These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Huff Jelly Belly
2 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Joshua Carter Predator Cycling
5 Devin Clark Team Black - Qdoba
6 Chad Hartley ShareCare
7 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle
8 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velodrome
9 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
11 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Road House
12 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
13 Ben Beger Momentum
14 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
16 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
18 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
22 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
23 Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing Team
24 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
25 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
26 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles
29 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery
DNF Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
DNF John Holden MUP Health Care

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
2 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
7 Darren Sherkat Team Mack
8 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
10 David Nelson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery
2 Gary Doering Team Mack
3 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling Club
4 Lonnie Kennedy Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Greg Kiger Velo Force
6 Steven Maas Momentum
7 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 David Keire Velo Force
9 Peter Van rhein Velo Force
10 Chuck Pass Velo Force
11 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
12 Danny Stevenson Unattached

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters
DNF Lynwood Mueller International Christian Cycling Club

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Kramer Off the Back Racing
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Tom Petty Cannonball-Hub Racing
4 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Chris Miller Cannonball-Hub Racing
7 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
8 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling Club
9 Chris Petty Uphill Grind
10 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing Team
11 Christian Verry Velo Force
12 Evan Blankenship Unattached
13 Brett Westerbeck Cannonball-Hub Racing
14 Tim Wayman Cannonball-Hub Racing
15 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Andrew Petty Cannonball-Hub Racing
17 Marty Levine Velo Force
18 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Down Racing
22 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
DNF Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon
DNF Tom Galbraith Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Gary Baumstark SCCC
DNF Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marty Levine Unattached
2 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
3 Evan Blankenship Unattached
4 Jason Cogan Cannonball-Hub Racing
5 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Branden Miller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
7 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Leo Smith Unattached
9 Larry Johns Unattached
10 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Chris Kirkham Wild Card Racing
12 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Justin Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Charles Rogers Unattached
15 Lucas Barker Unattached
DNF Ian Borella Unattached
DNF Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men Cat4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Ken Sellenrick South City Cycling Club
3 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Brett Westerbeck Cannonball-Hub Racing
5 Jaime Garzon Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Riudivani Cavataio Velo Force
7 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
8 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling Club
9 Andre Vandeelen Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
11 Nathan Wolins Cannonball-Hub Racing
12 Larry Johns Unattached
13 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Peter Mcdonnell Cannonball-Hub Racing
15 John Reimbold Heckawee
DNF Lynwood Mueller International Christian Cycling Club

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Borella Springbok Cycling Club
2 Jack Nelson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Patty Balanced
2 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
3 Linda Johnson Balanced

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilie Flanigan Trek Store
2 Britta Siegel Alriksson Cramo Go:Green
3 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
4 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
5 Alice Butler Cannonball-Hub Racing

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with