These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men BVI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Swanson Sabino Cycles Racing 33:52.29
2 Clark Rachfal Tachycardia Racing 33:52.29
3 Chester Triplett Team Roger C Peace 34:35.05
4 Anders Swanson Litespeed-BMW 34:35.05
5 Gregory Miller KnoxVelo Club/Harper Auto 35:48.82
6 Stephen Harris 35:48.82
7 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 36:13.60
8 Kevin Meyers Team Wheel & Sprocket 36:13.60
9 Matthew Russell Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 37:01.11
10 Lance Footer Finish Strong/Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 37:01.11
11 Tim Willison 37:29.51
12 Adam Vanderburg Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 37:29.51
13 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com 39:48.92
14 Ivan Castro Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 39:48.92
15 Timothy Jones 40:01.94
16 Gregory Hoffman EBS Racing Club 40:01.94
17 Larry Gunter 40:09.16
18 Karl Erickson Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 40:09.16
19 Davian Robinson North Carolina State University at Raleigh 40:22.23
20 Robert Mangus Jackalope Velo 40:22.23

Men C1 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bigos RIDE Cyclery 32:39.81

Men C2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Keith US Paracycling 30:19.63
2 Richard Cook 39:24.27
3 William Reynolds 41:03.64

Men C3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rose 30:37.53
2 Jason Paxton Paralyzed Veterans of America 32:13.68
3 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team 32:42.04
4 Jason Kimball Ride 2 Recovery 33:54.18
5 Frank Matzke 42:50.65

Men C4 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Copsey Wired Athletes 35:54.72
2 Jeffrey Martin Cycling Without Limbits 36:38.98
3 Sam Kavanagh Cycling Without Limbits 37:50.38
4 Aaron Trent Team Roger C Peace 38:54.64
5 Steve Kelly DNA Cycling-UT 39:25.85
6 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 41:27.81
7 David Peurye-hissong Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc. 42:17.63
8 Justin Widhalm 42:25.26
9 Brian Wacik Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 42:32.40
10 Charles Mcdonald Covington-Newport Cycling/Paralyzed Veterans Racing / Reser Bicycl 45:17.35
11 Weldon Latham 54:07.07

Men C5 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 36:46.53
2 Christopher Murphy Team Velosport Club/Rokform/Rock N' Road 37:39.90
3 Jordon Bressler Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 38:45.21
4 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite 42:21.24
5 Zachary Linhardt Oklahoma City Velo Club 44:07.94
6 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 45:05.60

Men H1 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans Racing 43:54.62
2 Anthony Pedeferri Team Roger C Peace 44:28.74
3 Delmon Dunston 58:14.3

Men H2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Lachenauer Team Roger C Peace 32:51.44
2 Matthew Updike US Handcycling 33:15.78
3 David Randall Team Roger C Peace 33:37.11
4 Scott Sweet Paralyzed Veterans Racing 39:06.67
5 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 40:22.72
6 Sam Tabaka 42:17.96
7 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 42:19.67
8 Jacob Freeland Paralyzed Veterans Racing 42:23.48
9 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 43:07.87
10 Daniel Dewitt 44:23.45
11 Michael Bishop Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:00:13

Men H3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Davis Paralyzed Veterans Racing 33:52.98
2 Seth Arseneau Paralyzed Veterans Racing 35:04.67
3 Butch Martin 36:15.49
4 Owen Daniels 40:03.80
5 Jeffrey Snover Paralyzed Veterans Racing 40:11.99
6 Charles Swaim 43:38.32
7 Dennis Clark 54:02.97
8 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 56:09.47
9 Brian Conlon 1:02:01

Men H4 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alfredo Delossantos Paralyzed Veterans Racing 37:01.64
2 Anthony Robinson 40:02.36
3 Dane Pilon Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 42:07.02
4 Robert Puckett Paralyzed Veterans Racing 43:48.77
5 Gregory Damerow 44:41.98
6 Helman Roman 45:08.25

