These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
3 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
4 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Joe Mcwilliams
6 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
7 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling
9 Mark Savery Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Connor Brown
11 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
12 Jonathan Wait Midwest Cycling Community NE
13 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
14 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
15 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Thomas Price
DNF Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Chris Spence
DNF Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF John Mcallister

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Chris Black
3 Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 William Feiges SC Velo
5 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
6 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
7 ? Harold 360 Racing
8 Mark Estlund Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
9 Robert Altman
10 Jackie Frisby-griffin

Men Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremiah Grell
2 John Frey
3 Spencer Kruse
4 Adam Ventling Velosport Iowa /American Equity
5 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
6 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
7 Andrew Nelson
8 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
9 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
10 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
11 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
12 Michael Dixon
13 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
14 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
15 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
16 Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling
17 Mark Sullivan
18 Colby Turpin Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
19 Randy Marks Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Peter Boyd
DNF Rich Anderson
DNF Eric Tudor
DNF Roy Kotz Midwest Cycling Community NE

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Rotunda
2 David Wolfe
3 Joe Eickhoff Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4 Patrick Abendroth
5 Drew Partridge
6 Travis Loewens
7 Joshua Perkes
8 Michael Lopez
9 Neal Westgerdes Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Andrew Call Team Kaos Cycling
11 Alexander Blair GP Velotek
12 Dillon Mcneill
DNF Kelly Blair Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with