These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
2 Scott Cox Barclay's Racing
3 Joseph Staron Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
4 Joshua Dapice Audi
5 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com
6 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
7 Rider Unknown
8 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com
9 Neil Bartley ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
10 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / Primal Cycling Team
11 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
12 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com
13 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14 Derek Johnson Art's Cyclery
15 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing Masters
16 John Schiefer Peninsula Velo
17 Scott Bromstead Barclay's Racing
18 Richard Pego Team Helens
19 Jason Cruser R4R Racing 4 Research
20 Rider Unknown
21 Rider Unknown
22 Greg Gomez
23 Marcel Appelman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
24 Michael Onkels Cal Pools
25 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
26 Benjamin Lerner Team Rambuski Law
27 Bill Kesselring Rock Solid Cycling
28 Richard Thomas
29 Guy Van natta Momentum RacingLLC p/b CTI Global
30 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
31 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com
32 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
33 Blake James Momentum cycling
34 Joseph Foster ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
35 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
36 Lance Crow Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
37 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
38 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
39 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Munk SJBC
2 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory
3 Scott Leahy SJBC
4 James Coats CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SPECIALIZED
5 James Stathas PAA/REMAX
6 Shin Umeda Suffolk-SunPower Racing
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
10 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE
11 Chris Hahn Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Allen Satterlee SJBC
13 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
14 Jim Gentes
15 Leslie Oglesby Montery Bay Racing Team (MBRT)
16 Andrew Robertson Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roofing
17 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
18 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling
19 Frank Sousa One-Way Cycling

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Chicoine Steven's Bicycles
2 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-n
3 Jonathan Krier-tran Fremont Bank cycling team
4 Christopher Leibman Suffolk-SunPower Racing
5 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling
6 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
7 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling
8 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling
9 Joshua Pizzica Gene-Solve
10 Scott Cole Squadra SF
11 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Jason Francia One Way Cycling
13 Murat Ozgur Squadra SF
14 William Ho Suffolk-SunPower Racing
15 Brent Majors CSC Rubber Soul
16 Andres Malovos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
17 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF
18 Antonio Ricalde
19 Sean Ekins California Pools
20 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
21 Don Jarvis Suffolk-SunPower Racing
22 Jake Cohen UCSB Cycling
23 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
25 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara
26 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roofing
27 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28 Sascha Messner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
29 Ben Johnson csc/rubbersoul
30 Alfred Saenz Leopard-Sapporo Team
31 Gerald Sylvester Suffolk-SunPower Racing
32 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling
33 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing
34 Christian Parker coretechs cycling
35 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing
36 Chuck Edwall iii Suffolk-SunPower Racing
37 Dave Keefe Suffolk-SunPower Racing
38 Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
39 Spencer Ito
40 Joshua Cox Cox racing
41 Robert Orcutt Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
43 David Rossow Suffolk-SunPower Racing
44 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing
45 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber Soul
46 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles
47 James Allen Suffolk-SunPower Racing
48 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
49 Zach Eurich Suffolk-SunPower Racing
50 Stephen Sehr UCSB Cycling
51 Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
52 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Cycling Team
53 Lance Coreira MBRT
54 Magnus Gille Suffolk-SunPower Racing
55 Gabe Multer Bear Development Team
56 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
57 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
58 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
59 Steven Woo Team Genesolve

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized
2 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory
3 Mike Betley Stanford University
4 Albert Lan UCSB
5 Zane Adamo Team Go Ride
6 Matthew Batz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
7 Eddie Silva ONE WAY CYCLING
8 Robert Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team
9 Erik Funk
10 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University
11 Adam Stephens Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
12 Thuy Nguyen Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13 Niklas Barreto Suffolk-SunPower Racing
14 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Brian Federmann OneWay Cycling
16 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17 Saul Loyola Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Ross Davis Team Go Ride
19 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
20 Keith Morris Suffolk-SunPower Racing
21 Roberto Rodriguez One Way Cycling
22 Anthony Jawad Suffolk-SunPower Racing
23 Greg Walker Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
24 Gustavo Esquivel University of California Santa Barbara
25 James Pettit Ritte Racing
26 Borys Aptekar UCSB Cycling
27 Giles Douglas SJBC
28 Nathan Strong Stanford University
29 Eric Chi Peninsula Velo Racing
30 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
31 Graham Abra SquadraSF
32 Amin Tamariz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNF Derek Unland SRAM Factory
34 Martin Lee Suffolk-Sunpower Racing
35 Armando Fuentes UCSB Cycling team
36 Jorge Vargas
37 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling
38 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
39 Jeff Byrd Dayka-Hackett
40 Tristan Orford Ritte Racing

