These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team
2 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing Team
3 Joe Engel Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Chad Payne Walmart/Baugh Financial
5 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing Team
6 Ben Williams DNA Racing
7 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team
8 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing Team
9 Ben Upchurch Dickson Street Cycling Club
10 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
11 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financial
12 Patrick Emery SimplexQ Racing Team
13 Michael Kirk Dickson Street Cycling Club
14 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing Team
15 Heath Banning
16 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing Team
17 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 Heath Deal Walmart/Baugh Financial
19 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financial
20 Jacob Cauble Walmart/Baugh Financial
21 Robin Grunnagle Snapple Cycling Team
22 Steven Auchterlonie Dickson Street Cycling Club
23 Nathan Bowers Snapple Cycling Team
24 Jason Bramlett Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Murphy 901 Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
3 Jacob Pinkerton
4 Paul Jackson
5 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6 Cole Tininenko
7 Bruce Edlund Boston Mountain Cyclists
8 Kenny Massa Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Brad Schrag Liberty Bank Road Race Team
11 Phillip Prater Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 Josh Hayes Fayetteville Wheelmen
13 Gregory Hiestand Team Athlete Forward
14 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
15 Caleb Pierce Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
16 Nick Engel
17 Scott Hall Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 Ryan Faust Walmart/Baugh Financial
19 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
20 Randy Mcintosh Walmart/Baugh Financial
21 Jacob Beers Snapple Cycling Team
22 Russell Worley Liberty Bank Road Race Team
23 Tyler Kidder BRC
24 Wesley Bradshaw Team Athlete Forward
25 Eric Karlsson
26 Wesley Wright Buffalo River Cyclists

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Holt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Blake Kingfisher Liberty Bank Road Race Team
3 Trevor Thompson Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
4 Juan Camacho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Eric Franklin Team Soundpony
6 Paul Hunt Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Issac Vanderhoff
8 Andres Adrian
9 Matt Renegar
10 Scott Grindstaff Walmart/Baugh Financial
11 Gabriel Venter
12 Mitchell Pearce Team Athlete Forward
13 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelmen
14 Kevin Johnson
15 Travis Truax Liberty Bank Road Race Team
16 Blake Hazelwood Boston Mountain Cyclists
17 Dub Sorrells
18 Oscar Zazueta
19 Gw Sorrells
DNF Britten Geary Fayetteville Wheelmen

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britten Geary Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Isaac Vanderhoff
3 Walter Ferguson
4 Ryan Reddell
5 William Vanderhoff
6 Austin Dixon* Phat Tire Bike Shop
7 Zekiel Vanderhoff

Men Masters 30-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brice Jones Walmart/Baugh Financial
2 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial
3 Art Huff Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Scott Barnes Walmart/Baugh Financial
5 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financial
6 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Randy Mcintosh Walmart/Baugh Financial
8 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Daniel Schaap Dickson Street Cycling Club
10 Chad Payne Walmart/Baugh Financial
11 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 Phillip Prater Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
13 Gabriel Venter
14 Kenny Massa Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financial
16 Heath Deal Walmart/Baugh Financial
17 Ben Upchurch Dickson Street Cycling Club
18 William Shepard Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 Dwayne Taylor Snapple Cycling Team
20 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
2 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team
3 Joe Engel Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Jonathan Johnson
6 Wesley Wright Buffalo River Cyclists
7 Carl Sundquist Walmart/Baugh Financial
8 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward
9 Paul Hunt Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
11 Steven Auchterlonie Dickson Street Cycling Club
12 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelmen
14 Frederick Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial
15 James Elkins Boston Mountain Cyclists
16 Spike Manlike Liberty Bank Road Race Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Barnes Walmart/Baugh Financial
2 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
3 Ben Silk BOT p/b McNellie's Group
4 Brice Jones Walmart/Baugh Financial
5 Ryan Heydenrych
6 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Kris French
8 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Rutledge Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Chrissy Fox LeBorne Development
3 Rose Heller
4 Desinee Bottorff Phat Tire Bike Shop

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keziah Vanderhoff
2 Makeda Vanderhoff
3 Meklit Vanderhoff
4 Alexandra Evans
5 Thea Vanderhoff

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Ward Team Undiscovered
2 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward
3 Delona Williams Fayetteville Wheelmen

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with