These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Estevez innovaticion bike shop 1:20:53
2 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Tea 1:20:53
3 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
4 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development 1:20:53
5 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:20:53
6 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 1:20:53
7 Erik Ogren CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:20:53
8 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club 1:20:53
9 Louisgie Shoy MBCR 1:20:53
10 Noah Gellner CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
11 John Kim CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Managemen 1:20:53
12 John Buenaventura CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:20:53
13 Richard Soffar 1:20:53
14 Chris Williams CRCA 1:20:53
15 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
16 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec 1:20:53
17 Christopher Cavallaro 1:20:53
18 William Lopez Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 1:20:53
19 Steve Magyera CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
20 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 1:20:53
21 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 1:20:53
22 Scott Wells CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management 1:20:53
23 Svenn Mikalsen CRCA/Velorigin Performance 1:20:53
24 Mark Siega CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 1:20:53
25 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 1:20:53
26 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:20:53
27 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
28 Nicolas Carnevale CRCA/Arc Racing 1:20:53
29 Leo Diaz 1:20:53
30 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 1:20:53
31 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Arc Racing 1:20:53
32 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:20:53
33 Erick Fernandez CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching 1:20:53
34 Ryan Fisher CRCA 1:20:53
35 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 1:20:53
36 Samuel Frias team montecci 1:20:53
37 Ben Boehmke CRCA/Waffels and Dinges 1:20:53
38 Fred Shattell CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 1:20:53
39 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 1:20:53
40 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo 1:20:53
41 Charles Patten Team CF 1:20:53
42 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:20:53
43 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing 1:20:53
44 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:20:53
45 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Tea 1:20:53
46 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 1:20:53
47 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
48 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 1:20:53
49 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 1:20:53
50 David Desimone Foundation/CRCA 1:20:53
51 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing 1:20:53
52 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 1:20:53
53 John Nicholas sweeney CRCA/Arc Racing 1:20:53
54 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoric 1:20:53
55 Paul O'donnell CRCA 1:20:53
56 Christopher Shea CRCA/RBNY racing 1:20:53
57 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS 1:20:53
58 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 1:20:53
59 Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
60 Alex Binkley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Tea 1:20:53
61 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:21:12
62 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:21:18
63 Reginald Rasch CRCA / FGX Racing 1:21:18
64 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation 1:21:28
65 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:21:36
66 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling 1:22:03
67 Charles Altchek CRCA/Foundation 1:22:03
68 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:22:10
69 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:22:53
70 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:22:53
71 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:23:27
72 Nicholas Malter FDNY 1:32:00
DNF Carlos Walton MBCR
DNF Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Bruce Fecheyr-lippens CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Steven Patak CIS: First Team
DNF Jonathan Steinman
DNF R. Wilson tarbox iv Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycl
DNF Cedrick Gousse CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Gregory Lafiura CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
DNF Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Nigel Hall CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Sam Kopkind CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt Fuor
DNF Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Junior Ortiz
DNF Jacob Baty CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
DNF Niko Triantafillou CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF James Lyman MBCR

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Radoslaw Smolaga unattached 1:13:11
2 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 1:13:11
3 Kevin Molloy CRCA 1:13:11
4 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central 1:13:11
5 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:13:11
6 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:11
7 Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing 1:13:11
8 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:13:11
9 Justin Inglis CRCA / Gotham - TOGA! 1:14:11
10 Mikael Hanson Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 1:14:11
11 Frank Arroyo brauer-mick management/crca 1:14:22
12 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:14:22
13 Kuria Njenga Gotham/TOGA! 1:14:22
14 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:14:22
15 Zak Abdullah CRCA / FGX Racing 1:14:22
16 Paul Debartolo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:14:22
17 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 1:14:22
18 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 1:14:22
19 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Setanta 1:14:22
20 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:14:22
21 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor 1:14:22
22 Tony Markovina CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:14:22
23 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance 1:14:22
24 Agustin Cervera Major Taylor Development Team 1:14:22
25 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/RBNY Racing 1:14:22
26 Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team 1:14:22
27 Kevin Kennedy CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 1:14:22
28 Phil Riggio CRCA/ Rapha Racing 1:14:22
29 Oguz Orkan 1:14:22
30 Jeff Kanter CRCA 1:14:22
31 Christopher Peterson CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 1:14:22
32 Leon Moser CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing 1:14:22
33 Noel Johnson Montecci Cycling 1:14:22
34 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:14:22
35 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:14:22
36 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 1:14:22
37 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc 1:14:22
38 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 1:14:22
39 Cliff Saper crca/ Cycle Life USA GF Capita 1:14:22
40 Christopher Ryan CRCA 1:14:22
41 Ruben Dario hurtado Corazon Cafetero 1:14:22
42 Gavin Brown Erace Cancer 1:14:22
43 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 1:14:22
44 Oscar Rosales CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:14:22
45 Robert Neal CRCA 1:14:22
46 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:14:22
47 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:14:22
DNF Robert Duncker CRCA/RBNY Racing
DNF Frank Morang Liberty Cycle
DNF Roger Pierre Major Taylor Development Team
DNF David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fu

