These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics
2 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
3 Jose Velasquez
4 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
7 Neil Kopitsky Litespeed-BMW
8 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team
9 Michael Lantz NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Mike Buechel
11 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
12 Joel Kelly Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
13 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
14 JP Brocket Ethos Racing
15 Matt West 901 Racing
16 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
17 Ryan O'connor Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
18 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing
19 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
20 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling
21 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
22 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony
23 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
24 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
25 Jason Tatum Team Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics
2 Russell Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
4 Scott Winzeler I AM Racing
5 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
6 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
7 Todd Metz
8 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Moore TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
3 Alex Ditchen
4 John Allen
5 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 David Krobath
7 Nicholas Gomes
8 Luke Krobath

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Jack Nelson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling
6 Benjamin Ortinau

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Borella
2 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
4 Samuel Medina GP Velotek
5 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport
7 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
8 Nathan Goldberg GP Velotek
9 Keaton Petite GP Velotek
10 Conner Rainey GP Velotek

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Backus GP Velotek
2 Ross Martin Team Gran Fondo
3 Alan D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
2 Roger Parmelee Century Road Club Assoc
3 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O
5 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
7 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
8 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
9 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
10 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
11 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
12 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
13 Andrew Mitstifer Arc Racing
14 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
15 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
17 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
18 William Burton Team WHAYNE
19 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
20 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
21 Mark Powell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
23 Gregory Staley Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
24 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Brendan Eppert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
26 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish Racing Team
27 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL
28 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop
29 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
30 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
31 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
32 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
33 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Ben Craig Walmart/Baugh Financial
3 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
5 Matthew Salpietro Bicycle Exchange Indy
6 John Lake South City Cycling Club
7 Scott Eyler Dogfish Racing Team
8 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
9 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Ken Sellenrick South City Cycling Club
12 Tom Galbraith Gateway Cycling Club
13 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
14 Macen Vanallen
15 Matthew Baxter Team Bikes and Moore
16 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
17 Anthony Vicino
18 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
19 Steve Lawrence
20 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing
21 Douglas Vandermolen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
22 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
23 Chris Petty
24 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
25 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
26 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
27 Ian Umstead Murray State University
28 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
29 Mark Wilson
30 Jason Torbitzky
31 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Byers Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop
3 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 Matt Hall Grip N Rip
5 Mark Wilson
6 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
7 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
8 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Eric Frazier
10 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
11 Kyle Nottmeier
12 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
13 Pierre Dimaggio Metro East Cycling
14 Daniel Mackey
15 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
16 Michael Philippsen
17 Jeff Powell
18 Adam Stowers The Cyclery & Fitness Center
19 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Larry Johns
21 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
22 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
23 Jon Fogel Hub Bicycle Company
24 Chris Wirick
25 Brandon Beehner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
27 Michael Wheeler
28 Casey Lohrenz Walmart/Baugh Financial
29 Branden Miller
30 Graeme Murray Mox Multisport
31 Alex Brewer Mox Multisport
32 Scott Vonderbruegge
33 Scott Dahman Wild Card Cycling
34 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
35 Chris Koenig Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
36 Jared Corso

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rahsaan Bahati Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
2 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Devin Clark Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
6 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
7 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
8 Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
9 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
10 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing
11 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance
12 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
13 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
15 Hogan Sills Sammy's Bike
16 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
17 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
18 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar
19 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
20 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
21 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
22 Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
23 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
24 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
25 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Andy Prickett TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
27 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
28 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Kennish Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community KC
3 Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
6 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI
8 Gina Champion
9 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
10 Rachel Sleeman
11 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
12 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
13 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
14 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
15 Karen Brocket JETCycling
16 Amalia Vanmatre Bishop Bicycles
17 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
18 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
19 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
20 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 Laurel Ledbetter
22 Lisa Glad
23 Jessica Helmlinger BELGIANWERKX
24 Claudia Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
25 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community NE
26 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
27 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Hayley Jensen Proctor Cycling Team
3 Annabelle Barclay xXx Racing
4 Dani Meyer

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
2 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
4 Coryn Rivera Marian University Cycling Team
5 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
6 Tiffany Pezzulo Team Primal Racing
7 Milena Salcedo
8 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten
9 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
10 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
11 Maria Luisa calle
12 Britta Siegel
13 Jeannie Kuhajek Mellow Mushroom
14 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Valentina Paniagua ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
17 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
19 Emilie Flanigan
20 Paula Nathalia acevedo rodriguez Colombia
21 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop
22 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
23 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
24 Christa Ghent Exergy TWENTY12

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with