These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Erik Seaver Hub Bicycle Company
5 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
6 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Derek Christison
8 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL
10 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
11 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
12 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Robert Mayfield WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
14 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
18 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
19 Leo Smith
20 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University
21 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
22 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
23 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
24 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
26 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
27 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University
28 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
29 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
30 Evan Blankenship
31 Marty Levine
32 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
33 Parker Mastorakos Quantum Mesa Cycles
34 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
35 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
36 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
37 Christian Verry
38 Britta Siegel
39 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
40 Jason Torbitzky
41 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
42 John Mcdaniel 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
43 Branden Miller
44 Mike Pruitt Quantum Mesa Cycles
45 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing Team
46 Ian Borella
47 Eric Humes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
48 Peter Van rhein Velo Force

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marty Levine
2 Tom Galbraith Gateway Cycling Club
3 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
4 Leo Smith
5 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Derek Christison
8 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Evan Blankenship
10 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Chris Petty
12 Mark Wilson
13 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
14 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
17 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18 Ian Borella
19 Parker Mastorakos Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
21 Phillip Smith
22 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Eric Frazier
24 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Brian Marsoun
26 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
27 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
28 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
29 Casey Grove
30 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
31 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
32 Ryan Lemmon
33 Brad Rodebush
34 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles
35 Scott Giovanetti Korte Hammer Down Racing
36 Richard Fenoglio Korte Hammer Down Racing
37 Jay Beauvais
38 Kory Best

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
5 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
9 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
10 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
13 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
15 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 Ronald bridal Wheelfast cycling team Wheelfast Cycling Team
18 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
20 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Jay Strothman
22 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
23 Herman Johnson Leopard-Sapporo Team
24 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
25 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
26 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
27 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
28 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
29 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
30 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
31 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
32 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
34 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
35 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
36 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
37 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
38 James Klages Veda Cycling
39 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
40 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
41 Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing Team
42 Ryan Halloran
43 Kellan True
44 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL
45 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
46 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
47 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
48 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
49 Robert Mayfield WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
50 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing

Mixed Juniors 10-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Nicholas Gomes
3 Eva Berger Hub Bicycle Company

Mixed Juniors 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling

Mixed Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Mixed Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
2 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
4 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
6 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
7 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
8 Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
10 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 James Klages Veda Cycling
14 Greg Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club
16 Tom Galbraith Gateway Cycling Club
17 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat

Mixed Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
4 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
6 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Peter Van rhein Velo Force
8 Peter Mcdonnell The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel
2 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Molly Brady Hub Bicycle Company
5 Rachel Sleeman
6 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
7 Anina Blankenship
8 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Carrie Kotowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Jaime cohen ?
11 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with