We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wike
2 Scott Cochran Lightning Velo
3 Gilbert Hatton Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
4 Mark Scott METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
5 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team
6 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
7 Steve Landry DCR
8 Dan Vogt SPY GIANT RIDE
9 Robert Blaswich Santa Clarita Velo
10 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
11 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite Masters
12 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 David Valero Team Velocity
14 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
15 Alan Morissette South Bay Wheelmen
16 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
17 Edward Monnier VRC
18 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
19 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
20 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
21 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
22 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Masters
23 Ted Rupp RIDE Cyclery
24 Eddie Kennedy PAA/REMAX
25 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
26 Erick Rodas Team Helens
27 Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
28 John Leonard Team Simple Green
29 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
30 John Bergman PAA/REMAX
31 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green
32 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
33 Lothar Cramer
34 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
35 Darrell Mcpherren S2C/Primal
36 Brian Schroeder DCR
37 John Hershock Team Simple Green
38 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
39 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
40 Theo Von imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
41 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters A 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
3 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE
5 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team
6 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Masters
7 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
9 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
10 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE
11 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
12 Andre Ptak Carefast
13 Dan Vogt SPY GIANT RIDE
14 Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange
15 John Wike
16 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite Masters
17 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters B 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery
2 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE
4 Kayle Leo grande Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 Max Hernandez Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
7 Rob Kamppila
8 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite Masters
9 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
10 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE
11 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
12 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team
13 James Jorgensen Monster Media Racing Team
14 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
15 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Andy Carter
17 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
18 Howard Levy Conejo Valley Cyclists
19 Andre Ptak Carefast
20 Frank Roca NCC/BikeReg.com
Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Rupp RIDE Cyclery
2 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
3 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
5 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
6 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
7 Alan Morissette South Bay Wheelmen
8 Eddie Kennedy PAA/REMAX
9 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team
10 Brian Schroeder DCR
11 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Marc Derome OTR Racing
13 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
14 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
15 Grey Gallo Big Orange Cycling
16 John Hershock Team Simple Green
17 Eric Zook
18 Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing
19 Darrell Mcpherren S2C/Primal
20 Michael Hotten Big Orange Cycling
21 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
22 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
23 Michael Joseph Team Velocity
24 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
25 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
2 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
4 David Cranston Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
6 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo
7 John Bergman PAA/REMAX
8 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green
9 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
10 John Vargas METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
11 Lothar Cramer
12 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
13 Kenny Stewart Pinnaclife Racing Team
14 Ralph Rivas
15 Reginald Jones Lightning Velo
16 Alex Gonzalez Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
17 John Fitzgerald Veloce Santiago
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen
2 Greg Deguzman Cycle World
3 Rob Morris OSPKN
4 Antonio Tarumoto Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
5 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
7 Robert Perez Monster Media Racing Team
8 Patrick Abille
9 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
10 Elliot Grothe Carefast
11 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
12 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
13 Richard Holec
14 Rahman Pinckney OTR Racing
15 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
16 Nicholas Bishop
17 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing
18 Aaron Goodale S2C/Primal
19 Adrian Yang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
20 Rico Desaracho Big Orange Cycling
21 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
22 Tim Roth Serious Cycling
23 Brian Co RIDE Cyclery
24 John Middleton CVC Racing
25 Melvin Hernandez OTR Racing
26 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
27 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