Men Junior 10--12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 13:57.62
2 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville 14:07.20
3 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 14:10.89
4 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 14:18.30
5 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club 14:31.06
6 Peter Kiernan 14:37.53
7 Kerem Ayhan Somerset Wheelmen 14:39.89
8 Colton Villa 14:47.33
9 David Heath Frazier Cycling 14:48.22
10 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team 14:50.68
11 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 15:04.42
12 Luciano Hasko Frazier Cycling 15:14.51
13 Michael Garrison Junior Flyers 15:15.94
14 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team 15:16.04
15 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club/Team Vortex 15:21.52
16 Carlos Guzman 15:22.38
17 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 15:23.63
18 Osvaldo Mora Bahati Foundation-CA/Bahati Foundation Elite Team 15:41.77
19 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 15:42.97
20 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 15:43.22
21 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling 15:52.48
22 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 16:01.50
23 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri Club 16:03.56
24 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling 16:05.55
25 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Junior Racing 16:08.02
26 Ethan Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 16:14.31
27 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 16:37.04
28 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta 16:39.41
29 Jackson Mehr TBTS Junior Cycling 16:39.79
30 Gunnar Garriques 16:52.43
31 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 17:22.38
32 Reece Latham Junior Flyers 17:54.07
33 Josef Meyers 18:07.84
34 Will Goodson Trace Bikes 18:15.48
35 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 22:17.88
36 Elias Dietrich Junior Flyers 23:19.50

Men Junior 13--14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11:54.25
2 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 12:31.20
3 Nolan Herzog 12:31.32
4 Christopher Welch Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank 12:41.82
5 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 12:42.04
6 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome Development 12:45.46
7 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 12:50.20
8 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 12:50.76
9 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates 12:52.80
10 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 12:55.40
11 Ben Cook Team Swift 12:57.43
12 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors 12:59.45
13 Conor Schunk Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 13:03.74
14 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 13:06.76
15 Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 13:12.82
16 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 13:15.40
17 Samuel Margolis Vortex Cycling Club 13:16.12
18 Eben Horacek 13:21.39
19 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 13:21.86
20 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 13:23.48
21 Michael Mace 13:26.19
22 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Club 13:26.30
23 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 13:28.34
24 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 13:33.93
25 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 13:35.34
26 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis 13:38.45
27 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors 13:43.62
28 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 13:48.88
29 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak 13:51.96
30 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 13:58.52
31 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 14:00.92
32 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 14:01.99
33 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team 14:02.18
34 Jacob Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing 14:13.69
35 Eric Calder Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 14:17.46
36 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 14:22.94
37 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts 14:27.50
38 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 14:33.10
39 Nicholas Townes Les Amis 14:38.11
40 Xavier Szigethy High Voltage Racing and Recreation 14:39.65
41 Dominic Falter Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc 14:41.56
42 Kevin Kato 14:43.45
43 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team 14:46.42
44 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 14:55.99
45 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 14:57.66
46 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing 14:58.69
47 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles 15:03.27
48 Ian Anderson Bicycle-Heaven 15:10.56
49 Abe Latorre T Town Express/T Town Elite 15:12.32
50 Chris Derby Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 15:18.54
51 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors 15:21.52
52 Joe Murdock Prochain Cycling 15:26.45
53 Kyle Izzo Sammy's Bike 15:43.31
54 Aditya Gummadi Junior Flyers 15:49.19
55 Hunter Smith AAA Cycling Team 15:57.48
56 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tri Club 16:07.75
57 Zion Dowling CRIME STOPPERS 16:53.29

