These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Brennan
2 Joseph Zaverdas East End/Kreb Cycle
3 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
4 Ben Noble CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
5 Paul Mcdonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot
7 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles
8 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing
9 Juan Pelaez Overstock.com
10 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11 Matt Klemm Atlas Cycling Team
12 Gary Eveland Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
13 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
14 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
15 James Elliott US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
16 Jeffrey Griffin
17 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
18 Eric Sutherland CycleLifeUSA GF Capital

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
2 Richard Kazimir Pete's Bike & Fitness
3 Donald Kimball
4 Ben Hughes BH/Comedy Central
5 Thomas Allessio Berkshire Cycling Association
6 James Dao Breakaway Courier/CBOE
7 Alessandro Bellucci
8 William Caligari
9 Bruce Schwartz enduranceWERX
10 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11 Melissa Hiller

Men Cat 3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College
2 James Mahlmann BH/Comedy Central
3 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc
4 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING
5 Ashley S doane Sixcycle-RK&O
6 Nicolas Carnevale Arc Racing
7 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
8 Mike Watch Team Bicycle Doctor
9 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing
11 Justin Inglis Century Road Club Assoc
12 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
13 Kensaun Vadnais
14 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports/Spine
15 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine
16 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
17 Eric Diamond AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
19 Simon Koster
20 Miguel Sosa Manpower Bike Long Island
21 James Jennings
22 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force
23 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
24 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club
25 Michael Staropoli
26 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling
27 Sean Roach Team Bicycle Doctor
28 David Flores Houlihan Lokey
29 Michael Kuehn FGX Racing
30 Michael Anderson FGX Racing
31 William Hluchan
32 ? Bryan Siggi's/nyvelocity
33 John Sweeney Arc Racing
34 William Bosch Bethel Cycle Sport Club
35 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
36 Paul O'donnell Century Road Club Assoc
37 Timothy Schaffer Century Road Club Assoc
38 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
39 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing
40 Jacek Boral
41 Paul Italiano GS Gotham
42 Ryan Fisher Century Road Club Assoc
43 Kenneth Luna Century Road Club Assoc
44 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
45 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
46 Roger Truax Capital Bicycle Racing Club
47 Alexandra Danforth
48 Leo Chiou
49 Josh Sakofsky BH/Comedy Central
50 Manuel Mainardi Arc Racing
51 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor
52 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors
53 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing Team
54 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine
55 Alexander Michas
56 Francesco Arlati
57 Brian Cristiano Century Road Club Assoc
58 Martin Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club
59 Eduardo Prado
60 John Kim Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse
61 Rade Popovic
62 Christopher Carper Capital Bicycle Racing Club
63 Paul s Connor
64 Brad Cronk TARGETRAINING
65 Oleg Bekkerman
66 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
67 David Torres RBNY Racing
68 Chris Shepardson
69 Zack Vogel North American Velo/ClassBook.com

Men Cat 5 Open 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeb Fowler
2 Matt Wardle Siggi's/nyvelocity
3 Bryan Drago East End/Kreb Cycle
4 Jeffrey Albano Edge Fitness Racing Team
5 Xavier Letteron
6 David Peterson Edge Fitness Racing Team
7 Eric Hanson
8 Jeremy Zeidner
9 Michael Tan
10 Andrew Fisher
11 Sean Hillock
12 Scott Harding
13 Luis Rivera Century Road Club Assoc
14 Rich Molinaro
15 Emi Liano pacheco
16 Bryan Drago East End/Kreb Cycle
17 Rich Molinaro
18 Emi Liano pacheco

Men Cat 5 Open 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Wern
2 Neil Isola
3 Charles Hoffman
4 Jorge Ramierez
5 Douglas Freimuth Century Road Club Assoc
6 Kevin Williams
7 Claudio Torres
8 Harold Lee
9 Nicholas Marshall
10 Larry White
11 Chris Connelly Great Northern Cycling
12 Kluis Pulacio

Men Cat 5 Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Vinetti
2 Mark Underwood
3 Edward Novak Tarmac Cycling
4 James Dix
5 Johan Adriaans
6 Michael Gitman
7 John Libutti jr.
8 Brian Stoner
9 Patrick Rochford

Men Cat 5 Open Under 35

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Wehrly Century Road Club Assoc
2 Michael Lehtonen Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Thomas Coleman
4 Serguei Tiourine
5 Zoran Jelenic

Women Cat 4 Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy O'connell Live Love Velo
2 Victoria Gochenour Century Road Club Assoc
3 Natasja Brooijmans
4 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Jennifer Poirier Century Road Club Assoc
6 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing
7 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's
8 Emily Chan Century Road Club Assoc
9 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
10 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC
11 Andrea Archer Empire Tri Club
12 Alexa Wilson Century Road Club Assoc
13 Maryanne Caruso Team Marty's
14 Preston Davitt
15 Tamara Fellows Equipe Vitesse
16 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC
17 Jodee Novak Tarmac Cycling
18 Jennifer Cromie

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with