These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Anderson Team Type 1 Nebraska
2 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling Team
3 Noah Collins Big D Cycling
4 John Witt The Wheel Racing
5 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
6 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
7 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
10 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
11 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
12 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
13 Michael Reardon
14 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
DNF Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Ron Marney Big D Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Rotunda
2 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
3 Dan Hudelson
4 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Jeffrey Brandhorst
6 Tony Sherman Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
7 John Taton Big D Cycling
8 Paul Campo Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
9 Dan Turner Big D Cycling
10 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
11 Mark Barnes Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
12 Daniel Sheehan
13 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
14 Keaton Petite GP Velotek
15 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
16 Collin Guy
DNF Joshua Mendoza

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
3 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
4 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
5 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing
6 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Burrus GP Velotek
2 John Finnigan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20
DNF Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
3 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
4 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
5 James Jones Mirage
6 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
7 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
8 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing
9 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
10 Jeremy Smith IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
11 Dan Turner Big D Cycling
12 John Taton Big D Cycling
13 David Romisch GP Velotek

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Ron Marney Big D Cycling
3 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Jay Raupp
5 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
7 David Conrad Localcycling.com
8 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
9 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
3 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Tom Pierce Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNF Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNF William Wells Big D Cycling
DNF William Mason Big D Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
2 Severine Tournadre GTG Racing
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Rose olsen Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Elizabeth Finnigan

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with