These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 00:37:16
2 Conor Martin Chain line 00:37:43
3 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex 00:38:07
4 Cody Scott Escape Velocity / dEVo 00:38:10
5 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 00:38:29
6 Quinn Storey Escape Velocity / dEVo 00:38:34
7 Evan Russell Escape Velocity / dEVo 00:38:39
8 Brendan Flynn Escape Velocity / dEVo 00:39:12
9 Jack Spranger Motofish Racing 00:39:12
10 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 00:39:12
11 Victor Alhadeff Cycle U / Apex 00:40:08
12 Moses Maloney BYRDS 00:40:16
13 Karl Praitis Unattached 00:41:20
14 Parker King Rad Racing NW 00:48:11

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 01:07:34
2 Eben Horacek Unattached 01:07:34
3 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:08:00
4 Keelan Ontiveros WestEndBikes / Specialized 01:08:00
5 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team 01:10:49
6 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:10:49
7 Ian Mccleary BYRDS 01:10:54
8 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 01:10:56
9 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 01:10:56
10 Mitchell Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 01:11:08
11 Mark Grant VIPYRS 01:12:10
12 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 01:12:10
13 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:12:16
14 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 01:12:20
15 Isaac Van der vliet Comox Valley Cycling Club 01:12:20
16 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 01:12:37
17 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 01:12:57
18 Erik Praitis Unattached 01:17:00
19 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 01:18:46
20 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 01:19:33
21 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:22:44
22 Kelton Smith PDX Devo 01:27:10
DNF Benjamin King Rad Racing NW DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 02:14:39
2 Tyler Tangen Rad Racing NW 02:14:39
3 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 02:14:39
4 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 02:14:39
5 Keegan Oneill Trailhead Coffe Roasters 02:14:39
6 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa 02:14:39
7 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 02:14:39
8 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 02:14:43
9 Lance Haidet PDX Devo 02:14:45
10 Rupert Cox SJBC 02:14:49
11 Leif Kytola Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 02:14:52
12 Noah Beggs PDX Devo 02:14:52
13 Evan Geary First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 02:14:58
14 Cordell Dickie Unattached 02:15:13
15 Sean Zoschke Escape Velocity / dEVo 02:15:21
16 Christian Gomes Unattached 02:15:29
17 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 02:16:39
18 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 02:21:16
19 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 02:22:29
20 Brendan Cowley Escape Velocity / dEVo 02:23:09
21 James Grant VIPYRS 02:23:09
22 Cameron Beard Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 02:25:50
23 Jarrett Aregger First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 02:31:40
24 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:31:58
25 Blair Snell BYRDS 02:33:30
26 Trey Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 02:33:56
27 Gus Elder Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 02:34:35
28 Oliver Wood Escape Velocity / dEVo 02:41:34
29 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW 02:41:52
DNF Finn Blackburn Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Owen Cal Giant Specialized 02:07:32
2 Trevor Pearson Escape Velocity / dEVo 02:07:32
3 Anders Nystrom BYRDS 02:07:36
4 Jackson Pickell Local Ride Racing 02:07:38
5 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 02:07:38
6 Alexander Amiri Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 02:07:38
7 William Barta BYRDS 02:07:38
8 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 02:07:38
9 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffe Roasters 02:07:42
10 Jake Perrin Unattached 02:07:42
11 Benjamin Peterson First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 02:07:45
12 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 02:07:48
13 Jordan Duncan Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 02:07:49
14 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 02:07:49
15 Adam Oliver Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 02:07:49
16 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex 02:07:49
17 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon 02:07:49
18 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club 02:07:58
19 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition 02:07:58
20 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW 02:08:03
21 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 02:08:10
22 Parker Newman Rad Racing NW 02:24:57
23 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 02:26:19
24 Richard Stripes Unattached 02:26:27
25 William Muehlhausen First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 02:36:27
DNF Linus Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF
DNF Harrison Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold HSP / Herriott Sports Performan DNF
DNF Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 00:38:01
2 Lilly Ujfalusi Escape Velocity / dEVo 00:39:23
3 Aynslee King Rad Racing NW 00:39:44
4 Jaxon Slaney Unattached 00:39:45
5 Kate Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 00:40:17
6 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 01:01:46
DNF Maia Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS 01:13:35
2 Jessica Reynolds VIPYRS 01:16:54
3 Grace Green BYRDS 01:22:30
4 Anja Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 01:29:16
5 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW 01:29:29

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 01:53:48
2 Kia Van der vliet Trail Bikes / Airport Service 01:55:27
3 Shannon Mallory Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 01:55:40
4 Hannah Green BYRDS 01:56:00
5 Kelty Slaney Unattached 01:58:39
6 Allison Spain BYRDS 01:58:51
7 Calista Valente Escape Velocity / dEVo 02:20:56
DNF Judith Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 01:55:50
2 Tessa Pinckston Escape Velocity / dEVo 01:55:50
3 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW 01:56:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with