These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 15:23
2 Quinn Storey Escape Velocity / dEVo 16:23
3 Conor Martin Chain line 16:37
4 Cody Scott Escape Velocity / dEVo 17:20
5 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex 17:26
6 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 17:41
7 Evan Russell Escape Velocity / dEVo 17:42
8 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 17:55
9 Jack Spranger Motofish Racing 18:16
10 Moses Maloney BYRDS 18:19
11 Brendan Flynn Escape Velocity / dEVo 18:33
12 Victor Alhadeff Cycle U / Apex 18:41
13 Karl Praitis Unattached 19:32
14 Tyler Wenschhof Rad Racing NW 20:06
15 Parker King Rad Racing NW 20:15
16 Ben Kosa Unattached 20:27

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 13:43
2 Eben Horacek Unattached 14:16
3 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 14:18
4 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 14:24
5 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 14:33
6 Ian Mccleary BYRDS 14:34
7 Keelan Ontiveros WestEndBikes / Specialized 14:43
8 Mark Grant VIPYRS 14:44
9 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team 14:59
10 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 15:05
11 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 15:12
12 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 15:28
13 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 15:28
14 Isaac Van der vliet Comox Valley Cycling Club 15:32
15 Mitchell Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 15:33
16 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 15:40
17 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 16:30
18 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 16:36
19 Erik Praitis Unattached 16:40
20 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 16:47
21 Tomas Chapman Escape Velocity / dEVo 17:19
22 Kelton Smith PDX Devo 17:28
23 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 18:07
24 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 18:07

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 28:47
2 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa 29:00
3 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 29:18
4 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 29:29
5 Tyler Tangen Rad Racing NW 29:32
6 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 29:43
7 Cameron Beard Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 29:46
8 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 29:59
9 Cordell Dickie Unattached 30:10
10 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 30:33
11 Rupert Cox SJBC 30:33
12 Keegan Oneill Trailhead Coffe Roasters 30:39
13 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 30:48
14 Noah Beggs PDX Devo 30:51
15 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 30:55
16 Lance Haidet PDX Devo 31:10
17 Leif Kytola Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 31:22
18 James Grant VIPYRS 31:27
19 Gus Elder Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 31:29
20 Oliver Wood Escape Velocity / dEVo 31:46
21 Evan Geary First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 32:21
22 Brendan Cowley Escape Velocity / dEVo 32:29
23 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 32:37
24 Christian Gomes Unattached 33:07
25 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman / Society Consult 33:30
26 Blair Snell BYRDS 33:50
27 Sean Zoschke Escape Velocity / dEVo 34:06
28 Jarrett Aregger First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 34:09
29 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 34:58
30 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW 35:03
31 Trey Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 35:38
32 Finn Blackburn Escape Velocity / dEVo 35:42

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Owen Cal Giant Specialized 27:43
2 William Barta BYRDS 28:09
3 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 28:27
4 Anders Nystrom BYRDS 28:58
5 Benjamin Peterson First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 28:58
6 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffe Roasters 29:34
7 Adam Oliver Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 29:50
8 Jordan Duncan Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 29:55
9 Trevor Pearson Escape Velocity / dEVo 30:02
10 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 30:15
11 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 30:15
12 Jackson Pickell Local Ride Racing 30:15
13 Alexander Amiri Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 30:17
14 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition 30:24
15 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 30:32
16 Thorsten Askervold HSP / Herriott Sports Performan 30:39
17 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 30:45
18 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon 30:51
19 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 30:58
20 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW 31:15
21 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex 31:28
22 Jake Perrin Unattached 31:52
23 William Muehlhausen First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 32:10
24 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 32:19
25 Harrison Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 32:48
26 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club 32:50
27 Parker Newman Rad Racing NW 33:32
28 Linus Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo 35:02
29 Richard Stripes Unattached 35:12

Men Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS 15:29
2 Jessica Reynolds VIPYRS 16:25
3 Grace Green BYRDS 17:07
4 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW 18:13
5 Anja Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 18:41

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 16:12
2 Aynslee King Rad Racing NW 18:20
3 Jaxon Slaney Unattached 18:24
4 Kate Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 19:24
5 Maia Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 19:40
6 Lilly Ujfalusi Escape Velocity / dEVo 20:16
7 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 25:16

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kia Van der vliet Trail Bikes / Airport Service 33:25
2 Hannah Green BYRDS 33:50
3 Allison Spain BYRDS 34:15
4 Shannon Mallory Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 34:45
5 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 35:05
6 Kelty Slaney Unattached 35:30
7 Calista Valente Escape Velocity / dEVo 40:27
8 Judith Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo 40:54

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Pinckston Escape Velocity / dEVo 32:19
2 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 32:38
3 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW 34:26

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with