These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 0:31:44

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:53:15
2 Reed Oliff Lamb Little Racing 0:56:46
3 Colm Flannery 0:59:15
4 Rick Coats 1:03:47
5 John Sturmanis Wild Card Cycling 1:08:34

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire 0:55:24
2 John Barr http://www.barr-re.com 1:02:55

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mowery 1:00:28
2 Michael Byrnes Project 5 Racing 1:02:59
3 Garry Castelli Southwest Airlines 1:08:03

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Smallman Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 0:55:13
2 Eric Blankinship Sammy's Bike 0:56:44
3 Tyler George xXx Racing 0:58:36
4 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 0:59:30
5 Brennon Fox 1:06:43
6 Bill Koloziej 1:08:37
7 Wayne Wagner 1:09:34
8 Denis Hinton 1:27:34
9 Greg Santos 1:25:03
10 Wan Yuet wing 1:29:45
11 Joe Floess 1:38:45
DNF Ryan Fay xXx Racing

Men Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Dodson W2 Racing 0:56:19
2 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:57:24
3 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:58:22
4 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 1:02:21
5 Craig Johnson Scarlet Fire Racing 1:03:56

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling 0:56:46
2 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club 0:57:07
3 Scott Dahman Wild Card Cycling 0:57:53
4 James Sneddon PSIMET Racing 0:58:29
5 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 0:58:56
6 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling 1:08:58

Men Cat 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 0:32:29

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claudia Witzig 1:07:02
2 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling 1:10:24

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling 0:32:03

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Lichtensteiger 1:17:10
2 Michelle Edwards xXx Racing 1:18:44

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Mueller Proctor Cycling Team 0:32:53
2 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 0:34:06
3 Rachel Furman Proctor Cycling Team 0:36:31
4 Julie Turner Wild Card Cycling 0:37:31
5 Katie Casey Half Acre Cycling 0:37:59
6 Ana Repa St Louis Cycling Club 0:39:12

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with