Men Junior 15--16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 25:49.73
2 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors 26:26.87
3 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 27:03.67
4 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 27:09.27
5 Brandon Mcnulty White Mountain Road Club/Landis/Trek 27:09.89
6 Christopher Blevins Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 27:13.16
7 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 27:20.59
8 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors 27:41.18
9 Jordan Marhanka Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team 27:41.41
10 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 27:43.22
11 Eric Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 27:46.60
12 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors 27:51.58
13 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development 27:56.60
14 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 28:01.87
15 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 28:03.08
16 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors 28:03.12
17 Evan East Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 28:05.05
18 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Team 28:07.00
19 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 28:12.80
20 Ian Clarke 28:18.75
21 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing Elite Development Team 28:22.30
22 Cameron Beard Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion 28:27.70
23 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion 28:33.36
24 Gavin Hoover Team Velosport Club/Rokform/Rock N' Road 28:37.42
25 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 28:37.61
26 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling 28:39.32
27 Dan Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 28:40.08
28 Bo Knickman VRC/Get Crackin' 28:42.46
29 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 28:46.83
30 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development 28:59.45
31 Sebastian York Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 29:08.48
32 Christian Husband MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 29:10.14
33 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 29:12.46
34 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors 29:13.34
35 Ian Baun UPMC/ Pro Bikes 29:16.83
36 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists/Young Medalists 29:27.34
37 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers 29:31.27
38 Hayden Blom Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 29:34.58
39 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cycling 29:37.22
40 Clayton Mcgrath Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 29:50.44
41 Davis Dombrowski Dominion - Falcon Bank 29:50.46
42 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup 29:54.45
43 Nicholas Mcright Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 29:56.76
44 Willem Deboer UPMC/ Pro Bikes 29:57.50
45 Michael Hocking The Foundation for Responsible Cycling/Elite Protocol p/b LOOK 29:59.72
46 Devin Reavis Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 30:05.67
47 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop 30:08.17
48 Noah Beggs PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 30:14.78
49 Dylan Gray Williams Racing Academy 30:19.90
50 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 30:21.42
51 Thomas Revard KCV Cycling Club/Racing For Riley 30:23.48
52 Sean Rice Young Medalists 30:27.97
53 Nathan Clair High Voltage Racing and Recreation/Team Citius 30:28.58
54 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 30:36.98
55 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers 30:38.47
56 Josue Perez BOOM Development Team 30:39.31
57 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 30:39.87
58 Gavin Haley ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 30:53.98
59 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 30:56.50
60 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors 30:56.98
61 Lucas Weyand Classic Cycles 31:02.39
62 Julio Revoredo 31:06.16
63 Jake Thompson HPC 31:09.39
64 Jim Baskin BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 31:12.20
65 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling/BJC/Panache 31:13.35
66 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 31:17.60
67 Spencer Virtue Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 31:20.33
68 William Luce Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 31:23.24
69 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 31:31.45
70 Samuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus 31:34.30
71 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club 31:36.94
72 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 31:46.30
73 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 31:47.34
74 James Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 31:50.94
75 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing 31:59.59
76 Bret Izzo Sammy's Bike 32:03.20
77 Justin Leong San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC 32:58.28
78 Stu Cole West Michigan Coast Riders 33:03.83
79 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling 34:17.87
80 Isaac Drew 34:43.86
81 Robert Anderson Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 34:52.55
82 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes 34:54.14
83 Seth Fickel 35:04.76
84 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing 35:34.36
85 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 35:44.37
86 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes 36:10.62
87 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team 36:22.20
88 Sam Millerpoling Forest Acres Cycling Team/FACT 36:44.31

