We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 Master
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 15:49.8
2 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 16:00.9
3 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 16:02.5
4 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling 16:04.2
5 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 16:06.6
6 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling 16:06.6
7 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technologies Racing 16:12.8
8 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 16:17.6
9 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo 16:51.2
10 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 16:59.2
11 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo 17:02.3
12 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 17:06.6
13 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17:15.2
14 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 17:20.5
15 Jordan Gudebski 17:25.2
16 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17:36.8
17 John Schiefer Pen Velo Racing 19:13.6
Men 35+ Cat 4/5 Master
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefano Profumo 16:15.2
2 Christopher Brumfiel 18:22.2
3 Kevin Comerford VSRT/DS Electric 18:42.2
4 Jesse Balon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 18:50.5
5 Joe Hofeditz Pen Velo Racing 19:05.5
6 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing 19:12.9
7 Edwin Ma Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 19:22.5
8 Geoffrey Hutchinson Pen Velo Racing 19:40.6
9 Oscar Garcia Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20:18.7
10 Stefano Carletti 20:20.5
11 Zachary Hilton SJBC 20:50.2
12 Manny Managbanag SJBC 21:21.3
13 Morris Delgado SJBC 21:21.9
14 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing 21:53.3
15 Erik Olsen 23:01.9
16 Glenn Schiavo 23:46.3
17 Matthew Fung 28:25.8
18 Marcus Goslme 30:12.1
19 Mike Hinson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 32:02.6
20 Josh Moberg Pen Velo Racing 32:05.6
21 Al Ghamgosar Alto Velo Racing Club 39:34.2
Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3 Master
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 16:01.3
2 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 16:44.3
3 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 16:47.5
4 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 16:51.7
5 Chris Meldner Reno Wheelmen 16:56.7
6 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling 17:00.8
7 Daniel Connelly Team Roaring Mouse 17:37.7
8 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team 18:04.7
9 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 18:35.2
10 Dan Brehmer Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 19:43.8
11 Benjamin Rush 20:01.5
12 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Road 21:05.7
Men 45+ Cat 4/5 Master
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Easley Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 17:17.6
2 Shane Kinney Body Concepts 17:29.3
3 Rene Larro Pen Velo Racing 17:30.4
4 Alexander Komlik SJBC 17:57.2
5 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club 18:24.6
6 Jason Pettinato Body Concepts 18:26.1
7 John Clothier 18:35.1
8 John Lem Korvarus Wells Fargo Racing Team 18:42.8
9 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing 18:49.2
10 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 18:50.6
11 Keith Buckingham Mission Cycling 19:06.7
12 Dana Albert 19:28.1
13 Philip Malaspina 19:32.1
14 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 20:10.8
15 Jeffrey Bell Cushman & Wakefield Racing 20:12.8
16 Timothy Boucher 20:17.8
17 Michael Baldwin Pen Velo Racing 20:32.9
18 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 21:23.1
19 Paul Inouye 22:03.1
20 Louis Maffei 22:25.5
21 Michael Coppolino 22:29.4
22 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 22:38.1
23 Javier Swarcberg 22:39.4
24 Eduardo Martins Pen Velo Racing 23:13.9
25 Felix Riesenberg 24:35.5
26 John Iverson Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 25:32.6
27 Alfredo Vergaralobo 26:09.8
28 Charles Morel SJBC 27:37.3
Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3 Master
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 16:41.1
2 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized 16:41.9
3 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 18:07.3
4 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 18:11.9
5 Kevin Keenan Marc Pro - Strava 18:14.3
6 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing 18:28.7
7 Dan Scrivner LuxVue-SunPower Racing 18:30.4
8 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 18:47.3
9 Daryl Nelson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 19:10.5
10 Roland Freund 19:17.7
11 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 19:33.1
12 Kevin Flaherty 20:27.7
13 Terry Dewane Peloton Coffee Roasters Cycling Team 26:49.6
Men 55+ Cat 4/5 Master
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Thomas Action Sports 17:40.5
2 John johnson ? 18:34.9
3 Andy Brisnehan 19:07.4
4 Russell Mccrary Team Hammer Nutrition 19:36.0
5 Jerry Wickham 20:09.3
6 Joseph Stefani 20:13.5
7 Douglas Bauer LuxVue-SunPower Racing 20:25.1
8 David Desantis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 20:47.4
9 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 20:54.3
10 Will Parks Body Concepts 21:13.7
11 Frank Masterson Pen Velo Racing 21:14.9
12 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team 21:30.9
13 Eric Rogge Pen Velo Racing 21:46.7
14 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 22:05.4
15 Ted Trambley Lamorinda Cycling Club 22:20.1
16 Randall Small Castro Valley Cycling Club 22:29.8
17 Mark Horton 22:34.8
18 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing 22:40.9
19 Norbert Kappel SJBC 22:45.4
20 Mark Powers Pen Velo Racing 23:01.5
21 Ed Schummer 23:35.3
22 Armen Khachadourian San Diego Cyclo Vets 23:57.3
23 Gerald Jeffs Cushman & Wakefield Racing 24:43.8
