick Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 David Corthell Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
11 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
12 Ron Faulk
13 Jeffrey Stephens ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
14 Hugh Janney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Jay O'neal US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
16 Michael Braun Body Concepts
17 Jeff Hamilton Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
18 Mike Trowbridge Big Orange Cycling
19 David Simon Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Mike Shaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Jeff Brooks ThirstyBear Cycling
22 John Hawkins
23 Michael Corcoran Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Gary Neiman Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25 Dan Alcala Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
26 Jack Wenzel Metromint Cycling
27 Ryan Hiner Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
28 Russell Petrosky Body Concepts

Men Cat 4/5 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 Reid Weber Reno Wheelmen
3 Robert Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team
4 Jack Schluckbier Audi
5 David Page Audi
6 Donald Pattalock Kryki Sports
7 Zachary Mccutchen Delta Velo
8 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team
9 David Evans Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
10 Tyler Toulouse
11 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team
12 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
13 Tobey Hilliard Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
14 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
15 Matt Brendal
16 Lenard Lesser Peninsula Velo Racing
17 Ryan Beaty
18 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19 Steve Hammond Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
20 Aaron Chang Blue Line Bike Lab

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
3 Connor Spencer Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
4 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
5 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
7 Alexander Freund VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
8 Vincent Owens Dayka-Hackett
9 Alex Pristash Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
11 Michael Cordova Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 David Mesa
13 Robby Liebherr
14 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 James Enright SquadraSF
16 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Ansel Mills Leopard-Sapporo Team
18 Nickalas Blades
19 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
20 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
21 Dustin Sweet Reno Wheelmen
22 Aaron Rindy
23 Thibault Jeann??s
24 Naveen Molloy Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
25 Christopher Flanagan Leopard-Sapporo Team

Women Cat 3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling
2 Lesley Jensen Rio Strada Racing
3 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club
4 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling
5 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing
6 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team
8 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
9 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Angel Garbarino
11 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
12 Julie Dietrich Eastside Velo
13 Christina Bonnington Leopard-Sapporo Team
14 Trisha Moyer Eastside Velo
15 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club
16 Tiina Aardemae Velo Girls
17 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling
18 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
19 Emily Setzer
20 Janice Duis Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
21 Ingrid Braun Eastside Velo
22 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing
23 Lisa Maroti
24 Jane Grossblatt Eastside Velo
25 Sara Morra Eastside Velo

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
2 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
3 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen
4 Heidi Littenberg Rio Strada Racing
5 Lindsay Wetzel Sprintin' Kitten Coaching

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with