These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Sarmiento 0:38:24.9

Men Cat 5 Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Herman Essex County Velo 0:38:04.4
2 Evan Fox 0:38:04.8
3 John Kasbohm North Coast Cycling 0:38:06.0
4 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:38:06.0
5 Alirio Cardona 0:38:37.6

Men Cat 5 Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Allessio Berkshire Cycling Association 0:38:03.7
2 Stephen Ackley-ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club 0:38:08.0
3 Robert Vaccarino 0:39:41.3

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Wolfe 0:57:42.7
2 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:57:43.1
3 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:58:50.1
4 Derek Lowe 0:58:50.4
5 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:58:51.2
6 James Ebert Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:58:51.3
7 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club 0:58:52.2
8 Wade Summers TWZ Masters Cycling Team 0:58:58.6
9 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:59:25.4
10 Jason Yoakum Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:59:25.7

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sernyak Zanes Cycling Club 1:00:21.6
2 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING 1:00:21.7
3 John Raheb Century Road Club Assoc 1:00:21.8
4 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING 1:00:21.9
5 Brian Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:00:22.2
6 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 1:00:22.3
7 David Rustico Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 1:00:22.5
8 Steven Suto SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:00:22.8
9 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:00:22.8
10 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth 1:00:23.1
11 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 1:00:23.2
12 William Hurley bikebarnracing.com 1:00:23.7
13 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:00:24.5
14 Dennis Johnston Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:00:24.9
15 Kelly Parsons Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:00:25.0
16 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:00:25.2
17 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 1:00:25.3
18 Laura Summers Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:00:25.6
19 George Dickerson Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:00:25.6
20 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:00:25.9
21 Steven Cermola Laurel Bicycle Club 1:00:26.7
22 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club 1:00:27.0

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:38:03.3
2 Mieczyslau Burzynski BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tun 0:38:03.5
3 James Themig Mystic Velo - Men 0:38:03.9
4 Sam Slater Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:38:05.6
5 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 0:38:19.6

Men Masters 60-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Pine 0:41:46.1

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burnett Zanes Cycling Club 0:39:34.3
2 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 0:39:35.8
3 Dennis O'Brien 0:39:35.9
4 David Holmander The Velo Resource 0:39:38.8
5 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:45.1
6 Richard Egnor Tarmac Cycling REL RULE 3B5

Men Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Patterson 0:39:34.3
2 John Auer Somerset Wheelmen 0:39:35.0
3 Kaarel Piirand Team NH 0:39:36.5
4 Howard Darmstadter 0:39:39.2
5 David Reed Mystic Velo Club 0:40:24.4

Men Masters 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Murphy Northeast Masters Cycling Association 0:39:42.2
2 Roger Wright Swamp Yankee Road Club same
3 John Elengo Gruppo Sportivo Europeo same

Women Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:34:35.7
2 Sheridan Bauman Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:34:36.6

Women Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Vendal 0:34:38.6

Women Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo - Women 0:34:36.5
2 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:34:38.6
3 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:36:21.0

Women Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annette Kennedy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:33.9
2 June Froh Mystic Velo Club 0:37:18.5

Women Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:37:18.6
2 Elena Patterson 0:37:18.6
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with