28 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
29 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
30 Howard Levy Conejo Valley Cyclists
31 Dan Green POC + Ritte
32 Adam Zeen OSPKN Racing
33 Jason Rosales Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
34 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing
35 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
36 Josue Ramirez Cycle World Road
37 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
38 Carlos Gonzalez DARE
39 Andre Ptak Carefast
40 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
41 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
42 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
43 Taylor Tongate Bike Religion
44 Westley Hendershot Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
45 Frank Roca NCC/BikeReg.com
46 Greg Russell Big Orange Cycling
47 Tristan Orford POC + Ritte
48 Daniel Ross Bike Improve
49 Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
50 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Rokform/Rock N' Road
51 Victor Acosta
52 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
53 Rudy Muncker
54 Richard Rosales Bahati-WTR
55 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
56 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
57 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
58 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
59 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Deguzman Cycle World
2 Mike Miranda Velo Club LaGrange
3 Jeff Krivokopich Big Orange Cycling
4 David Nguyen Tru Cycling
5 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
6 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX
7 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing
8 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Jake Eisaguirre
10 Kevin Turchin Carefast
11 Nick Humby PAA/REMAX
12 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
13 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
14 David Fair Serious Cycling
15 Rizaldy Garcia TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16 Joseph Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
17 Andrew Wilson
18 Martin Johnson Big Orange Cycling
19 John Olsen PAA/REMAX
20 Byron Becerril Paramount Racing
21 David Kennedy PAA/REMAX
22 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
23 Duane Hicks Team Zombies
24 Emmanuel Cruz
25 Eric Villalobos Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
26 Lucas Bentz Major Motion Cycling Club
27 Steve Brown
28 Eric Wright S2C/Primal
29 James Takagi RIDE Cyclery
30 Carlos Glines Team Rokform/Velosport
31 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
32 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
33 Javier Hermosillo Cycle World Road
34 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World
35 Kenyon Ralph G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
36 Israel Romero
37 Robert Burdett SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 David O'Brien S2C/Primal
39 James Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
40 Jared Jones CVC Racing
41 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World Road
42 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
43 Gerald Wooten
44 Keau Wong SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
45 Duncan Poling RIDE Cyclery
46 Issac Reyes
47 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
48 Thomas Buttleman Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
49 Cameron Compton Encino Velo Cycling Club
50 Kevin Kang
51 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling
52 Gregory Celentano Bicycle.net Cycling Team
53 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
54 Mitch Albo CVC Racing
55 Philip Weiss Big Orange Cycling
56 Rick Winters Rock Sports Racing
57 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
58 Albert Ramirez
59 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing
60 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX
61 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
62 Seth Graham Catalyst Racing
63 Noah Schlosser Flight School - La Grange U21
64 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
65 Michael Chitjian
66 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
67 Mitchell Odell South Bay Wheelmen
68 Osvaldo Mora Bahati-WTR
69 Joel Bertet Velo Club LaGrange
70 Derek Goodman RIDE Cyclery
Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Deguzman Cycle World
2 James Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
3 Mike Miranda Velo Club LaGrange
4 Nick Humby PAA/REMAX
5 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX
6 Kevin Turchin Carefast
7 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8 Jeff Krivokopich Big Orange Cycling
9 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 David Cranston Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Dan Martin Big Orange Cycling
12 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
13 Dan Farrell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
14 David Glazier SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
15 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World Road
16 Roland Peters
17 Omar Axt Big Orange Cycling
18 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen
19 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
20 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World
21 Thomas Buttleman Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
22 Duane Hicks Team Zombies
23 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
24 Jiri Holec
25 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
26 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
27 Arnold Fernandez Major Motion Cycling Club
28 Joel Jacinto Integrity Riderz Racing Team
29 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
30 Jeffrey Leu
31 Eric Villalobos Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
32 Casey Maguire StageOne Cycling Team
33 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
34 Paul Thomas RIDE Cyclery
35 Philip Weiss Big Orange Cycling
36 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
37 Robert Burdett SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 Kendall Stanley
39 Peter Rinde PAA/REMAX
40 Charles Hicks Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
41 Grey Gallo Big Orange Cycling
42 John Le Veloviet
43 Marc Derome OTR Racing