Men Junior 17--18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 25:22.69
2 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 25:29.19
3 Jordan Cullen Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 25:34.72
4 Tyler Schwartz VRC/Get Crackin' 25:58.94
5 Logan Owen California Giant Cycling 26:04.65
6 Curtis White 26:08.66
7 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 26:09.71
8 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 26:29.71
9 Stephen Bassett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 26:32.13
10 Geoffrey Curran VRC/Get Crackin' 26:37.29
11 Jonathon Schilling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 26:48.26
12 Miguel Bryon BOOM Development Team 26:53.75
13 Rudyard Peterson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Borah 27:00.16
14 Brendan Rhim Woodstock Bicycle Club/KMS/Start House Cycling Team 27:02.03
15 Diego Binatena Swami's Cycling Club 27:02.03
16 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing 27:09.04
17 Peter Vollers jr. Woodstock Bicycle Club/KMS/Start House Cycling Team 27:15.55
18 Justin Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 27:15.85
19 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 27:20.42
20 Richard Rainville ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 27:28.77
21 Casey Braga Interactive Metronome Development 27:33.10
22 Samuel Cerruti Bear Development Team 27:34.53
23 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM 27:39.29
24 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing 27:39.74
25 Nathan Rico MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 27:44.38
26 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 27:45.02
27 Charlie Hough Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team 27:45.65
28 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/Young Medalists 27:47.27
29 Andres Alayon Interactive Metronome Development 27:47.41
30 Max O'neal Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 27:52.26
31 Noah Williams Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 27:53.18
32 Efren Flores VRC/Get Crackin' 27:53.52
33 Gunner Dygert ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 28:01.02
34 Carlo Villarreal Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 28:02.96
35 Evan Hartig Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Borah 28:05.86
36 Nick Torraca Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project 28:07.48
37 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 28:08.56
38 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 28:10.42
39 Tim Aiken Bear Development Team 28:10.75
40 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing 28:11.63
41 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce 28:11.84
42 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 28:13.49
43 Daniel Gay VRC/Get Crackin' 28:14.61
44 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors 28:15.85
45 Alex Bumpers Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 28:15.88
46 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 28:16.43
47 John Murdock jr. Prochain Cycling 28:18.65
48 Jonah Tannos Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 28:18.96
49 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Team 28:19.54
50 Sam Damphousse Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy 28:20.93
51 Shane Scoggin HPC/HPC/LIST 28:21.45
52 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling 28:27.05
53 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing 28:29.96
54 Ansel Dickey Woodstock Bicycle Club/KMS/Start House Cycling Team 28:34.27
55 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development 28:37.17
56 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 28:38.36
57 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 28:44.48
58 Stephen Ridley Forest Acres Cycling Team 28:47.26
59 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 28:49.55
60 Brandon Pruett Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team 29:00.23
61 Douglas Hall Swami's Cycling Club/SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 29:00.81
62 Nolan Tankersley Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 29:03.77
63 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 29:07.82
64 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 29:11.09
65 Lance Eddis-finbow White Mountain Road Club/Landis/Trek 29:13.92
66 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen 29:20.85
67 Sam Morkal williams Century Road Club Assoc 29:25.85
68 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers 29:33.08
69 Sammy Moseley Century Road Club Development Foundation 29:35.39
70 Ryan Kingsolver Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing 29:38.41
71 Daniel Svedberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 29:39.40
72 David Duquette Carolina Break/Carolina Break- Juniors 29:40.53
73 William Pestcoe Young Medalists 29:42.23
74 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling/ICCC-St. Louis 29:43.82
75 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 29:50.91
76 Connor Tankersley Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 29:51.66
77 Taylor Skinner White Mountain Road Club/Landis/Trek 29:52.39
78 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 29:53.24
79 Beau Boggs ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 29:53.90
80 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 29:55.21
81 Robert Archer Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 29:56.27
82 Grayson Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 29:59.36
83 Zach Smith Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 30:05.10
84 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 30:08.69
85 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors 30:10.85
86 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 30:11.36
87 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife Development Cycling 30:15.98
88 Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery 30:17.12
89 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 30:21.58
90 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club 30:23.19
91 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen 30:23.25
92 Jonah Meadvancort Genesee Valley Cycling Club/GVCC G2 Development Team 30:24.88
93 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 30:26.77
94 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 30:42.54
95 Jefferey May Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 30:44.39
96 Andrew W fleming Boulder Junior Cycling/BJC/Panache 30:56.73
97 Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team 30:59.40
98 David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 30:59.40
99 Austin Schouman West Michigan Coast Riders 31:01.96
100 Eliot Childs GP Velotek 31:05.63
101 Raymond Reisen Skylands Cycling 31:18.41
102 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 31:20.53
103 Ben Omalley xXx Racing 31:35.26
104 Zander Guzy-sprague GS CycleLife Development Cycling 31:37.66
105 Spencer Downing 31:42.14
106 Pedro Zaragoza 32:24.56
107 Karloy Godo KingRacingGroup 32:39.03
108 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 32:39.94
109 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing 32:57.41
110 Keane Brennan GS CycleLife Development Cycling 33:35.10
111 Eric Paulos Janesville Velo Club/Michael's Cycles Team 34:24.46
112 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen 34:42.35
113 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling 35:03.97
114 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders 38:29.19
115 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 39:20.49
DNF Samuel Caroca The Foundation for Responsible Cycling 00:00.00

