These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brown McKinney Velo Club
2 Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Danny Hayden FRESH Racing
6 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Dirk Fruhling PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Herman Johnson Leopard-Sapporo Team
9 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
10 Bryant Boatright FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
11 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
12 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
13 Cole Gober Austinbikes/Revenant
14 Bryan Reid Colavita Racing
15 Greig Debow Crest/RBM Cycling
16 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
17 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
18 Kelly Feilke ThinkFinance Racing
19 David Garrett McKinney Velo Club
20 Danny Rangel ThinkFinance Racing
21 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
22 Ray Healy
23 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club
24 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks
25 Michael Herrick Dallas Bike Works
26 Goran Petrovski FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
27 Kelly Mullarkey
28 Kevin Hill International Christian Cycling Club
29 Shawn Jantzen FCS Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Miley Matrix Cycling Club
2 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Larry Price McKinney Velo Club
4 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony
5 Stanton Kruse FCS Cycling
6 Tom Corradino Colavita Racing, Inc.
7 Paul Brent fletcher
8 Timothy Murphy Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
9 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
11 Todd Lafleur FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Jeffery Scherer Team Bicycles Inc.
13 Jordan Chaney Mirage
14 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
15 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles Inc.
16 Daniel Tinklepaugh Matrix Cycling Club
17 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 Michael Steeves Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Douglas Darling TBi - Dedicated Race Team
20 Brent Sears Team Bicycles inc
21 Ernest Becker Matrix/RBM
22 Russ Fagan Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
3 David Parks Mirage
4 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
6 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dawdy Rockwall Cycling
2 Chris Kutach Matrix Cycling Club
3 Matt Brady
4 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
5 James Fowler Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
6 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing
7 Erin Elliott DNA Racing
8 Kenneth Day GS Tenzing
9 Sean Brown Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
10 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
11 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
12 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
13 Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
14 Robert Lange Matrix/RBM
15 Ben Silk BOT p/b McNellie's Group
16 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
17 Brian jones Gs tenzing GS Tenzing
18 Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
19 Glen Love Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
20 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
21 Robby Ketterhagen 787 Racing
22 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
23 Grant Najera Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
24 Michael Slaughter Rockwall Cycling
25 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
26 Will Frank Rockwall Cycling
27 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered
28 Dennis Sauter Rockwall Cycling
29 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
30 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
31 Larry Decicco Rockwall Cycling
32 Keith Hargis Matrix/RBM
33 Kenneth Kristofek
34 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing
35 David Angeles Matrix/RBM

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing
2 Robby Ketterhagen 787 Racing
3 Dan Morgan Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles inc
5 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
6 John Connolly Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
7 Jerry Lewis Rockwall Cycling
8 Alex Wolfe Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
9 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
10 Connor Cartland Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
12 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing
13 Tice Porterfield Dallas Racing
14 Beau Lee DNA Racing
15 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17 Ryan Forrest DNA Racing
18 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Grant Mills Cadence Cyclery
20 Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
21 Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing
22 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
23 Robert Pinard GS Tenzing
24 Jesus Chaparro Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
25 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
26 Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
27 John Cowan Mirage
28 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup
29 Matthew Shipman CTE - OK
30 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
31 Colby Logback Team Party Time
32 Eric Hinton Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
33 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
34 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
35 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
36 Michael Sokol CTE - OK
37 Louie Corwin Rockwall Cycling
38 James Dowhin Team Party Time
39 James Ryan jones Team Soundpony
40 Will Hughes FRESH Racing
41 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
42 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
43 Ben Williams DNA Racing
44 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
45 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
46 Tony Steward Bike Lab
47 Jay Myers DNA Racing
48 Joseph Noack Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
49 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
50 Adam Spears Mirage
51 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Squire Lawrence
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
3 Dustin Sallee Team Undiscovered
4 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
5 John martin Bikesport Bikesport
6 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
7 Matthew Kamuyu Dallas Bike Works
8 Thomas Baert Matrix Cycling Club
9 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
10 Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery
11 Shawn Langwell Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 Dallas Myers DNA Racing
13 Florentino Martinez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
15 Jacob Schofield Bicycle-Heaven
16 Mark Baerd
17 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Cycling
18 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
19 Clay Chittenden CTE - OK
20 Ricardo Wilson
21 Pat Varva Team One Racing Club
22 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Cycling
23 Jacob Drevs Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24 Michael Mull 787 Racing
25 Eugene Ilang Team One Racing Club
26 Matt Miner Bicycle-Heaven
27 Alexander Fleming Bike Barn Texas
28 Bernave Velasquez Dallas BIke Works
29 Toby Russell PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
30 Bill Ketterer Mirage
31 Josue Ramos Dallas Racing
32 Jose Aguilar
33 Anthony Rosich Rozik
34 Blake Schrader Jubilee Subaru
35 Kurt johnson ? Team Undiscovered
36 Roberto Rodriguez
37 Eduardo Wilkinson Dallas Racing

Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
2 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
3 Jackson Kristofek KingRacingGroup
4 Andre Arsenault S3 Racing team
5 Reydesel Garcia Matrix Cycling Club
6 Cole Bolen
7 Jonathan Bernhardt Matrix Cycling Club
8 Jacob Shepherd
9 Ryan Terry Mirage
10 Julian Larkin KingRacingGroup
11 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Uhdel Woods
13 Alex Olmeta

Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Erickstad Matrix Cycling Club
2 Uhl Woods
3 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
4 Luke Neafus DNA Racing
5 Conner Boothe International Christian Cycling Club
6 Albert Nava PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josue Ramos Dallas Racing
2 Bryan Roberts Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
4 Cole Gober Austinbikes/Revenant
5 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Cycling
6 Chuck Lafferty FRESH Racing
7 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Cycling
8 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
9 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
10 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
11 Anthony Rosich Rozik
12 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing
13 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.
14 R Les terrill KingRacingGroup
15 Ricardo Wilson
16 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
17 Brad Jay Joe's Pro Bikes
18 Michael Winders McKinney Velo Club
19 Hughes William billy FRESH Racing
20 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
21 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Cycling
22 Bill Ketterer Mirage
23 Joel Shewry Team Bicycles Inc.
24 Frank Velazquez
25 John Supplee Crest/RBM Cycling

Men Cat PR/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sheehan ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
2 Adam Koble
3 Mat Stephens ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
4 Kenneth Hanson UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works
7 Heath Blackgrove ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
8 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
9 Andrew Dahlheim UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
10 Geoff Godsey Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
11 Phil Wikoff Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
12 Jacob White Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
13 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
14 John Trujillo
15 Augusto Sanchez
16 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
17 Elkin Arteaga Dallas BIke Works
18 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
19 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
20 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
21 Beau Edwards Bicycle-Heaven
22 Kyle Sigl Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
23 Bryan Reid Colavita Racing
24 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
25 Robert Snedden Rockwall Cycling
26 Zachary Lytle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
27 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
28 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
29 Carlos vargas Think finance p/b trek bike stores Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
30 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
31 Shawn Small
32 Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
33 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
34 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
35 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Stephens FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
2 Christina Smith Rouse/Oogie Racing
3 Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing
4 Kathleen Hattaway Jubilee Subaru
5 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing
6 Sheri Rothe Jubilee Subaru
7 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
8 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing
9 Claire Mckenna Jubilee Subaru
10 Kim Jennings Jubilee Subaru
11 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
12 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
13 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
14 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
15 Michelle Montoya Jubilee Subaru
16 Andrea Buttine ThinkFinance Racing
17 Suzanne Goodwin McKinney Velo Club
18 Tiffany Stewart Threshold Endurance & Wellness
19 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
20 Kayla Bass FRESH Racing
21 Brittany Stark FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
2 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
3 Caryn Montague ThinkFinance Racing
4 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
5 Tiffany Stewart Threshold Endurance & Wellness
6 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
7 Andrea Buttine ThinkFinance Racing
8 ? Kathleen ThinkFinance Racing
9 Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing
10 Karla Gendler Colavita Racing
11 Brigitte Jordan Colavita Racing, Inc.

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
2 Sabrina Jones Matrix/RBM
3 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports
4 Luciana Silva FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
5 Kayla Bass FRESH Racing
6 Melissa Monosoff
7 Jeanne Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
8 Madison Curry Matrix Cycling Club
9 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
10 Jeannie Lafferty FRESH Racing
11 Karensam Bolen Rockwall Cycling
12 Laura Herrick Dallas Bike Works
13 Debra Bailey Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
14 Kristin Lucido Mirage
15 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori

Women Cat 4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitleigh Powell GS Tenzing
2 Ann-elise Mitcham Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Sarah Lochridge
4 Caroline Mitcham Team Bicycles Inc.

Women Cat 4 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports
2 Madison Curry Matrix Cycling Club
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with