We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:15:00.340
2 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team 00:16:23.270
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:15:12.690
2 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing 00:15:51.030
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle 00:18:30.970
2 Charles Rogers 00:19:13.340
3 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:19:24.300
4 Charles Mayden 00:19:37.660
5 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:21:04.490
6 Tom Gutmann 00:22:02.300
7 Phil Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:24:32.910
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Wise Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:15:02.520
2 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL 00:16:09.870
3 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:16:49.730
4 Kevin Brady The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:16:55.370
5 Randall Jung Metro East Cycling 00:17:20.150
6 Eric Bruce 00:17:23.160
7 Mark Hitzhusen 00:17:52.740
8 Michael Foust Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 00:18:00.900
9 Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL 00:18:08.230
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 00:18:14.120
11 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 00:18:30.190
12 James Dezan 00:18:37.870
13 Matthew Twedt 00:18:49.340
14 Dirk Elsperman 00:19:03.590
15 William Nichols 00:19:21.410
16 Bill Godefroid 00:20:02.620
17 Keefan Mort 00:20:17.440
18 Dj Hieger Berry Juice Racing 00:20:22.990
19 Bill Sanders 00:20:37.740
20 Barry Sander 00:21:09.290
21 Caleb Hunter 00:21:11.440
22 Barry Bean 00:21:17.580
23 Brandon Winklemann 00:22:09.900
24 Irwin Tani 00:22:23.440
25 Michael Dierks 00:22:30.830
26 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:25:35.800
27 Thomas Day 00:29:28.020
Men Open Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 00:19:22.910
Men Open Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 00:17:02.550
2 Christopher Pearson 00:18:18.230
3 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 00:18:40.900
4 Michael Pratl Off the Front Racing 00:18:46.040
5 Robert Schlumpberger 00:18:49.020
6 Andrew Jones 00:19:59.230
7 Daniel Mogus 00:20:37.090
8 Paul Obernuefemann 00:21:28.620
9 Kevin Witwer 00:22:04.220
10 Jeff Geear 00:24:29.970
11 Robert W. logsdon 00:52:30.770
Mixed Masters Women 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Glad Velo Force 00:18:21.870
2 Kate Hrubes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:21:38.870
3 Elaine Lagoda PBC Racing 00:24:08.020
4 Michelle Funkenbusch 00:27:11.240
5 April Beisiegel 00:38:20.770
Mixed Open Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 00:30:21.150
Mixed Women 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Heller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:18:30.170
2 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 00:20:48.770
3 Stephanie Nadeau 00:23:56.190
Mixed Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing Team 00:20:07.150
2 Melisa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 00:21:10.050
3 Susan Dierks 00:27:36.480
4 Deidre Brown 00:37:48.270
5 Ashley Ringer 00:38:41.970