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Loader CashCall Mortgage 36:19.54
2 Christopher Barton CashCall Mortgage 36:54.31
3 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing /Sonic Boom Racing Team 37:05.44
4 Cameron Cogburn CCB/CCB Racing 37:09.35
5 Paul Martin Panther/Bakehouse 37:09.99
6 Tim Mulvihill The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCLES 37:13.16
7 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 37:14.85
8 Brant Speed Pedal Hard Cycling 37:23.23
9 Cody Haroldsen Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 37:27.52
10 Tim Mitchell CCB/CCB Racing 37:29.51
11 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 37:31.77
12 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 37:39.15
13 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club/MBRC/Flanders 37:41.14
14 Winston David The 706 Project/Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P 37:46.73
15 Jonathan Jacob ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 37:50.30
16 Blair Berbert Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 37:50.89
17 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 37:51.87
18 Alex Vanias ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 37:57.66
19 David Wenger Super Squadra/Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity 38:10.39
20 Andrew Seitz Panther/Bakehouse 38:11.04
21 Max Korus Astellas Cycling Club/Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 38:13.51
22 Shawn Gravois The 706 Project/Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P 38:15.89
23 Thomas Gibbons EBP Racing Team 38:19.22
24 Amit Kobrowski Truckee Bicycle Team 38:19.60
25 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 38:21.24
26 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 38:29.21
27 Adam Koble 38:33.50
28 Daniel Harm Stage 17 Racing/Stage 17-Cylance 38:36.97
29 Clayton Feldman 38:38.93
30 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 38:42.16
31 Daniel Lam ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 38:42.24
32 James Schurman Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 38:43.62
33 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 38:44.52
34 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 38:45.88
35 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 38:48.07
36 Adam Leibovitz Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 38:51.19
37 Ryan Shanahan 38:51.38
38 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing /Sonic Boom Racing Team 38:54.42
39 George Cyrus White Mountain Road Club 38:56.93
40 Michael Olheiser CashCall Mortgage 38:57.62
41 Coulton Hartrich Astellas Cycling Club 38:59.59
42 Jeffery Otto Scarlet Fire/Scarlet Fire Racing 39:03.83
43 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 39:10.78
44 William Buick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:13.54
45 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 39:14.79
46 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 39:20.40
47 Jonathan D'alba Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 39:24.25
48 Bryce Mead Mead's Bike Shop 39:24.78
49 Dan Cassidy US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 39:34.38
50 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 39:35.08
51 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 39:36.93
52 Justin Maciekowicz Metro East Cycling/Korte Hammer Down Racing 39:37.65
53 Scott Catanzaro Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/Bandwidth.com 39:38.51
54 Shane Braley Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 39:38.76
55 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 39:43.82
56 Jordan Diekema ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 39:46.99
57 Jonathan Atwell Panther/Bakehouse 39:47.33
58 Cory Greenberg VRC/Get Crackin' 39:53.28
59 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 40:11.65
60 Graham Garber Greater Hartford Cycling Club 40:16.97
61 Tim Mulrooney Synergy 40:19.48
62 Isaac Neff 40:21.15
63 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Cycling Club/Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 40:24.42
64 Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk Development 40:30.34
65 Alex Cox CCB/CCB Racing 40:39.17
66 Eric Losak TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 40:46.31
67 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United 40:56.74
68 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team 40:57.35
69 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 41:02.07
70 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus 41:18.03
71 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club 41:31.17
72 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 41:36.95
73 Michael Norton Janesville Velo Club 41:37.62
74 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team 42:09.66
75 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 42:10.95
76 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club 42:13.76
77 Vince Rosetta Synergy 42:29.88
78 Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 42:36.60
79 Randal Warren xXx Racing 43:22.84
80 Jeff Lamay 43:23.77
81 Scott Shapiro Magnus 55:19.61
DNF Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 00:00.00

Men T1 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Schneebeck Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling/Race Team 57:59.44

Men T2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Peace Hi -Tech Bikes 37:19.97
2 Ryan Boyle Team Roger C Peace 39:11.44

