These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Fixed Gear

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Barnes Summit Velo 00:25:08

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Eisinger 00:28:15

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Fraser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:20:17
2 Steven Geerligs Landis/Trek 00:21:23
3 Doug Terrell GST Racing 00:22:04
4 Troy Pearson Saguaro Velo 00:22:43
5 Mathew Mccarty 00:26:14

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chazz Owen 00:23:20
2 Scott Audilet Summit Velo 00:23:52
3 Michael Murphy 00:25:22

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Altemus GST Racing 00:22:27
2 Donald Lewis Team Rhino 00:22:46
3 Amado Carrasco 00:25:42

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Puchi Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 00:21:58
2 Craig Liming Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 00:22:30
3 Glenn Harris Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 00:22:43
4 James Ostrem 02 Modern Fitness 00:23:03

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Frohling Summit Velo 00:23:22

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Keenan Summit Velo 00:25:01

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Horn Aggress 00:21:50
2 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 00:22:03

Men cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Son Nguyen Tolero Racing 00:22:47

Men cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Baumgart Athlete Octane 00:20:16
2 Eric Hadley 00:22:44
3 Nicholas Dawley 00:23:05
4 Peter Vanderwal 00:23:37
5 Pete Simon 00:23:52
6 Florian Angileri 00:23:56
7 Jeffrey Frost 00:24:03
8 Steve Weakly 00:24:21
9 Tyler Gallo 00:25:48
10 Brian Phillips 00:26:02
11 Scott Cocuzza 00:26:19
12 Derrick Carver 00:27:46
13 Scott Gallo 00:29:01

Men pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Parkman Sabino Cycles Racing 00:20:17
2 David Swanson Sabino Cycles Racing 00:20:30
3 Joey Iuliano TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 00:22:04

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Ellis Saguaro Velo 00:27:42

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Audilet Summit Velo 00:25:59
2 Maria Harris Thunder Mountain Cycling 00:30:43

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Myers Sabino Cycles Racing 00:24:57
2 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club 00:25:33

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barbara Frohling Summit Velo 00:27:23

Women cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 00:25:59
2 Tracy Ledbetter 00:28:07

Women pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 00:22:43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with