Men Cat 4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miguel Folch
2 Alex Klein
3 Michael Casper CSC/Rubber Soul
4 Rich Gellert Hydro-Logic Racing
5 John Olsen
6 Harish Narayanaswamy Leopard-Sapporo Team
7 Peter Unruh
8 Mason Cooley Unattached
9 Jeremy Loader
10 Shawn Varner
11 Faron Ryan Bicycle Blue Book Racing
12 Jon Schlundt Team Sunnyside Bicyles racing
13 Paul Mitchell Unattached
14 Max Burgos

Men Cat 4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Chao Velo Club Lagrange
2 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Racing Team
3 Brian Gates Expert Tree Service
4 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
5 Scott Hayes SJBC
6 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling
7 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
8 Toby Katz VOS Racing
9 Devinderjit Singh BODY CONCEPTS
10 Luis Jevons SJBC
11 John Lem Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
12 Harun Simbirdi Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Christopher Metz unattached
14 Igor Bulatov Central Sierra Cyclists
15 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
16 Scott Calley VOS Racing
17 Chris Crescioli
18 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Patrick Logan third pillar
20 Jody Cummings Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team
21 Mike Krynock
22 Mark Nakamura Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Leach Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Kyle Engen Arts Cyclery
3 Erin Breen
4 Kurt Long
5 Mark R graham Art's Cyclery
6 Aaron Pankratz
7 Rider Unknown
8 Mj Goldstein
9 Michael Reeves

Men Cat 5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Covarrubias Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Phil Tercero
3 Kevin Weberling Hans Velodomo
4 Christopher Dufour San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Rider Unknown
6 Nick Burgess
7 Rob Kranovich Central California Off-Road Cyclists
8 Caleb Sponholtz Champion System
9 Jason Rainwater

Men Cat 5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Thompson Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
2 Eduardo Ayllon
3 Joel Westwood
4 Andrew Mutziger SLO Nexus

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sidney Thomas

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Gregg Marioni California Giant Cycling
3 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC
4 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
5 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec
6 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
7 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos
8 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
9 Fred Garcy Unattached
10 Kem Akol
11 Rider Unknown
12 Jim Moran Bicycle Trip/Symantec
13 Eric Nelson SLO Nexus Cycling Club
14 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley
15 Frederick Proudman Cushman and Wakefield Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
2 Colin Joyce California Giant/ Specialized
3 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
4 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
6 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling
7 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
8 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling
9 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes
10 Connor Spencer Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
11 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
12 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized
13 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
14 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
15 Matt Mckinzie MarcPro - Strava
16 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling
17 Naveen Molloy GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
18 Shohei Hattori Kyoto Sangyo University
19 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
20 Ben Barthel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
21 Evan Rudd Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Thibault Jeanns Hennebont Cyclisme
23 Kyle Torres Stage 17 Racing
24 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team
25 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance
26 Taylor Cody Metromint Cycling
27 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
2 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo
3 Josephine Morgan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4 Sara Bird Leopard-Sapporo Team
5 Dana Martin Red Racing
6 Clarice Sayle
7 Emily Matheu Leopard-Sapporo Team
8 Mary Magnani Red Racing
9 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clarice Sayle
2 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Thomas Suffolk-SunPower Racing
2 Annie O'donnell
3 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling
4 Christina Bonnington Leopard-Sapporo Team
5 Stephanie Nunes ArtsCyclery.com
6 Kendall Perrine
7 Sumer Avila Pinnacle Women's Racing
8 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
9 Kim Costa INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
10 Dara Richman Helens/Cannondale
11 Judit Losonczi
12 Denise Ramirez Pinnacle Womens Racing
13 Kim Kranovich Central California Off-Road Cyclists
14 Barbara Greening Team Oakland Cycling
15 Hannah Wolfe UCSB Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with