44 Eric Zook
45 David Watring Southern California Velo
46 Francisco Figueroa Peninsula Cycle Club
47 Seth Graham Catalyst Racing
48 Michael Wieczorek Rokform/Rock N' Road
49 Chapter Diep TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
50 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling
51 Scott Clausen
52 Cameron Compton Encino Velo Cycling Club
53 Devon Arsenault
54 Mike Chavarria DCR
55 Martin Johnson Big Orange Cycling
56 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
57 Eric Lubag Serious Cycling
58 Guy La rocque Rock Sports Racing
59 Nelson Sanchez
Men Cat 5 Senior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hayes
2 Dan Martin Big Orange Cycling
3 Alfredo Asuzano
4 Ferry Alvin chua S2C/Primal
5 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net Cycling Team
6 David Glazier SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
7 David Ayala
8 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Hilario Reyes
10 Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing
11 Dan Farrell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
12 Edgar Noriega
13 Michael Morales
14 Domenic Defeo iii
15 Nik Bales
16 Torsten Zorn
17 Joel Jacinto Integrity Riderz Racing Team
18 Robert Richman PAA/REMAX
19 Michael Kerr ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
20 Alain Asuzano
21 Carlos Hurtado
22 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23 Christian Alburez
24 John Le Veloviet
25 Keith Schwanemann Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
26 Paul Thomas RIDE Cyclery
27 Arnold Huanetl GBS Racing
28 Robert Thames
29 Benjamin Kapke
30 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
31 Mike Chavarria DCR
32 Bryce Rogalski Veloce Santiago
33 Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing
34 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
35 Peter Rinde PAA/REMAX
36 Octavio Marquez
37 Irrael Hernandez
38 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
39 Nigel Stewart Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
40 Omar Villegas
41 Jeff Sattler Veloce Santiago
42 Kenneth Reed CVC Racing
43 Casey Maguire StageOne Cycling Team
44 Erick Tapia
45 Roland Peters
46 Daniel Kroboth Big Orange Cycling
47 Steven Greenberg Big Orange Cycling
48 Jordan Bernstein
49 Marc Mansolino Big Orange Cycling
50 Chapter Diep TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
51 Bradley Stone
52 Joel Lozano
53 Nelson Sanchez
54 Marco Rodriguez
55 Maiel Gonzalez South Bay Wheelmen
56 Alfredo Mejia ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
57 Devon Arsenault
58 Kendall Stanley
59 Jason Balfany
60 Pedro Sanchez
61 Anthony Rose
62 Robert Oliver Rokform/Rock N' Road
Men Pro Cat 1/2/3 Senior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Magner SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
2 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
3 Ryan Schneider Hagens Berman U-23
4 Eamon Franck Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5 Kayle Leo grande South Bay Wheelmen
6 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen
7 Orlando Garibay Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
8 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
9 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Predator Carbon Repair
10 Julio Mollinedo SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
11 Evan Stade California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12 Stefano Barberi California Giant Cycling
13 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling
14 Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
15 Jahn Lukas Bike Religion
16 Hunter Davis SPY GIANT RIDE
17 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE
18 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U-23
19 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
20 Scott Lundy Big Orange Cycling
21 Peyton Cooke SC Velo/InCycle Elite Men
22 Timothy Mcgee Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
23 Shawn Vangassen Carefast
24 Elliot Grothe TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
25 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
26 Sean Matthews US Military Cycling Team
27 Adam Kruse GBS Racing
28 Joel Acosta OSPKN Racing
29 Trevor George OSPKN Racing
30 Julio Flores SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
31 Luke Ollett Black Sheep Squadron
32 Marco Cubillos OSPKN
33 Rob Morris OSPKN
34 Patrick Abille CVC Racing
35 John Middleton CVC Racing
36 Robert Angle Bike Religion
37 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
38 Justin Williams S2C/Primal
39 Christopher Bennett PAA/REMAX
40 Joseph Pasqualetto Southern California Velo
41 Joel Kath NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
42 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
43 Juan Gillott Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
44 Stephen Ferretti S2C/Primal
45 Charles Sutphin Serious Cycling
46 Dustin Armstrong Mission Possible 2016
47 Andrew Lakatosh S2C/Primal
48 Roberto Urquiza Bahati-WTR
49 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
50 Rico Disarachi SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
51 Tim Woo Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
52 Charon Smith Serious Cycling
53 Michael Marchesano Serious Cycling
54 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
2 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Kate Wilson NOW Cycling
4 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
5 Simone Morissette South Bay Wheelmen
6 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
7 Dara Rogers Monster Media Elite Women
8 Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women
Women Cat 3/4 Senior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
2 Desislava Doycheva OTR Racing
3 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
4 Melissa Paris
5 Angel Castillo Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women
7 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen
8 Jennifer Willis OTR Racing
9 Asia Morris
10 Candice Bauman Black Sheep Squadron
11 Trudi Schindler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12 Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen
13 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
14 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
15 Siobhan Dolan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing