These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's/Co-Motion 05:06.00
2 Adam Oliver Hutch's/Co-Motion 06:20.00

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sal Colura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 02:09.00
2 Greg Shepherd 02:32.00
3 Roger Lloyd United Finance 02:41.00
4 Martin Holland-bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 03:11.00
5 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:33.00
6 Mike Ripley Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 05:02.00

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing 02:13.00
2 Jim Brogden 04:31.00
3 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:41.00
4 Terry Atwood 04:54.00
5 Gordan Yutzy
6 Michal Young 04:58.00
7 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 05:00.00
8 Andy Stahl Hutch's/Co-Motion 05:11.00
9 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 06:01.00
10 Leslie Lunas Hutch's/Co-Motion 06:07.00
11 James q. Bell Hutch's/Co-Motion 06:09.00
12 Dennis Sibilia-young 06:13.00
13 Greg Hoard 06:23.00
14 Douglas Sears 06:24.00
15 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 06:30.00
16 Elnar Traa 07:27.00

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carey Macnaughton 06:21.00

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob English Hutch's/Co-Motion
2 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/Co-Motion 00:57.00
3 Nick Skenzick Hutch's/Co-Motion 03:06.00

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Jackson Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:39.00
2 Luke Demoe Ruination Racing/Collins 01:26.00
3 Nick Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 01:55.00
4 Martin Holland-bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 03:52.00

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Laclava Giant Bicycles 02:45.00
2 Ryan Garner 02:57.00
3 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:06.00
4 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 03:40.00
5 Tim Richter Hutch's/Co-Motion 04:04.00
6 Frank Chemotti 04:09.00
7 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 04:10.00
8 Ryan Garner 05:04.00
9 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 05:05.00
10 Lief Hochendoner Life Cycle Bike Shop 06:30.00
11 Levi Hall Life Cycle Bike Shop 07:23.00

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Medlin 01:52.00
2 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 03:03.00
3 Niles Clarke 03:04.00
4 Zachary Szmuc Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:15.00
5 Aaron Davis 03:50.00
6 Aaron Porter 04:44.00
7 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:51.00
8 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:11.00
9 Angel Dorantes 06:11.00
10 Kenny Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 07:11.00

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent/? Woodrich/woodrich Hutch's/Co-Motion 09:32.00
2 Andrea/mo... Woodrich/woodrich Hutch's/Co-Motion 11:23.00

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:18.00

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 08:09.00
2 Devon Smith 08:24.00
3 Dawnetta Rios 09:13.00
4 Marlee Hoard 09:51.00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with