These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Hand Cyclist

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mitchell Bicycle Shack Racing 0:16:58

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing 0:13:56
2 James Whittaker GP Velotek 0:14:24
3 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing 0:14:32
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:14:47
5 Jay Raupp 0:15:12
6 Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing 0:15:14

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 0:14:17
2 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:14:38
3 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:40
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle 0:14:41
5 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team 0:15:02
6 Jeff Bullins 0:15:15
7 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:28
8 Joe Douglas 0:15:47
9 Chris Ralston GP Velotek 0:16:07
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club 0:18:44

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Howser 0:15:02
2 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:15:20
3 Bob Rinaldi Big D Cycling 0:15:32
4 Reed Nelson GTG Racing 0:15:36
5 Joshua Mendoza 0:15:52
6 Mike Patterson 0:15:54
7 Tim Rozell 0:15:58
8 Jamie Forrester 0:16:01
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:16:15
10 Gavin Buffington 0:16:37
11 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:17:09
12 John Dungan 0:17:23
13 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:17:49
14 Matt Mclaughlin 0:18:02
15 Michael Swofford 0:18:08
16 John Schmidtke 0:19:07
17 Myran Miller Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:19:17
18 Paul Balistreri 0:19:26

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Funk GP Velotek 0:13:26
2 Michael Allison GP Velotek 0:14:01
3 Stephen Schneller 0:14:06
4 Austin Elser GP Velotek 0:14:15
5 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:14:25

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Smith 0:16:30
2 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:17:22
3 Mesfen Oliver 0:18:33
4 Ian Pepin 0:19:41
5 John Finnigan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:20:18
6 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:24:16
7 Joshua Boxberger 0:25:08

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allyn Smith 0:13:47
2 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:14:15
3 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:14:43
4 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:22
5 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing 0:15:57

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing 0:13:43
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:14:24
3 Robert Ades Localcycling.com 0:14:35
4 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:57
5 Jay Raupp 0:15:02
6 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:15:42
7 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:15:57
8 Jamie Walker 0:16:13
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:16:38

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernell Rice 0:14:50
2 Andy Brown 0:15:14
3 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:27
4 Albert Elser 0:16:24
5 John Adams 0:17:36
6 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:55

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holland Smith 0:15:45
2 Jana Strait KCOI Boulevard 0:16:46
3 Mk Thompson GP Velotek 0:17:19
4 Julie Funk GP Velotek 0:18:21
5 Jenny Green 0:18:22
6 Amanda Muller Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:19:05
7 Amber Schmidtke 0:20:40

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek 0:15:57
2 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek 0:16:46

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Finnigan 0:28:00

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Schroeder 0:20:37

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with