These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1-2 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 20:30.1
2 John Cohen Team Somerset 27:33.2

CAT 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Grady Unattached 21:20.3
2 Harold Pickar TBB/Team Deep Blue 22:22.4
3 Michael Wagner ABRT 22:27.8
4 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 22:43.3
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 23:55.4

MASTER 35+ WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Lapierre LaPierre 29:42.4

MASTER 45+ WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 27:57.6

MASTER 50+ WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malonnie Kinnison Sublime Athletics Velo 28:46.5

MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 22:15.7
2 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 23:00.5
3 Meurig James Breakawaybikes - QCW Cycling 23:04.6
4 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling 24:22.6
5 Kirk Lenhart Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 25:20.8

MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:30.2
2 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 23:34.9
3 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 23:46.0
4 Kevin Greene BreakawayBikes.com/QCW 24:23.5
5 David Hilton Breakaway Bikes/ QCW Cycling 24:26.7
6 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 25:21.7
7 Daniel Salter 26:51.9
8 Benjamin Sampson 38:44.6

MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Weller Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe 22:49.8
2 Michael Morris Deep Blue 23:12.4
3 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 23:30.5
4 John Dalzell PA Masters RC 23:53.0
5 Ted Slack Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 24:01.6
6 Rick Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo 24:03.7
7 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 24:21.9
8 Dennis Witmer Deep Blue 24:39.1
9 Thomas f. Tice The Bike Lane 25:42.3
10 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 25:55.8
11 Alexander Meller ABRT 26:48.7
12 David Prodorutti 28:13.5
13 Stephen Nightingale Chesapeake Wheelmen 29:23.6
14 Michael Lupoli 29:28.3
15 James Bertrando 30:05.5
16 Richard Handley Unattached 33:56.0

MASTER MEN 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myron Lehtman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:47.2
2 Jim Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 27:03.8
3 Chuck Hall TeamTBB/Deep Blue 27:48.3
4 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 28:17.7
5 Max Prola Squadra Coppi/Vapiano 28:28.5
6 Daniel Heintz 29:17.5
7 Philip Samawicz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29:22.7
8 Ray Morrison Bike Doctor 29:33.1
9 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 29:48.3
10 Bruce Burk 34:01.5
11 Joe Stefanowicz 36:26.5
12 David Hammond NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:27.3

NOVICE CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 22:29.3
2 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 22:48.8
3 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 23:10.2
4 Jeff Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 23:19.7
5 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 23:46.0

NOVICE CAT 4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 26:21.8
2 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers p/b Specialized 27:00.8
3 Lysa Jones Turks Head Racing 27:58.3
4 Alyssa Vasaturo 28:42.6
5 Katie Laine 29:04.2
6 Crystal Carey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:30.5

NOVICE CAT 5 MEN (NOT MABRA BAR)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Jones Turks Head Racing 23:08.0
2 Olaf Schweidler Turks Head Racing 24:01.4
3 Brian Welsh TriDawg 24:31.2
4 Richard Lee Team Integrity p/b AV Insight 24:33.0
5 Mark Reidy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:33.3
6 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 24:59.1
7 Dave Keefe Turk's Head Racing 24:59.2
8 Christopher Rio 25:24.4
9 Dan Macmurray deep blue 25:53.8
10 Philio Kuo Carl Hart 25:58.3
11 Dirk Vander laan 26:28.2
12 Shane Mcgarry 26:38.9
13 Christopher Raia Team Stampede 27:32.1
14 David Miller All American Bicycle Club 27:42.6
15 Nathan Veale 27:44.0
16 Stefan Vapaa Stampede! 27:52.9
17 Eric Boyle Team TBB/Deep Blue 28:02.1
18 Francis Mcgarry 28:11.1
19 Kevin Jones 28:21.0
20 Tim Mcgarry 28:46.9
21 Randy Huber 33:16.3
22 Dwayne Winchester 43:35.7

SENIOR CAT 3 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack 27:12.6

TWO MAN TEAM TIME TRIAL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Wisse TEAM DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 22:01.3
1 Aleksey Urusov TEAM DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 22:01.3
2 Michael Csuy 100+ But Who's Counting 23:45.0
2 David Hilton 100+ But Who's Counting 23:45.9
3 Stephanie Davis Why Not? 30:51.7
3 Tinna Otero Why Not? 30:51.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with