We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
SM 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Nabours 2:11:29.15
2 Alex Ranum SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 2:11:29.35
3 Bryan Alders 2:11:29.38
4 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver 2:11:29.47
5 Carter Shaver Team Cycleton 2:11:29.69
6 Chris Baddick 2:11:36.35
7 Jakub Valigura 2:11:53.81
8 Maxx Chance 2:11:53.99
9 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 2:12:14.73
10 Keith Omunoski 2:12:25.92
11 Kevin G porter 2:12:30.09
12 Tom Robson GS Panache 2:12:53.07
13 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:12:57.88
14 Carson Christen Team Cycleton 2:12:57.89
15 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 2:13:32.36
16 Dustin Gillingham Primal - Audi Denver 2:14:37.41
17 Frederick Dreier 2:14:37.62
18 Blake Cohen Primal - Audi Denver 2:14:39.60
19 Edwin Supple GS Panache 2:14:41.69
20 David Leonard 2:14:43.03
21 Matthew Skrdla Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:14:46.32
22 Jim Hallberg Old School Racing 2:14:55.14
23 Josh Doyle Local Velo 2:15:30.73
24 Joel S price 2:15:47.47
25 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:15:47.72
26 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 2:15:47.77
27 Brent Koel 2:16:48.67
28 John Babcock Team Cycleton 2:16:48.88
29 Thomas Rathbun Rotor Bike / CP Racing 2:18:57.25
30 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 2:19:00.92
31 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 2:19:30.19
32 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:21:01.99
33 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:21:02.05
34 Kevin Flanagan 2:21:56.92
35 Thomas Sweeney 2:21:57.10
36 Jeremy Purchase BJC/Panache 2:24:04.26
37 Andrew W fleming 2:25:49.74
38 Jon Landes Dickson Street Cycling Club 2:26:23.75
39 Shawn Kingrey 2:26:23.93
40 Chris Lozyniak Primal - Audi Denver 2:36:07.85
41 Branden Sowers Audi 2:36:07.86
42 Greg Eddy 2:44:48.40
DNF Justin Hall DNF
DNF Matthias Kondler Old School Racing DNF
DNF Gavin Anderson DNF
DNF Tyler Johnson DNF
DNF Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Dane Emde Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Bryan Dalman Primal - Audi Denver DNF
SM 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:29:23.65
2 Bill Dawe 1:29:23.74
3 Taylor Schmidt 1:29:23.95
4 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:29:24.08
5 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:29:24.18
6 Garrett Brown 1:29:24.24
7 Scott Crabtree 1:29:24.33
8 Cristhian Ravelo 1:29:24.37
9 Ian Broughton 1:29:24.48
10 Chad Burns 1:29:24.50
11 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:29:24.51
12 Nathanael Prewitt 1:29:24.69
13 Gregory Seymour 1:29:24.71
14 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:29:24.80
15 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:29:24.80
16 Seth Stingley Primal - Audi Denver 1:29:25.10
17 Sean Bender 1:30:11.93
18 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:30:41.00
19 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:30:41.25
20 Isaac Sheets 1:30:41.40
21 Charles Dean 1:30:41.42
22 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:30:42.18
23 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:30:42.82
24 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:30:43.19
25 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 1:30:43.44
26 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:30:43.96
27 Patrick Charles Rodeo 1:30:44.07
28 James Campbell 1:30:45.32
29 Tyson Kaman Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:30:46.63
30 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:30:49.92
31 Andrew E wheeler 1:31:25.42
32 Jason Russell 1:31:25.75
33 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 1:31:26.40
34 Jay Plucienkowski 1:31:37.43
35 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 1:32:16.00
36 Josh Swift 1:32:16.31
37 Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University 1:32:22.74
38 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:32:27.42
39 Dustin Harrison Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:32:27.74
40 Samuel Doniach Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:32:40.97
41 John Derose 1:32:41.00
42 William Tourtillot 1:32:41.31
43 Joshua Schwiesow GS Panache 1:32:41.73
44 Andy Leach First City Cycling Team 1:32:42.69
45 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:33:56.08
46 Clyde Wright Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:34:43.72
47 Nial Irwin 1:34:59.06