Men U23 19--22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Brown UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 36:59.09
2 Ty Magner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 37:28.33
3 Steven Perezluha AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 37:38.92
4 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Velosport Racing 37:42.26
5 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 37:44.26
6 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 37:50.62
7 Eamon Franck California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 37:51.56
8 Gregory Daniel Bontrager Cycling Team 38:03.46
9 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com/Cannondale 38:08.12
10 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 38:09.61
11 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson 38:21.16
12 Christopher Haga Super Squadra/Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity 38:25.35
13 Justin Mauch Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:30.18
14 Connor Mccutcheon VRC/Get Crackin' 38:31.05
15 Ian Moore Stage 17 Racing/Stage 17-Cylance 38:32.66
16 Spencer Oswald 38:39.75
17 Colin Joyce California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 38:43.94
18 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling 38:45.51
19 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson 39:06.08
20 Matt Lyons Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 39:06.20
21 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson 39:08.01
22 Michael Dziedzic White Mountain Road Club/Landis/Trek 39:09.88
23 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 39:16.31
24 Nathaniel Wilson UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 39:19.64
25 Edison Turner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 39:26.42
26 Stephen Leece California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 39:39.16
27 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 39:46.25
28 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson 39:48.63
29 Jeffrey Perrin California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 39:51.16
30 Matthew Russell Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 40:02.48
31 Torey Philipp California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 40:03.53
32 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 40:04.09
33 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson 40:10.44
34 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson 40:12.95
35 Erik Volotzky VRC/Get Crackin' 40:15.06
36 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team 40:16.17
37 Derek Schanze GearLink Racing INC. 40:21.80
38 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 40:28.21
39 Michael Pincus Super Squadra/Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity 40:30.63
40 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 40:35.58
41 Mike Stone Century Road Club Assoc/Lupus Racing Team 40:36.54
42 Jack Funk GP Velotek 40:42.27
43 Jackson Long GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 40:53.39
44 Neal Shepherd Century Road Club Assoc/Lupus Racing Team 40:54.83
45 Christofer Keeling Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 41:03.25
46 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team 41:17.50
47 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 41:27.05
48 Morgan Ryan VRC/Get Crackin' 41:37.66
49 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 41:48.28
50 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 42:30.62
51 Thomas Wrona UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 42:31.82
52 Thomas Jondall White Mountain Road Club/Landis/Trek 42:33.46
53 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 42:38.80
54 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 42:40.80
55 John Angelatos 43:10.03
56 Maxwell Robb The 706 Project/Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P 43:30.75
57 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team 43:32.33
58 David Goodman The 706 Project 43:32.45
59 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk Development 44:13.35
60 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 44:54.43
61 Daniel Gonzalez The University of Texas at Dallas/UT Dallas Cycling Team 47:17.53

Women BVI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing 37:22.50
2 Karissa Whitsell US Paralympic 37:22.50
3 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 38:03.50
4 Shawn Cheshire 38:03.50
5 Lisa Turnbull 38:41.30
6 Rachael Scdoris 38:41.30
7 Kara Vatthauer USA 39:59.80
8 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 39:59.80
9 Kathryn Woodford 46:53.20
10 Sharon Gregg Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 46:53.20

Women C2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Jones Globalbike Racing 34:53.21

Women C3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Whitmore 33:43.15

Women C4 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Fisher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com 33:07.32

Women C5 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Neimanas ExergyTWENTY16 30:28.99
2 Samantha Heinrich West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates 31:57.12

Women H2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianna Davis UTAH HANDCYCLE 38:17.22
2 Alicia Dana Putney Bicycle Club 39:20.07
3 Anjii Hanson 47:59.38

Women H3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thea Rosa Victory Velo Racing 43:27.74

Women Junior 10--12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 14:24.98
2 Cheyenne Comer Stage 17 Racing/Major Motion Development 14:49.88
3 Ava Sykes TBTS Junior Cycling 15:16.67
4 Viola Hasko Frazier Cycling 16:04.18
5 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling 16:12.56
6 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers 16:13.26
7 Inge Vandenberg Williams Racing Academy 16:41.86
8 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 16:47.55
9 Isabella Brunner Team Swift 16:55.30
10 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 16:58.78
11 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Club 17:00.58
12 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 17:27.24
13 Veronica Church ExergyTWENTY16 17:30.99
14 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing 18:01.21
15 Jennifer Mettler 18:23.33
16 Cara King King's Cyclery Cycling Club 18:36.35
17 Jaclyn Olsen Star Track/ 18:42.30

