These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Ra 41:03.6
2 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Rac 41:12.1
3 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race 41:38.0
4 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/ 41:48.6

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Chase SquadraSF 41:13.7
2 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 41:47.4
3 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete 41:51.5
4 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachi 42:13.4
5 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery 44:09.5
6 Antonio Ricalde 47:08.6
7 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 1:01:27.8

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman and Wakefiel 44:10.3
2 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield 44:35.3
3 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield 45:02.2
4 Nathan trueblood Davis bike club Davis Bike Club Race 45:28.6
5 Travis Selk Red Kite Racing 47:17.7
6 Matthew Larson Cushman & Wakefield 49:24.5

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 43:14.1
2 Rich Gellert Hydro-Logic Racing 44:36.8
3 Dave Dunkley Kovarus/Wells Fargo 44:56.0
4 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield 45:36.1
5 Lanier Benkard Peninsula Velo Racin 45:58.3
6 Brent Ledvina SF2G 46:24.3
7 Harun Simbirdi Kovarus/Wells Fargo 48:35.1

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eduardo Ayllon 47:14.5
2 Ryan Couch Town Center Bike and 51:16.2
3 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 55:08.8

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 41:10.3
2 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 41:35.9
3 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race 43:12.0
4 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 43:12.5
5 Mark King Team Fremont/FFBC p/ 43:30.4
6 Scott Herring Team Specialized Rac 44:03.5
7 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing 44:33.5
8 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wh 48:59.8
DNF Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley n.a.

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 43:00.0
2 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 43:17.9
3 Mac Carey Cushman & Wakefield 43:24.6
4 Allen Neel Intermountain Cyclin 44:14.1
5 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race 44:41.1
6 Edward Condit 45:39.3
7 Norbert Kappel SJBC 49:59.0

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 36:56.8
2 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock 38:12.0
3 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/ 38:34.8
4 Connor Spencer Giga OM-ARO Pistachi 39:32.5
5 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi 39:50.6
6 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi 40:38.5
7 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 41:18.3
8 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin' 41:26.2
9 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi 41:53.6

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katharine Hall Metromint Cycling 42:21.5
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing 43:50.3
3 Amy Thornquist Pinnacle Training Sy 43:52.4
4 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo 44:04.4
5 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 1 44:09.4
6 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon18 46:07.6
7 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters 46:41.9
8 Joanna Dahl���� Metromint Cycling 46:57.4
9 Sara Bird Leopard-Sapporo Team 47:04.7
10 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling 47:08.7
11 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 47:45.4
12 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 48:13.0
13 Emily Matheu Leopard-Sapporo Team 49:03.9
14 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC p/ 50:17.7

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 46:51.5
2 Meredith Stowe christie Pacific Crush 51:25.2
3 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing 51:37.0
4 Alexis Porubcan VSRT 56:08.8
5 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 1:01:30.2

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Lillig Cushman Wakefield 48:23.2
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racin 49:27.2
3 Ginger Kroft SJBC 50:50.3
4 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield 51:04.1
5 Kristen Hill Team Velo Wrench 52:57.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with