These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:28:24
2 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance 01:28:29
3 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:29:33
4 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance 01:29:33
5 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 01:29:43
6 Logan Owen Giant Specialized 01:30:23
7 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 01:30:24
8 Steven Wilssens HSP/ Herriott Sports Performanc 01:33:35
9 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:33:41
10 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 01:33:45
11 Nathan Webber Tete de la Course Cycling 01:33:45
12 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:33:45
13 David Iannotti Bikesale.com 01:33:48
14 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 01:33:50
15 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:33:50
16 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance 01:33:56
17 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:34:44
18 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:37:05
19 Kyle Lyman SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:38:31
20 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman/Society Consultin -1 Lap
21 Tyler Tangen Revel Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
DNF Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 01:14:18
2 Mark Mirante Garage Racing 01:15:22
3 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 01:15:22
4 Tom Wick Garage Racing 01:15:25
5 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 01:15:29
6 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic 01:15:29
7 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 01:15:29
8 David Hills Garage Racing 01:15:32
9 Brian Hall Audi 01:15:32
10 Doug Davis Audi 01:15:34
11 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:15:34
12 Landon Sealey Garage Racing 01:15:36
13 Keith Faretra Unattached 01:15:36
14 Lars Jorstad Step Down Racing 01:15:36
15 Andrew Shirey Audi 01:15:36
16 Justin Tornow Unattached 01:15:41
17 Michael Black Pain Cave Productions 01:15:41
18 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:15:51
19 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 01:15:54
20 Robert Ripley HSP 01:15:58
21 Dan Donahue Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:16:04
22 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 01:16:47
23 Michael Skinner Avanti Racing/Blue Rooster -1 Lap
DNF David Lanier Unattached DNF
DNF Kevin Johnson Center Cycle DNF

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Storrar Old Town Bicycle 01:27:04
2 Josh Tanner Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 01:27:06
3 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:27:24
4 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle 01:27:28
5 Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle 01:27:36
6 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:27:39
7 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:30:39
8 Peter Desrosier Bikesale.com 01:30:39
9 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 01:30:43
10 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 01:35:24
11 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 01:35:24
12 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 01:35:24
13 Brian Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:35:24
DNF Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
DNF Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Mathew Waterfall Tacoma Bike DNF
DNF Rick Birdsey Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team DNF
DNF Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing DNF

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:14:56
2 Nathan Pepin CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 01:14:56
3 Zack Hewell Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:14:56
4 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing 01:14:56
5 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 01:14:56
6 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:14:56
7 Peter Tang Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:15:00
8 Eamon Rutledge Market Street Racing 01:15:00
9 Barney Gill Old Town Bicycle 01:15:00
10 William Alcorn Old Town Bicycle 01:15:00
11 Andrew Morrison Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:15:00
12 Niall Smart Unattached 01:15:00
13 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:15:06
14 Brian Clark Unattached 01:15:06
15 Dean Jasper Audi 01:15:10
16 Travis Kubicek Apex/Cycle U 01:15:10
17 Eric Kennedy Seattle University Cycling 01:15:13
18 Christopher Williams Bikesale.com 01:15:14
19 Aaron Robson RICE 01:15:14
20 Christopher Coyle Unattached 01:15:14
21 Christopher Kaiser Wheelsport Cycling Team 01:15:17
22 David Polansky Seattle University Cycling 01:15:17
23 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 01:15:21
24 Layton Carroll- novack Apex/Cycle U 01:15:23
25 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 01:15:24
26 Dieter Laskowski Unattached 01:15:26
27 Dee Patterson Unattached 01:15:51
28 Miles Pederson Unattached 01:18:09
29 John Tiscornia HSP -1 Lap
DNF Sven-erik Nielsen SCCA/Starbucks DNF
DNF Sun Dang Unattached DNF
DNF William Trask Hagens Berman Cycling Team DNF
DNF Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF David Garate Fischer Plumbing Cycling DNF
DNF Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 01:14:25
2 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:14:25
3 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 01:14:25
4 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 01:15:46
5 Agnes Sauvage Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:17:00
6 Jessie Hickel Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:18:34
7 Alicia King HSP 01:21:22

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Adams Bikesale.com 01:05:17
2 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health 01:05:58
3 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:06:04
4 Amber Gunning SCCA/Starbucks 01:07:25
5 Tanya Streiff Seattle University 01:11:10
6 Sheryl Johnson Unattached 01:11:13
7 Kelly Davis Team Group Health 01:14:03
8 Colleen Skinner Avanti Racing/Blue Rooster 01:15:10
9 Bryn Black Unattached 01:16:37

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with