24 Daniel Tkach Cushman & Wakefield Racing 25:36.6
Men 65+ Master
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition 17:31.9
2 Richard Mcintosh 20:45.4
3 Dan Taylor Team Hammer Nutrition 20:58.9
4 Bart Borland East Bay Velo Club 22:08.2
5 Jim Turner LuxVue-SunPower Racing 23:55.7
6 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 23:56.8
7 Roger Johnson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 24:11.7
8 David Trousdale LuxVue-SunPower Racing 24:48.1
9 Jim Moran Spokesman Bicycles 28:42.8
Men Cat 3 Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/ SERT 15:51.2
2 Bill Laddish 15:56.4
3 Chris Evans SquadraSF 15:59.3
4 Gavin Murray Red Peloton 16:06.1
5 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF 17:05.3
6 Sunil Jagadish Audi 17:21.5
7 Brian Schuster SquadraSF 17:37.3
8 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing 17:42.5
9 David Colyer TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 18:35.3
10 John Becker 19:04.5
11 Stephen Langone Audi 20:27.8
12 Jonathan Barber 21:41.7
Men Cat 4 Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bingo Mckenzie Studio Velo 15:46.8
2 Frank Robinson Echelon Racing Development 15:48.2
3 Graham Abra SquadraSF 16:40.3
4 Dominic Bati Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 16:50.2
5 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 16:57.7
6 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing 17:19.9
7 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 17:23.5
8 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF 17:35.4
9 Jesus Cortes 17:53.8
10 Christopher Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 17:58.2
11 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team 18:21.6
12 Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 18:24.3
13 Yuriy Platoshyn Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 18:28.8
14 Adrian luis ? 18:28.9
15 Timothy Mallen 18:39.5
16 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 18:56.7
17 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing 18:57.6
18 D K Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 19:18.2
19 Brandon Tyler Pen Velo Racing 21:06.8
20 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 21:25.1
21 Ivan Tarasov LuxVue-SunPower Racing 24:21.5
Men Cat 5 Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Handel San Francisco Cycling Club 16:10.4
2 Karsten Kaufmann 17:28.7
3 Weston Lane OrganicAthlete 17:29.8
4 Cliff Macfarlane 17:36.4
5 Jeromy Lee 17:39.5
6 Brice Winkle 17:53.7
7 Brandon Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 18:02.8
8 Adrian Chow Audi 18:04.5
9 Michael Busha 18:35.9
10 Edward Orellana Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 18:36.9
11 Airinei Adrian 18:44.5
12 Wondwosen Mengesha 18:50.5
13 Christopher Helgerson 19:05.3
14 Michael Skalnik Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 19:09.2
15 Matthew Kanter 19:23.7
16 Michael Kowalchuk 19:42.6
17 Pavel Ladonnikov 20:04.3
18 Ryan Blumenthal 20:09.8
19 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing 20:16.8
20 Manuel Zavala 20:29.8
21 Ryan Gomba 20:48.8
22 Marin Chavez 21:18.4
23 Peter Kuykendall 21:34.3
24 Thomas Huang 21:50.7
25 Michael Wilkins 22:35.1
26 Martin Eidsvik 23:57.4
27 Frederick Lee 24:09.1
28 Robert Graham 24:10.3
29 Timothy Lee 27:11.3
Men Juniors 15-18 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovanni Stefani 16:39.4
2 Brad Butterfield Team Swift 17:22.5
3 Raymond Lee Team Roaring Mouse 20:42.5
4 Jordan Wolfe SJBC 22:06.3
5 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 29:34.4
Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U-23 14:39.3
2 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 14:56.5
3 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 15:58.3
4 Mat Gordon SquadraSF 16:19.4
5 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley 16:45.9
6 Travis T Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 17:06.2
7 Alexander Freund Echelon Velo 17:41.5
8 Michael Hernandez JAKROO Racing Team 18:29.7
Women Cat 1/2 Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Newell 18:05.2
2 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella 19:59.6
3 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 21:23.6
4 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing 22:33.4
5 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 22:43.1
Women Cat 3/4 Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling 19:18.3
2 Katelyn Connell 19:34.7
3 Anne Valta Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 19:47.9
4 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 19:54.9
5 Ginger Kroft SJBC 20:05.5
6 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 20:15.5
7 Jennifer Chan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 21:13.9
8 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 21:17.5
9 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear Cycling 21:21.4
10 Mary Ellen allen LuxVue-SunPower Racing 21:33.4
11 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 21:37.1
12 Hanna Muegge 21:42.7
13 Laura Hipp San Jose Bicycle Club 22:08.6
14 Heather Johnson Team Oakland Cycling 22:23.4
15 Jenny Bosch- mora Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 22:27.6
16 Barbara Greening Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 23:01.9
17 Christina Bonnington Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 23:02.5
18 Winnie Brehmer Team TIBCO II 23:13.1
19 Eva Silverstein SJBC 23:15.7
20 Jennifer Barlow Team Precision 23:34.5
21 Nicole Geneva 23:43.7
22 Peggy Lavelle 23:53.2
23 Bridgette Lery Golden Gate Velo 24:21.5
24 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 25:07.4
25 Chacha Ramon Ole' Racing 25:37.7
26 Veronica Volok Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 25:44.9
27 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 26:05.5
28 Haney Gebreyesus Team Roaring Mouse 27:26.4
29 Yanina Chambi 27:42.1
30 Vanessa Mcdonnell Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 28:42.7
31 Lori Walsh Ole' Racing 31:26.9
32 Cindy Mike Pen Velo Racing 35:36.4