These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Fernando Padilla tieni duro
3 Ellis Anderson Squadra SF
4 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF
5 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF
6 Joseph Chicoine Steven's Bicycles
7 Steven Tortorelli Team Chica Sexy
8 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team
9 Stephen Langone Kryki Sports/Audi Racing
10 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
11 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Michael Chase SquadraSF
13 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Jeff Stein Victory Velo Racing
15 Adam Ocamb SquadraSF
16 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
17 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
18 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle
19 Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
20 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
21 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
22 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
23 Scott Cole Squadra SF
24 Jonathan Krier-tran Fremont Bank cycling team
25 Jason James SquadraSF
26 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
27 Oscar Nunez SquadraSF

Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF
2 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 James Suzuki squadra sf
4 Adam Raul SquadraSF
5 Daniel Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
6 Yutch Cowhie Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Joshua Lopez
8 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Stephen Langone Kryki Sports/Audi Racing
10 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 J Lemons Momentum Racing LLC
12 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
13 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Richard Meade Fusion Sport USA
15 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team
16 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17 Chirag Asaravala
18 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Gregg Lehman Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
20 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
21 Lloyd Ranola SquadraSF
22 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
23 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle
24 Juan Lopez SquadraSF
25 Eric blackburn Velo fratello p/b bay equity home loans Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
26 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
27 Jason James SquadraSF
28 David Fensin SquadraSF
29 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
30 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Team
31 Gabriel Morford Gigaomaropistachios
32 Manny Managbanag SJBC
33 Raymond Wong Davis bike club race team
34 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
35 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing
36 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonio Miranda KINETIC CYCLES
2 Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF
3 Gavin Murray
4 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports
5 Kyle Yugowa SquadraSF
6 Richard Meade Fusion Sport USA
7 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
8 Benjamin Connolly Team City
9 Gabriel Morford Gigaomaropistachios
10 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11 Simon Tuttle Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
12 Dean Pogni
13 Phillip Burt Peninsula velo
14 Alexander Yermolovich
15 Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento
16 Manny Managbanag SJBC
17 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
18 Dante Campanile
19 Al Jerrold soriano
20 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
21 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
22 Ted Daly Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
23 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF
24 Joe Singer
25 Karan Desai Team Swift
26 Jonathan Gunning Eagle Cycling Club
27 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
28 Paul Correa SquadraSF
29 Christopher Flower LeadOut Racing
30 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing
31 Jan Stastny
32 Jason Brown
33 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Michael Poplewko
35 Brandon Field
36 Justin Flynn
37 Vaughn Fischer
38 Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
39 Jared Corso Berkeley bike club
40 Bernard Orencia Genentech Bicycle Club
41 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
42 Jack Schluckbier Audi/Kryki Sports

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes
2 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling
5 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
6 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF
7 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
8 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
9 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes
10 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
11 Randy Bramblett Leopard Sapporo Team
12 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
13 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
14 Chris Laberge Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Rann Valdez Leopard-Sapporo Team
17 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized
18 Josh Rennie Red Peloton
19 Mark Andersen SquadraSF
20 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
21 Lee Peters SquadraSF
22 Matt Chatlaong Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23 David Mesa Chica Sexy beauty salon
24 Francisco Padilla cushman & wakefield
25 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Shohei Hattori Kyoto Sangyo University
27 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
28 Dean Laberge PrimeTime Cycling
29 Joseph Ison Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
30 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club
31 Travis T Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
32 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
33 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
34 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
35 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
36 Daniel Kosykh Encino Velo Cycling Club
37 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team
38 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
39 Matt Quann SquadraSF
40 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton
41 Connor Spencer Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
42 Isaac Sparling SquadraSF
43 Erick Anderson Sunapee Racing Team
44 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
45 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
46 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Team
47 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling
48 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
49 Naveen Molloy Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
50 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
51 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
52 Chris Carscadden PrimeTime Cycling Team
53 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
54 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
55 Trevor White SquadraSF
56 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
57 Eric Davis SquadraSF
58 Timothy Larkin SquadraSF
59 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
60 Mark Shimahara
61 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
62 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
63 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer Cycling Team
64 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
65 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing
2 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
3 Amy Chandos Folsom Bike
4 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing
5 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7 Clarice Sayle
8 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
9 Heather Nielson Team Fremont Bank
10 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling
12 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team
13 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
14 Caroline Dezendorf
15 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16 Ashley Dymond ExergyTWENTY16
17 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling
18 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tasha Rossi Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
2 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with