48 Keith Bailey 1:34:59.28
49 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 1:34:59.45
50 Eric Beavers 1:34:59.50
51 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:59.71
52 Steve Harrop Jackalope Velo 1:35:43.77
53 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 1:35:43.86
54 Julio Lozoya Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:35:48.17
55 Andrew Chapman 1:37:18.86
56 Matthew A ray 1:37:18.87
57 Ben Jendrek Old School Racing 1:39:10.16
58 Brad Tyra University of Colorado-Colorado Springs 1:39:15.91
59 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:39:17.93
60 Chien-chung Lee 1:39:19.25
61 Patrick Anderson 1:41:08.81
62 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:41:15.72
63 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:41:26.22
64 Thomas Hernandez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:41:51.72
65 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:42:37.05
66 Brian Mcfadden 1:45:19.74
67 Frank Pike TLR Cycling 1:45:45.00
68 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 1:45:58.67
69 Samuel Taylor 1:47:10.62
70 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:52:04.21
71 Joe Zadkovic 1:58:22.72
72 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:17:16.04
SM 45+ 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rogers 1:32:35.50
2 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:32:35.66
3 Christopher Weich 1:32:35.71
4 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 1:32:36.42
5 Mark Berghoefer 1:32:36.46
6 David Boynton 1:32:36.48
7 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 1:32:36.54
8 Robert Odonnell 1:32:36.70
9 Dan Berger Team Cycleton 1:32:36.72
10 Chris Beal Old School Racing 1:32:36.74
11 Scott Baumfalk 1:32:36.96
12 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:32:37.04
13 Doug Steele Old School Racing 1:32:37.76
14 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 1:34:05.64
15 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:34:05.66
16 Robert Stanley 1:34:09.20
17 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 1:35:25.93
18 Andrew Galloway 1:35:27.03
19 Steve Murphy 1:35:58.20
20 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:36:08.28
21 Lloyd Jones 1:36:08.49
22 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 1:36:09.92
23 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:36:10.18
24 Jason Kaminski 1:36:11.38
25 Shawn Evans 1:36:11.57
26 Randy Johnson 1:36:11.80
27 Brian Heber Old School Racing 1:36:11.81
28 Tom Keller GS Boulder 1:36:44.38
29 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:37:02.75
30 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:37:03.88
31 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:37:04.09
32 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:37:09.12
33 Aaron Barnett 1:37:46.05
34 Christopher Dunn 1:38:03.25
35 Erik Judson 1:39:32.24
36 Tom Mullen 1:41:32.25
37 George York 1:42:20.27
38 Patrick O odonnell 1:42:41.20
39 Doug Hill 1:42:46.84
40 Joseph Vigil 1:42:48.89
41 Dwayne Windisch 1:49:31.25
42 Jim Houck 1:51:54.79
43 Michael Imhoff Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:52:07.74
44 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande 1:55:13.96
45 Daniel Martin 1:55:14.03
46 Michael Smith 1:57:01.53
47 Dave Mitchell 2:02:29.12
48 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:04:33.67
49 Tony Watts 2:05:52.09
DNF Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
SM 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:43:33.69
2 Daniel Fernandez 0:43:35.96
3 Timothy Fegel 0:43:36.12
4 Mark Ramos TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:44:11.53
5 Andre Szlendak CU Cycling-Boulder 0:44:11.75
6 Matthew Kotarbinski Colorado State University 0:44:12.09
7 Peter Carpenter 0:44:31.01
8 Bill Lyons 0:44:32.54
9 Adam V pochon Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:44:34.47
10 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:34.95
11 Mark Surls Primal - Audi Denver 0:44:35.41
12 Adam Marshall 0:44:35.64
13 Jacob Hatcher 0:45:26.33
14 Dennis Arnold 0:45:26.34
15 Tim Mcandrew thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:45:26.78
16 N.n. 186 0:46:11.76
17 Seth Beavers 0:46:12.52
18 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:46:35.98
19 Trevor Greenwood 0:46:40.79
20 Michael Ledger 0:46:46.88
21 Aaron Goble Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:46:49.19
22 Mark Bakewell Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:49.58
23 Rees York Rams Cycling Team 0:46:49.86
24 Matt Koons 0:46:50.90
