These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trsiton Mcintyre Western Howard County Cycling
2 Brian Gossett Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Viacheslav Slavin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4 Henrik Olsen Unattached
5 Patrick Franz All American Bicycle Club Inc.
6 David Kopp Unattached
7 Jesse Foster Artemis
8 Berhane Kahsay Artemis
9 David Miller All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
10 Gordon Trowbridge Unattached
11 Mike Sims Artemis
12 Eran Levi National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13 Kyle Williams National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Micah Zappe Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
15 Bilal Zia Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Patrick Gray Unattached
17 Gary Grimes Unattached
18 Shane Griffin Unattached
19 Erik Bergman Unattached
20 Aaron Wieczorek Unattached
21 Dustin Dunsmore Unattached
22 Ryan Moran Route 1 Velo
23 Phil Barnes Unattached
24 Jeffrey Kendrick Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
25 Kent Gubler Unattached
26 Edward Hinde Unattached
27 Martin Russell Unattached
28 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men Cat1/2/3 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
2 Greg Capelle Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
4 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
7 Cornelius Griggs Unattached
8 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
11 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
13 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo
14 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
15 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
16 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club
18 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
19 ? Michael Unattached

Men Cat4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Sheppard-saidel Unattached
2 Matt Rowlands Unattached
3 Clay Adair Unattached
4 Drake Jordan Unattached
5 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
6 Marc Edmonds Unattached
7 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
8 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
9 Greg Gibson Unattached
10 Jonathan Cox Unattached
11 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
12 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo
13 Barry Mcmenamin Unattached
14 Anderson Shepard The Bike Rack
15 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing
16 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
17 Ron Perel Unattached
18 Brian Pieragostini Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
19 Rasheed Jabr Unattached
20 Chris Mcilroy Hup United
21 David Flaten US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
22 Geraldo Peralta Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
23 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
24 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 John Dragseth Unattached
26 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymonda Yeh Unattached

Women Cat2/3 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
2 Elizabeth Whiteley The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with