These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francesca Bellora Squadra Coppi/Vapiano

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jr. 15-18 M

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Turner Battley Ducati/Specializes p/b spokes etc
2 Will Wong NCVC/United Healthcare
3 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Michael Dancel NCVC/United Healthcare
6 Clarence Dillon NCVC/United Healthcare
7 Sebastian Byers Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 James Bellora Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
3 Rui Ponte Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team
2 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Master's Velo Club
3 Fred Rednor Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
4 John Cohen Team Sommerset
5 Steve Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Swan NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Bob Mylls Unattached
3 Ben Williams A1-Cycling/Shop Ratz Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 William Short Saroff Racing Team
3 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jr. 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristian Dillon NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Maximus Dillon NCVC/United Healthcare

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Out of Comp Junior 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcy Bardman Young Medalists
2 Dhruv Krishna Sprinter's Edge
3 Brittany Bardman Sprinter's Edge
4 Kai Alvin Unattached
5 Arnav Krishna Sprinter's Edge

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Osborne Artemis
2 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Jo Johnson Team TBB/Deep Blue
3 Lisa Dicarlo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2 Erin Whitmore NCVC/United Healthcare
3 Tara Taylor TayloredFit

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with