Women Junior 15--16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma White Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 30:10.03
2 Amelia Tanner JET Cycling 30:56.90
3 Chloe Dygert Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 30:59.45
4 Ashlyn Woods ExergyTWENTY16 31:24.85
5 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team 31:38.94
6 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling 31:52.28
7 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 31:54.93
8 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 32:15.82
9 Hannah Arensman ExergyTWENTY16 32:26.03
10 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Junior Dropouts 32:27.86
11 Maryann Riley Forest Acres Cycling Team 32:48.28
12 Madeleine Boutet 32:54.06
13 Zoe Mullins ExergyTWENTY16 33:36.27
14 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 33:48.61
15 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 33:59.32
16 Danielle Mullis JET Cycling/JETCycling 34:14.08
17 Frances Sledge 34:26.02
18 Marjolein Pawlus Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 35:00.98
19 Kieran Devere Stevens Bicycle Racing/SBRacing 35:07.83
20 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels Racing 35:12.47
21 Victoria Gates Tenet Racing/JAM Fund / NCC 35:21.97
22 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing /Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 35:27.76
23 Diana Ramos Junior Flyers 35:45.62
24 Hannah Mcdade ExergyTWENTY16 36:07.45
25 Phelan Purnell 36:35.16
26 Emily Abraham Team Swift 36:38.41
27 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling 37:01.46
28 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling 38:36.69
29 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors 38:45.92
30 Hannah Polenske 40:08.23
31 Allyson Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team 41:39.05
32 Charlotte Mcadams Forest Acres Cycling Team 43:11.10

Women Junior 17--18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 30:39.52
2 Janelle Cole West Michigan Coast Riders 30:41.63
3 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16 30:46.89
4 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 30:58.15
5 Sara Youmans Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling 31:03.22
6 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 31:09.62
7 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 31:13.59
8 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 32:23.06
9 Ellen Noble C.F. Racing 32:27.89
10 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 32:36.05
11 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 33:31.87
12 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing 33:41.01
13 Nadia Latzgo ExergyTWENTY16 33:42.66
14 Christina Koeppe Team TIBCO II 34:40.03
15 Tara Mccormick ExergyTWENTY16 35:08.63
16 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/Young Medalists 35:41.90
17 Karen Brocket JET Cycling/JETCycling 36:53.37
18 Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team 38:10.52
19 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling 39:41.62
20 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing/Spin Zone Racing Women 40:58.66

Women T2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider Paralyzed Veterans Racing 22:21.74
2 Kristin Brown 27:33.78

Women U23 19--22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlin Antonneau UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 41:23.45
2 Maura Kinsella Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS 42:16.74
3 Jessica Prinner C4 Cycling/CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp 42:52.14
4 Allison Arensman Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 44:41.93
5 Holly Beard Team Kenda presented by RACC 46:56.93
6 Chelsea Factor Team Kenda presented by RACC 47:02.38
7 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels 47:30.27
8 Hannah Hayduk Riptide Cycling/Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 50:47.41
9 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team 51:11.85
10 Lydia Weyand 53:58.59

Women Junior 13--14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 13:17.66
2 Birgit Morris LTR Sports 14:06.93
3 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 14:11.86
4 Summer Moak ExergyTWENTY16 14:12.56
5 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers 14:29.52
6 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing 14:30.75
7 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 14:31.06
8 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 14:57.69
9 Lauren Garriques 15:02.17
10 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 15:06.47
11 Courtney Comer Stage 17 Racing/Major Motion Development 15:09.72
12 Mason Hopkins Tradewinds Racing/Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat 15:12.05
13 Kalie King King's Cyclery Cycling Club 15:17.96
14 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles 15:17.98
15 Isabella Brookshire ExergyTWENTY16/Exergy TWENTY12 15:29.82
16 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 15:35.41
17 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club/ 15:36.43
18 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 15:51.31
19 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 15:54.53
20 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team 15:56.93
21 Anna Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 16:05.97
22 Kerrigan Sunday Forest Acres Cycling Team 16:21.10
23 Claire Reeves Einstein Racing 16:30.77
24 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 16:32.64
25 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling 17:17.86
26 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 17:59.55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with