Men 50+/ 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:13:22
2 Gregory Lee CRCA/BicyclePlanetRacing 1:13:50
3 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuor 1:13:50
4 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation 1:13:50
5 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 1:13:50
6 Andrew Craighead 1:13:50
7 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:13:50
8 Unknown Rider CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 1:13:50
9 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:13:50
10 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signatur 1:13:50
11 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:13:50
12 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Riders Racin 1:13:50
13 Jerry Martinez brauer/mick 1:13:50
14 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 1:13:50
15 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 1:13:50
16 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 1:13:50
17 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:13:50
18 Victor Shadood crca 1:13:50
19 Juan Barraza Major Taylor Development Team 1:13:50
20 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 1:13:50
21 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:13:50
22 Thomas Bennett CRCA 1:13:50
23 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:13:50
24 Gregory Lowdermilk CRCA-SIDS Bikes NYC 1:13:50
25 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 1:13:50
26 Jose Collado crca 1:13:50
27 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 1:13:50
28 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 1:13:50
29 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:13:50
30 John Oldakowski Liberty Cycle 1:13:50
31 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/RBNY Racing 1:13:50
32 John Lord Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:13:50
33 Rafael Diaz-granados_ GS Gotham/TOGA 1:13:50
34 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 1:13:50
35 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoricl 1:13:50
36 Lance Leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:13:50
37 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Te 1:13:50
38 Peter Mccormick CRCA / FGX Racing 1:13:50
39 Jeffrey Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:13:50
40 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1:13:50
41 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:14:12
42 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling 1:24:56
DNF Robert L brown MajorTaylor Iron Riders Racing
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Master Bike
DNF Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club
DNF Stephen Flynn century road club association
DNF Alan Resnick CRCA

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:07:56
2 Camie Kornely CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b endura 1:07:56
3 Caryl Gale CRCA 1:07:56
4 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 1:07:56
5 Anneliese Haines CRCA/ BH Comedy Central 1:07:56
6 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:07:56
7 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/ Amrita 1:07:56
8 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 1:07:56
9 Nanci Modica Radical Media 1:07:56
10 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 1:07:56
11 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature 1:07:56
12 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management- 1:07:56
13 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:07:56
DNF Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Murtagh Radical Media 1:10:40
2 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 1:10:40
3 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Tea 1:10:40
4 Amy O'connell EECT/ Live Love Velo 1:10:40
5 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey 1:10:40
6 Erica Berthou Century Road Club Assoc 1:10:40
7 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing 1:10:40
8 Anna Janas Columbia University 1:10:40
9 Emily Chan 1:10:40
10 Fanny Bourdais Dave Jordan Racing 1:10:40
11 Stephanie Gnoza Organic Athlete/Candle Racing 1:10:40
12 Anush Ricci Century Road Club Assoc 1:10:40
13 Erika Tarte CRCA 1:10:40
14 Maria Kleppe CRCA/Radical Media 1:10:40
15 Jennifer Poirier CRCA 1:10:40
16 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature 1:10:40
17 Briana Denney CRCA 1:10:40
18 Ceren Bingol CRCA 1:10:40
19 Genesis Dancer Pink Rhino Racing 1:10:40
20 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:10:40
21 Alexa Wilson CRCA/ Asphalt Green Developmen 1:14:27
22 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 1:17:32
23 Krista Steinberg CRCA 1:21:41

Women Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Kennish CRCA/ Asphalt Green Cycling Te 1:14:22

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with