25 Trevor Rehm 0:47:50.93
26 Brent Murphy 0:48:22.81
27 Jay Allin thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:48:31.29
28 Kyle Gilliam 0:48:32.57
29 Sean Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:52.40
30 Dan Ramse 0:48:57.62
31 Josh Asa 0:48:58.49
32 Michael Lam 0:49:11.89
33 David Slape Bicycle Station Race Team 0:49:24.17
34 Joseph Vandeven 0:49:24.17
35 Stuart Goyne 0:49:32.81
36 Robin Blenden thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:50:02.56
37 Jeff Phipps 0:50:02.60
38 Matt Galantuomini Bicycle Station Race Team 0:50:03.48
39 Christopher Lewis 0:50:04.75
40 Patrick Seamars PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:50:04.90
41 Travis Kolbo Bicycle Station Race Team 0:50:04.91
42 Matthew Joiner Old School Racing 0:50:07.61
43 Josh King 0:50:14.22
44 Vitaliy Margolen 0:50:45.05
45 Dustin Debusk 0:50:55.97
46 Heath Holmes Pedal Racing 0:51:17.58
47 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:51:18.42
48 Enrique Lopez 0:53:15.49
49 Daniel Briner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:54:22.36
50 Robert Tarrall PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:54:22.52
51 Clint Click 0:55:59.08
52 Tyree Wright 0:56:00.67
53 Ryan Schmidt 0:59:58.32
DNF Dakota Troudt thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
DNF Alejandro Flores DNF
SM P-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 2:44:07.23
2 Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK 2:44:08.17
3 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:44:08.23
4 James Peterman Team Rio Grande 2:44:08.30
5 Michael Burleigh 2:44:08.35
6 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 2:44:38.25
7 Jacob Rytlewski UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 2:44:38.57
8 Kit Recca GS Ciao 2:44:42.80
9 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 2:44:53.16
10 Fabio Calabila 2:46:05.14
11 William Buick 2:46:06.34
12 Emerson Oronte UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 2:46:19.13
13 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 2:48:48.66
14 Christopher Haga UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 2:48:50.56
15 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:49:30.12
16 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:49:30.20
17 James Dunklebeger 2:49:30.35
18 George Simpson 2:49:30.36
19 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande 2:49:30.40
20 Jonathan Cavner 2:49:30.49
21 Eric Steele 2:49:30.61
22 Michael Giem Team Type A/Tierra Plan Racing Team 2:49:30.80
23 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 2:49:30.88
24 Spencer Martin 2:49:31.19
25 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande 2:49:32.30
26 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton 2:49:32.54
27 Jon Moro 2:49:33.31
28 Eric Zolner 2:49:34.68
29 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:49:36.50
30 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:49:36.69
31 Frank Zoldak Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:49:41.23
32 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 2:53:01.53
33 Scott Wall 2:53:01.64
34 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:53:03.37
35 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver 2:53:03.57
36 Scott Piercefield Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:53:04.36
37 Austin Vinters 2:53:19.41
38 Jake Keyser Team Cycleton 2:53:19.83
39 Robert Thayer 2:57:49.83
40 John Noonan 2:57:50.20
41 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 3:00:13.18
42 Matthew Rowe 3:00:27.82
43 Todd Cassan 3:01:50.83
44 Raik Huster Rotor Bike / CP Racing 3:01:51.55
45 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 3:06:40.72
DNF Matt Charity Steamboat Velo DNF
DNF Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike DNF
DNF Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Shane Orr DNF
DNF Adam Zimmerman DNF
DNF Liam Donoghue DNF
DNF Evangelos Gatseos DNF
DNF Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Eric Jones DNF
DNF Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Nichols jr. DNF
Men SM 45+ 1-23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dahl 1:25:14.56
2 Lilburn Shaw 1:25:14.71
3 Walter Durrer 1:25:14.81
4 Brad Mosier CP Racing 1:25:14.92
5 John Barclay 1:25:14.97
6 Jim Copeland 1:25:15.00
7 Michael S williams 1:25:15.32
8 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:25:16.40
9 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:25:16.46
10 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:25:18.37
11 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:25:18.66
12 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 1:25:19.59
13 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:25:33.80
14 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:26:39.97
15 Chip Krauss 1:26:40.31
16 Brian Hannon 1:26:40.76
17 Todd Schuster 1:26:41.00
18 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:26:44.83
19 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:27:05.45
20 Eric Long 1:28:04.07
21 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:28:16.85
22 Erik Juzyshe 1:29:11.65
23 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 1:29:11.79
24 John Talley 1:29:12.64
25 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 1:30:25.38
26 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:30:25.46
27 Thomas Pennell 1:30:25.56
28 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:30:25.67
29 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 1:30:25.69
30 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:30:26.54
31 Greg Casals Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:30:26.56
32 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:30:26.69
33 Jim Kraychy 1:30:27.71
34 Dean Warren Colavita Racing 1:33:26.95
35 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 1:33:27.09
36 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:33:50.87
37 Adam Asnes 1:33:51.30
38 Chris Sheets 1:34:40.01
39 James Lawrence 1:36:32.74
40 Randy Prunty GS Boulder/Organic India 1:38:02.42
Women SW 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:45:43.14
2 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:45:43.14
3 Kirsten Williams TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 1:45:43.39
4 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 1:45:43.60
5 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 1:45:44.30
6 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 1:45:49.55
7 Nadezhda Mitelman Naked Women's Racing 1:47:48.58
8 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling 1:51:14.06
9 Pam Leamons Team Rio Grande 1:55:14.17
10 Kathy Hix Blue Sky Velo 1:58:29.14
Women SW 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 0:50:24.49
2 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:50:24.55
3 Danielle Myers 0:51:10.70
4 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:51:45.73
5 Emily Unger Naked Women's Racing 0:51:46.17
6 Libby Beneski Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:51:52.12
7 Heidi Heid thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:52:55.38
8 Cindy Hintgen thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:52:56.83
9 Margaret Caschette Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:52:57.80
10 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing 0:53:11.62
11 Sarah Lewis 0:53:11.75
12 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 0:53:46.67
13 Heidi Gurov Bicycle Station Race Team 0:53:55.34
14 Amber Sokoll Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:53:55.42
15 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:53:55.90
16 Meaghan Jennings Team Cycleton 0:53:56.20
17 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:54:16.14
18 Jaime Kelleher 0:54:16.69
19 Vicki Briner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:54:16.97
20 Jennifer Lorenz thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:54:18.36
21 Michele J moffat 0:54:29.01
22 Laura Vance 0:55:05.45
23 Cindy Vanover 0:55:05.65
24 Cheryl Galser 0:55:06.20
25 Dawn Manfredonia 0:55:38.42
26 Ariane Barragan Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:56:48.23
27 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 0:56:53.59
28 Hillary Ellis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:00:02.89
29 Kara Vanhorn 1:00:03.22
30 Rachel Dementin 1:01:59.90
Women SW P-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:25:44.37
2 Lucianne Conklin 2:26:16.80
3 Kristen Peterson 2:26:17.02
4 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:26:17.17
5 Heather Fischer UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16 2:27:33.02
6 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:28:10.93
7 Jennifer Wagner 2:36:22.72
8 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 2:36:24.31
9 Laurel Rathbun TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 2:40:28.80
10 Sue Stokes thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:41:35.36
11 Nadia Sullivan 2:47:20.21
DNF Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Suzanne Lucash Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing DNF